Coronet of a baron - link to home pageUnited Kingdom peerage creations 1801 to 2017: a list compiled by David Beamish

Alphabetical index 1801–2017

Home page | Chronological list 1801–2017 | Alphabetical index 1801–2017 | List of administrations
Chronological list 1801–1900 | Chronological list 1901–1950 | Chronological list 1951–1990 | Chronological list 1991–2017
Alphabetical index 1801–1900 | Alphabetical index 1901–1950 | Alphabetical index 1951–1990 | Alphabetical index 1991–2017
Alphabetical index A–D | Alphabetical index E–K | Alphabetical index L–R | Alphabetical index S–Z
Peerages created under the Life Peerages Act 1958 | Index thereof | Other peerages since 1 August 1958
Peerages conferred on women | Index thereof | Table of peerage creations by administration | Special remainders
List of Lords of Appeal in Ordinary 1876–2009 | Legislation relating to Lords of Appeal in Ordinary
NEW   Writs in acceleration | NEW   Disclaimers of peerages and resignations from the House of Lords

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

In the following index, titles are shown in bold and surnames in italics. Bold italics are used where a surname is the same as, or forms part of, a title. Dates of creation act as hyperlinks to the corresponding entries in the chronological list.

Abbot: Colchester, L.: 3 June 1817
Abbott: Tenterden, L.: 30 April 1827
Aberconway, L. (McLaren): 21 June 1911
Abercromby, B.: 28 May 1801
Abercromby: Dunfermline, L.: 7 June 1839
Aberdare, L. (Bruce): 23 Aug 1873
Aberdeen and Temair, M. of (Gordon): 15 May 1915
Abergavenny, M. of (Nevill): 14 Jan 1876
Abertay, L. (Barrie): 26 June 1940
Abinger, L. (Scarlett): 12 Jan 1835
Abney Hastings: Donington, L.: 4 May 1880
Acheson: Worlingham, L.: 13 June 1835
Acheson, L.: 18 Sep 1847
Ackner, L.: 30 Jan 1986
A’Court: Heytesbury, L.: 23 Jan 1828
Acton, L. (Dalberg-Acton): 11 Dec 1869
Acton of Bridgnorth, L. (Lyon-Dalberg-Acton): 17 April 2000
Adair: Waveney, L.: 10 April 1873
Adams, L.: 16 Feb 1949
Adams of Craigielea, B.: 28 June 2005
Adbaston, L. (Whitworth) (subsidiary to E. Whitworth): 25 Nov 1815
Adderley: Norton, L.: 16 April 1878
Addington: Sidmouth, V.: 12 Jan 1805
Addington, L. (Hubbard): 22 July 1887
Addison, L.: 22 May 1937
Addison, V.: 2 July 1945
Adeane, L.: 20 April 1972
Adebowale, L.: 30 June 2001
Adonis, L.: 16 May 2005
Adrian, L.: 28 Jan 1955
Afshar, B.: 11 Dec 2007
Agar: Somerton, L.: 9 April 1873
Agar Ellis: Dover, L.: 20 June 1831
Agar-Robartes: Robartes, L.: 13 Dec 1869
Agnew of Oulton, L.: 19 Oct 2017
Ahmad of Wimbledon, L.: 13 Jan 2011
Ahmed, L.: 3 Aug 1998
Ailesbury, M. of (Brudenell-Bruce): 17 July 1821
Ailsa, L. (Kennedy): 12 Nov 1806
Ailsa, M. of (Kennedy): 10 Sep 1831
Ailwyn, L. (Fellowes): 1 July 1921
Airedale, L. (Kitson): 17 July 1907
Airey, L.: 29 Nov 1876
Airey of Abingdon, B. (Neave): 6 Aug 1979
Aitken: Beaverbrook, L.: 2 Jan 1917
Akers-Douglas: Chilston, V.: 6 July 1911
Alanbrooke, L.: 18 Sep 1945
Alanbrooke, V.: 29 Jan 1946
Albany, D. of: 24 May 1881
Alcester, L. (Seymour): 24 Nov 1882
Aldenham, L. (Gibbs): 31 Jan 1896
Alderdice, L.: 8 Oct 1996
Alderney, V. (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to M. of Milford Haven): 17 July 1917
Aldington, L. (Low): 29 Jan 1962
Alexander of Hillsborough, V.: 27 Jan 1950
Alexander of Hillsborough, E.: 30 Jan 1963
Alexander of Potterhill, L.: 2 Sep 1974
Alexander of Tunis, V.: 1 March 1946
Alexander of Tunis, E.: 11 March 1952
Alexander of Weedon, L.: 11 July 1988
Alford, V. (Cust) (subsidiary to E. Brownlow): 27 Nov 1815
Alington, L. (Sturt): 15 Jan 1876
Allan of Hallam, L.: 22 July 2010
Allan of Kilmahew, L.: 16 July 1973
Allen: Croham, L.: 8 Feb 1978
Allen of Abbeydale, L.: 12 July 1976
Allen of Fallowfield, L.: 10 July 1974
Allen of Hurtwood, L.: 18 Jan 1932
Allen of Kensington, L.: 2 Oct 2013
Allenby of Megiddo, V.: 7 Oct 1919
Allendale, L. (Beaumont): 20 July 1906
Allendale, V. (Beaumont): 5 July 1911
Allerton, L. (Jackson): 17 July 1902
Alli, L.: 18 July 1998
Alliance, L.: 1 July 2004
Allsopp: Hindlip, L.: 16 Feb 1886
Alness, L. (Munro): 27 June 1934
Alport, L.: 16 Feb 1961
Althorp, V. (Spencer): 19 Dec 1905
Altmann, B.: 19 May 2015
Alton of Liverpool, L.: 12 June 1997
Altrincham, L. (Grigg): 1 Aug 1945
Alvanley, L. (Arden): 22 May 1801
Alverstone, L. (Webster): 18 June 1900
Alverstone, V. (Webster): 24 Nov 1913
Alvingham, L. (Yerburgh): 10 July 1929
Aman: Marley, L.: 16 Jan 1930
Amberley, V. (Russell) (subsidiary to E. Russell): 30 July 1861
Amery of Lustleigh, L.: 8 July 1992
Amesbury, L. (Dundas): 16 May 1832
Amherst, E.: 19 Dec 1826
Amherst of Hackney, L. (Tyssen Amherst): 26 Aug 1892
Ammon, L.: 31 Jan 1944
Amory, V.: 1 Sep 1960
Amos, B.: 24 Sep 1997
Ampthill, L. (Russell): 11 March 1881
Amulree, L. (Mackenzie): 22 July 1929
Amwell, L. (Montague): 16 July 1947
Ancaster, E. of (Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby): 23 Aug 1892
Anderson: Waverley, V.: 28 Jan 1952
Anderson of Swansea, L.: 28 June 2005
Andrews, B.: 9 May 2000
Anelay of St Johns, B.: 14 Oct 1996
Anglesey, M. of (Paget): 4 July 1815
Annaly, L. (White): 19 Aug 1863
Annan, L.: 16 July 1965
Annesley, L.: 7 May 1917
Anslow, L. (Mosley): 28 June 1916
Anson, V.: 17 Feb 1806
Anson: Lichfield, E. of: 15 Sep 1831
Anstruther-Gray: Kilmany, L.: 2 June 1966
Arbuthnot of Edrom, L.: 1 Oct 2015
Archer of Sandwell, L.: 9 July 1992
Archer of Weston-Super-Mare, L.: 27 July 1992
Archibald, L.: 12 July 1949
Arden: Alvanley, L.: 22 May 1801
Arden, L. (Percival): 28 July 1802
Ardilaun, L. (Guinness): 1 May 1880
Ardrossan, L. (Montgomery): 21 Feb 1806
Ardwick, L. (Beavan): 16 Jan 1970
Argyll, D. of (Campbell): 7 April 1892
Arklow, L. (subsidiary to D. of Sussex): 27 Nov 1801
Arklow, L. (subsidiary to D. of Albany): 24 May 1881
Armaghdale, L. (Lonsdale): 17 Jan 1918
Armitstead, L.: 19 July 1906
Armstrong, L.: 6 July 1887
Armstrong, L. (Watson-Armstrong): 4 Aug 1903
Armstrong of Hill Top, B.: 18 June 2010
Armstrong of Ilminster, L.: 26 Feb 1988
Armstrong of Sanderstead, L.: 29 Jan 1975
Armstrong-Jones: Snowdon, E. of: 6 Oct 1961
Armstrong-Jones, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Arnold, L.: 12 Feb 1924
Arthur: Glenarthur, L.: 27 June 1918
Arwyn, L. (Davies): 29 Dec 1964
Ashbourne, L. (Gibson): 4 July 1885
Ashburton, L. (Baring): 10 April 1835
Ashby, L.: 6 July 1973
Ashby St Ledgers, L. (Guest): 15 March 1910
Ashcombe, L. (Cubitt): 22 Aug 1892
Ashcroft, L.: 20 Oct 2000
Ashdown, L. (Silverstone): 3 Jan 1975
Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon, L.: 10 July 2001
Ashfield, L. (Stanley): 9 Jan 1920
Ashley: Mount Temple, L.: 13 Jan 1932
Ashley of Stoke, L.: 10 July 1992
Ashton, L. (Williamson): 25 July 1895
Ashton of Hyde, L.: 28 June 1911
Ashton of Upholland, B.: 2 Aug 1999
Askwith, L.: 24 March 1919
Asquith, V. (subsidiary to E. of Oxford and Asquith): 9 Feb 1925
Asquith: Oxford and Asquith, E. of: 9 Feb 1925
Asquith of Bishopstone, L.: 23 April 1951
Asquith of Yarnbury, B. (Bonham Carter): 21 Dec 1964
Assheton: Clitheroe, L.: 20 June 1955
Astor, L.: 26 Jan 1916
Astor, V.: 23 June 1917
Astor of Hever, L.: 21 Jan 1956
Athlone, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Clarence and Avondale): 24 May 1890
Athlone, E. of: 16 July 1917
Atholstan, L. (Graham): 5 May 1917
Atkin, L.: 6 Feb 1928
Atkins: Colnbrook, L.: 16 Oct 1987
Atkinson, L.: 19 Dec 1905
Attenborough, L.: 30 July 1993
Attlee, E.: 16 Dec 1955
Auckland, E. of (Eden): 21 Dec 1839
Austin, L.: 16 July 1936
Ava, E. of (Blackwood) (subsidiary to M. of Dufferin and Ava): 17 Nov 1888
Avebury, L. (Lubbock): 22 Jan 1900
Aveland, L. (Heathcote): 26 Feb 1856
Avon, E. of (Eden): 12 July 1961
Aylestone, L. (Bowden): 20 Sep 1967
Bach, L.: 27 July 1998
Bacon, B.: 14 Oct 1970
Badeley, L.: 21 June 1949
Baden-Powell, L.: 17 Sep 1929
Bagri, L.: 14 Feb 1997
Bailey: Glanusk, L.: 26 Jan 1899
Baillieu, L.: 13 Feb 1953
Baird: Stonehaven, L.: 12 June 1925
Baird: Stonehaven, V.: 27 June 1938
Baker, L.: 1 Feb 1977
Baker Holroyd: Sheffield, L.: 29 July 1802
Baker of Dorking, L.: 16 June 1997
Bakewell, B.: 21 Jan 2011
Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville, B.: 9 Sep 2013
Balchin: Lingfield, L.: 17 Dec 2010
Baldwin of Bewdley, E.: 8 June 1937
Balerno, L. (Buchanan-Smith): 9 July 1963
Balfe, L.: 19 Sep 2013
Balfour: Kinross, L.: 15 July 1902
Balfour, E. of: 5 May 1922
Balfour: Riverdale, L.: 27 June 1935
Balfour of Inchrye, L.: 5 July 1945
Balinhard, L. (Carnegie): 7 Dec 1869
Ballantrae, L. (Fergusson): 10 July 1972
Ballyedmond, L. (Haughey): 18 June 2004
Balniel, L. (Lindsay): 24 Jan 1975
Balogh, L.: 20 June 1968
Bamford, L.: 3 Oct 2013
Bampfylde: Poltimore, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Banbury of Southam, L.: 21 Jan 1924
Bancroft, L.: 10 Feb 1982
Banks, L.: 7 Jan 1975
Banks: Stratford, L.: 23 June 2005
Bannerman of Kildonan, L.: 5 Dec 1967
Bannside, L. (Paisley): 18 June 2010
Barber, L.: 6 Jan 1975
Barber of Tewkesbury, L.: 12 Aug 1992
Barham, L. (Middleton): 1 May 1805
Baring: Ashburton, L.: 10 April 1835
Baring: Northbrook, L.: 4 Jan 1866
Baring, V. (subsidiary to E. of Northbrook): 10 June 1876
Baring: Northbrook, E. of: 10 June 1876
Baring: Revelstoke, L.: 30 June 1885
Baring: Cromer, L.: 20 June 1892
Baring: Cromer, V.: 25 Jan 1899
Baring: Cromer, E. of: 6 Aug 1901
Baring: Howick of Glendale, L.: 8 Feb 1960
Barker: Trumpington, B.: 4 Feb 1980
Barker, B.: 31 July 1999
Barker of Battle, L.: 12 Oct 2015
Barnby, L. (Willey): 26 Jan 1922
Barnes: Gorell, L.: 16 Feb 1909
Barnetson, L.: 14 July 1975
Barnett, L.: 30 Sep 1983
Barrie: Abertay, L.: 26 June 1940
Barrington: Shute, L.: 17 April 1880
Barrogill, L. (Sinclair): 1 May 1866
Barrymore, L. (Smith-Barry): 18 July 1902
Basing, L. (Sclater-Booth): 7 July 1887
Basnett, L.: 31 March 1987
Bass: Burton, L.: 13 Aug 1886
Bass: Burton, L.: 29 Nov 1897
Bassam of Brighton, L.: 3 Nov 1997
Bateman, L. (Hanbury): 30 Jan 1837
Bates, L.: 30 June 2008
Bateson: Deramore, L.: 18 Nov 1885
Bath, C. of (Murray-Pulteney): 26 Oct 1803
Bathurst: Bledisloe, L.: 15 Oct 1918
Bathurst: Bledisloe, V.: 24 June 1935
Battersea, L. (Flower): 5 Sep 1892
Bauer, L.: 10 Feb 1983
Bayford, L. (Sanders): 18 June 1929
Beaconsfield, Vss (Disraeli): 30 Nov 1868
Beaconsfield, E. of (Disraeli): 21 Aug 1876
Beamish: Chelwood, L.: 7 May 1974
Beardmore: Invernairn, L.: 15 Jan 1921
Bearsted, L. (Samuel): 15 June 1921
Bearsted, V. (Samuel): 16 June 1925
Beatty, E.: 27 Sep 1919
Beatty, L. (subsidiary to E. Beatty): 27 Sep 1919
Beauchamp, L. (Lygon): 26 Feb 1806
Beauchamp, E. (Lygon): 1 Dec 1815
Beaumont: Allendale, L.: 20 July 1906
Beaumont: Allendale, V.: 5 July 1911
Beaumont of Whitley, L.: 6 Dec 1967
Beauvale, L. (Lamb): 20 April 1839
Beavan: Ardwick, L.: 16 Jan 1970
Beaverbrook, L. (Aitken): 2 Jan 1917
Beckett: Grimthorpe, L.: 17 Feb 1886
Beecham, L.: 20 July 2010
Beeching, L.: 7 July 1965
Beith, L.: 19 Oct 2015
Bell, L.: 31 July 1998
Bellow: Bellwin, L.: 21 May 1979
Bellwin, L. (Bellow): 21 May 1979
Beloff, L.: 26 May 1981
Belper, L. (Strutt): 29 Aug 1856
Belstead, L. (Ganzoni): 27 Jan 1938
Benjamin, B.: 26 June 2010
Benn: Glenravel, L.: 1 Feb 1936
Benn: Stansgate, V.: 12 Jan 1942
Bennett, V.: 16 July 1941
Bennett of Edgbaston, L.: 1 July 1953
Benson: Charnwood, L.: 29 June 1911
Benson, L.: 2 Feb 1981
Beresford, L.: 17 May 1814
Beresford, V.: 22 April 1823
Beresford, L.: 22 Jan 1916
Berkeley: Segrave, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Berkeley: Fitzhardinge, E.: 17 Aug 1841
Berkeley: Fitzhardinge, L.: 5 Aug 1861
Berkeley of Knighton, L.: 26 March 2013
Berkhampsted, E. of (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to M. of Carisbrooke): 18 July 1917
Bernstein, L.: 3 July 1969
Bernstein of Craigweil, L.: 15 May 2000
Berridge, B.: 18 Jan 2011
Berry: Buckland, L.: 16 July 1926
Berry: Camrose, L.: 19 June 1929
Berry: Kemsley, L.: 3 Feb 1936
Berry: Camrose, V.: 20 Jan 1941
Berry: Kemsley, V.: 12 Sep 1945
Berry: Hartwell, L.: 19 Jan 1968
Bertie of Thame, L.: 28 June 1915
Bertie of Thame, V.: 2 Sep 1918
Bertin, B.: 2 Sep 2016
Bessborough, E. of (Ponsonby): 2 June 1937
Best: Wynford, L.: 5 June 1829
Best, L.: 4 June 2001
Beswick, L.: 18 Dec 1964
Bethell: Westbury, L.: 27 June 1861
Bethell, L.: 23 Nov 1922
Betterton: Rushcliffe, L.: 24 Jan 1935
Bevan: Lee of Asheridge, B.: 5 Nov 1970
Beveridge, L.: 25 June 1946
Bew, L.: 26 March 2007
Bexley, L. (Vansittart): 1 March 1823
Bhatia, L.: 5 June 2001
Bhattacharyya, L.: 3 June 2004
Bicester, L. (Smith): 29 June 1938
Bichard, L.: 24 March 2010
Bickersteth: Langdale, L.: 23 Jan 1836
Biddulph, L.: 1 Aug 1903
Biffen, L.: 3 June 1997
Bigge: Stamfordham, L.: 23 June 1911
Bigham: Mersey, L.: 16 March 1910
Bigham: Mersey, V.: 22 Jan 1916
Bilimoria, L.: 16 June 2006
Billingham, B.: 2 May 2000
Bilsland, L.: 31 Jan 1950
Bilston, L. (Turner): 20 June 2005
Bingham, L.: 26 June 1934
Bingham of Cornhill, L.: 4 June 1996
Bingley, L. (Lane-Fox): 24 July 1933
Birch: Rhyl, L.: 7 July 1970
Bird, L.: 30 Oct 2015
Birdwood, L.: 25 Jan 1938
Birk, B.: 15 Sep 1967
Birkenhead, L. (Smith): 3 Feb 1919
Birkenhead, V. (Smith): 15 June 1921
Birkenhead, E. of (Smith): 28 Nov 1922
Birkett, L.: 31 Jan 1958
Birt, L.: 11 Feb 2000
Bishop: Glendonbrook, L.: 1 Feb 2011
Bishopston, L.: 21 May 1981
Blachford, L. (Rogers): 4 Nov 1871
Black, L.: 21 June 1968
Black of Brentwood, L.: 9 July 2010
Black of Crossharbour, L.: 30 Oct 2001
Blackburn, L.: 16 Oct 1876
Blackett, L.: 27 Jan 1969
Blackford, L. (Mason): 26 June 1935
Blackstone, B.: 18 March 1987
Blackwell, L.: 2 Oct 1997
Blackwood: Clandeboye, L.: 22 Jan 1850
Blackwood: Dufferin, E. of: 13 Nov 1871
Blackwood: Dufferin and Ava, M. of: 17 Nov 1888
Blades: Ebbisham, L.: 5 July 1928
Blair of Boughton, L.: 20 July 2010
Blake, L.: 17 May 1971
Blakenham, V. (Hare): 8 Nov 1963
Blaker, L.: 10 Oct 1994
Blanch, L.: 5 Sep 1983
Blanesburgh, L. (Younger): 12 Oct 1923
Blatch, B.: 7 April 1987
Blease, L.: 21 July 1978
Bledisloe, L. (Bathurst): 15 Oct 1918
Bledisloe, V. (Bathurst): 24 June 1935
Blencathra, L. (Maclean): 28 Feb 2011
Blood, B.: 31 July 1999
Bloomfield, L.: 7 Aug 1871
Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist, B.: 5 Sep 2016
Blunkett, L.: 28 Sep 2015
Blyth, L.: 19 July 1907
Blyth of Rowington, L.: 24 July 1995
Blythswood, L. (Campbell): 24 Aug 1892
Blyton, L.: 16 Dec 1964
Boardman, L.: 10 July 1980
Boateng, L.: 27 June 2010
Bolsover, B. (Cavendish-Bentinck): 23 April 1880
Bonham Carter: Asquith of Yarnbury, B.: 21 Dec 1964
Bonham Carter: Bonham-Carter, L.: 21 July 1986
Bonham Carter: Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury, B.: 23 June 2004
Bonham-Carter, L. (Bonham Carter): 21 July 1986
Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury, B. (Bonham Carter): 23 June 2004
Boot: Trent, L.: 18 March 1929
Boothby, L.: 22 Aug 1958
Boothroyd, B.: 15 Jan 2001
Bootle-Wilbraham: Lathom, E. of: 3 May 1880
Boringdon, V. (Parker) (subsidiary to E. of Morley): 29 Nov 1815
Borodale, V. (Beatty) (subsidiary to E. Beatty): 27 Sep 1919
Borrie, L.: 21 Dec 1995
Borthwick: Glenesk, L.: 16 Nov 1895
Borthwick: Whitburgh, L.: 10 Dec 1912
Borwick, L.: 20 July 1922
Boscawen: Falmouth, E. of: 14 July 1821
Bossom, L.: 30 Jan 1960
Boston of Faversham, L.: 1 July 1976
Boswell of Aynho, L.: 8 July 2010
Bottesford, L. (Manners Sutton) (subsidiary to V. Canterbury): 10 March 1835
Bottomley, L.: 31 Jan 1984
Bottomley of Nettlestone, B.: 24 June 2005
Bourke: Connemara, L.: 12 May 1887
Bourne, L.: 22 Aug 1964
Bourne of Aberystwyth, L.: 9 Sep 2013
Bowden, L.: 18 Jan 1964
Bowden: Aylestone, L.: 20 Sep 1967
Bowen, L.: 23 Sep 1893
Bowes, L.: 7 Aug 1815
Bowes, L. (Bowes Lyon): 1 July 1887
Bowes Lyon: Bowes, L.: 1 July 1887
Bowes-Lyon: Strathmore and Kinghorne, E. of: 1 June 1937
Bowles, L.: 12 Dec 1964
Bowles of Berkhamsted, B.: 23 Oct 2015
Bowness, L.: 17 Jan 1996
Bowyer: Denham, L.: 24 May 1937
Boyce, L.: 16 June 2003
Boyd of Duncansby, L.: 14 June 2006
Boyd of Merton, V. (Lennox-Boyd): 8 Sep 1960
Boyd-Carpenter, L.: 1 May 1972
Boyd-Orr, L.: 9 March 1949
Boyle: Ross, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Boyle: Fairlie, L.: 23 July 1897
Boyle of Handsworth, L.: 3 July 1970
Brabazon: Chaworth, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Brabazon of Tara, L. (Moore-Brabazon): 27 April 1942
Brabourne, L. (Knatchbull-Hugessen): 26 May 1880
Bracken, V.: 7 Jan 1952
Brackley, V. (Egerton) (subsidiary to E. of Ellesmere): 6 July 1846
Bradbury, L.: 28 Jan 1925
Bradford, E. of (Bridgeman): 30 Nov 1815
Bradley, L.: 12 June 2006
Bradshaw, L.: 22 July 1999
Bradwell, L. (Driberg): 16 Jan 1976
Brady, B.: 22 Sep 2014
Bragg, L.: 4 Aug 1998
Brain, L.: 26 Jan 1962
Braine of Wheatley, L.: 10 Aug 1992
Braintree, L. (Crittall): 9 Feb 1948
Bramall, L.: 9 Feb 1987
Brampton, L. (Hawkins): 27 Jan 1899
Bramwell, L.: 3 Feb 1882
Brancepeth, L. (Hamilton Russell): 31 Aug 1866
Brand: Hampden, V.: 4 March 1884
Brand, L.: 17 July 1946
Brandon of Oakbrook, L.: 24 Sep 1981
Brass: Chattisham, L.: 13 July 1945
Brassey, L.: 16 Aug 1886
Brassey, E.: 5 July 1911
Brassey of Apethorpe, L.: 26 Jan 1938
Brayley, L.: 22 June 1973
Breadalbane, L. (Campbell): 13 Nov 1806
Breadalbane, M. of (Campbell): 12 Sep 1831
Breadalbane, L. (Campbell): 25 March 1873
Breadalbane, M. of (Campbell): 11 July 1885
Brecknock, E. of (Pratt) (subsidiary to M. Camden): 7 Sep 1812
Brecon, L. (Lewis): 30 Jan 1958
Brennan, L.: 2 May 2000
Brentford, V. (Joynson-Hicks): 5 July 1929
Brett: Esher, L.: 24 July 1885
Brett: Esher, V.: 11 Nov 1897
Brett, L.: 20 July 1999
Bridge of Harwich, L.: 29 Sep 1980
Bridgeman: Bradford, E. of: 30 Nov 1815
Bridgeman, V.: 18 June 1929
Bridges: Fitzwalter, L.: 17 April 1868
Bridges, L.: 4 Feb 1957
Bridges of Headley, L.: 28 May 2015
Bridport, V. (Hood): 6 July 1868
Briggs, L.: 19 July 1976
Brightman, L.: 12 March 1982
Briginshaw, L.: 16 Jan 1975
Brigstocke, B.: 21 May 1990
Brimelow, L.: 29 Jan 1976
Brinton, B.: 4 Feb 2011
Bristol, M. of (Hervey): 30 June 1826
Brittan of Spennithorne, L.: 9 Feb 2000
Britten, L.: 2 July 1976
Broadbridge, L.: 14 Sep 1945
Brocas, V. (Jellicoe) (subsidiary to E. Jellicoe): 29 June 1925
Brock, L.: 5 July 1965
Brocket, L. (Nall-Cain): 19 Jan 1933
Brocklehurst: Ranksborough, L.: 3 July 1914
Brockway, L.: 17 Dec 1964
Brodrick: Midleton, E. of: 2 Feb 1920
Broers, L.: 21 June 2004
Brook: Normanbrook, L.: 24 Jan 1963
Brooke: Alanbrooke, L.: 18 Sep 1945
Brooke: Alanbrooke, V.: 29 Jan 1946
Brooke of Alverthorpe, L.: 23 Oct 1997
Brooke of Cumnor, L.: 20 July 1966
Brooke of Oakley, L.: 4 July 1939
Brooke of Sutton Mandeville, L.: 30 July 2001
Brooke of Ystradfellte, B.: 7 Dec 1964
Brookeborough, V.: 1 July 1952
Brookes, L.: 14 Jan 1976
Brookman, L.: 30 July 1998
Brooks: Crawshaw, L.: 25 Aug 1892
Brooks of Tremorfa, L.: 17 July 1979
Broome, V. (Kitchener) (subsidiary to E. Kitchener): 27 July 1914
Brotherton, L.: 17 June 1929
Brougham and Vaux, L.: 22 Nov 1830
Brougham and Vaux, L.: 22 March 1860
Broughshane, L. (Davison): 19 Sep 1945
Broughton, L. (Hobhouse): 26 Feb 1851
Broughton: Fairhaven, L.: 20 March 1929
Broughton: Fairhaven, L.: 25 July 1961
Brown: Monteagle, L.: 20 Feb 1806
Brown: Ruffside, V.: 14 Dec 1951
Brown, L.: 22 Dec 1964
Brown: George-Brown, L.: 6 Nov 1970
Brown of Cambridge, B. (King): 30 Oct 2015
Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood, L.: 13 Jan 2004
Browne: Kenmare, L.: 17 Aug 1841
Browne: Kenmare, L.: 12 March 1856
Browne: Mereworth, L.: 19 Jan 1926
Browne: Craigton, L.: 3 Nov 1959
Browne of Belmont, L.: 12 June 2006
Browne of Ladyton, L.: 22 July 2010
Browne of Madingley, L.: 28 June 2001
Browne-Wilkinson, L.: 1 Oct 1991
Browning, B.: 9 July 2010
Brownlow, E. (Cust): 27 Nov 1815
Brownlow: Lurgan, L.: 14 May 1839
Broxbourne, L. (Walker-Smith): 21 Sep 1983
Bruce, E. (Brudenell-Bruce) (subsidiary to M. of Ailesbury): 17 July 1821
Bruce: Elgin, L.: 13 Nov 1849
Bruce: Aberdare, L.: 23 Aug 1873
Bruce of Bennachie, L.: 19 Oct 2015
Bruce of Donington, L.: 20 Jan 1975
Bruce of Melbourne, V.: 18 March 1947
Bruce-Gardyne, L.: 7 Oct 1983
Bruce-Lockhart, L.: 9 June 2006
Brudenell-Bruce: Ailesbury, M. of: 17 July 1821
Bruntisfield, L. (Warrender): 9 March 1942
Bryce, V.: 28 Jan 1914
Buchan: Tweedsmuir, L.: 1 June 1935
Buchan: Tweedsmuir of Belhelvie, B.: 1 July 1970
Buchanan: Woolavington, L.: 24 Jan 1922
Buchanan-Smith: Balerno, L.: 9 July 1963
Buchan-Hepburn: Hailes, L.: 15 Feb 1957
Buckhurst, B. (Sackville West): 27 April 1864
Buckingham and Chandos, D. of (Nugent-Temple-Grenville): 4 Feb 1822
Buckland, L. (Berry): 16 July 1926
Buckley: Wrenbury, L.: 12 April 1915
Buckmaster, L.: 14 June 1915
Buckmaster, V.: 24 Feb 1933
Buckton, L. (Storey): 16 June 1966
Buller Yarde Buller: Churston, L.: 2 Aug 1858
Bullock, L.: 30 Jan 1976
Bulwer: Dalling and Bulwer, L.: 23 March 1871
Bulwer Lytton: Lytton, L.: 14 July 1866
Bulwer-Lytton: Lytton, E. of: 28 April 1880
Burden, L.: 1 Feb 1950
Burdett-Coutts, B.: 9 June 1871
Burghclere, L. (Gardner): 3 Aug 1895
Burlington, E. of (Cavendish): 10 Sep 1831
Burlison, L.: 21 Oct 1997
Burnett, L.: 31 May 2006
Burnett of Maldon, L.: 30 Oct 2017
Burnham, L. (Levy-Lawson): 31 July 1903
Burnham, V. (Levy-Lawson): 16 May 1919
Burns: Inverclyde, L.: 28 July 1897
Burns, L.: 20 July 1998
Burntwood, L. (Snow): 21 Sep 1970
Burt of Solihull, B.: 9 Oct 2015
Burton, L. (Bass): 13 Aug 1886
Burton, L. (Bass): 29 Nov 1897
Burton of Coventry, B.: 12 April 1962
Buscombe, B.: 23 July 1998
Butcher: Danesfort, L.: 19 Feb 1924
Butler, L.: 20 Jan 1801
Butler: Ormonde, L.: 17 July 1821
Butler: Mountgarret, L.: 20 June 1911
Butler of Brockwell, L.: 12 Feb 1998
Butler of Mount Juliet, L.: 8 July 1912
Butler of Saffron Walden, L.: 19 Feb 1965
Butler-Sloss, B.: 13 June 2006
Butterfield, L.: 10 Aug 1988
Butterworth, L.: 15 May 1985
Buxton, V.: 11 May 1914
Buxton, E.: 8 Nov 1920
Buxton: Noel-Buxton, L.: 17 June 1930
Buxton of Alsa, L.: 11 May 1978
Byers, L.: 22 Dec 1964
Byford, B.: 15 Oct 1996
Byng: Strafford, L.: 12 May 1835
Byng: Strafford, E. of: 18 Sep 1847
Byng of Vimy, L.: 7 Oct 1919
Byng of Vimy, V.: 12 Jan 1928
Cable, L.: 17 Jan 1921
Caccia, L.: 11 May 1965
Cadman, L.: 7 June 1937
Cadogan: Oakley, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Caine, L.: 2 Sep 2016
Cairns, L.: 27 Feb 1867
Cairns, E.: 27 Sep 1878
Caldecote, V. (Inskip): 6 Sep 1939
Calder: Ritchie-Calder, L.: 5 July 1966
Callaghan of Cardiff, L.: 5 Nov 1987
Callanan, L.: 24 Sep 2014
Calverley, L. (Muff): 17 Nov 1945
Cambridge, D. of: 27 Nov 1801
Cambridge, M. of: 16 July 1917
Cambridge, D. of: 26 May 2011
Camden, M. (Pratt): 7 Sep 1812
Cameron of Balhousie, L.: 14 March 1983
Cameron of Dillington, L.: 29 June 2004
Cameron of Lochbroom, L.: 8 June 1984
Campbell: Breadalbane, L.: 13 Nov 1806
Campbell: Cawdor, E.: 6 Oct 1827
Campbell: Breadalbane, M. of: 12 Sep 1831
Campbell: Stratheden, B.: 22 Jan 1836
Campbell, L.: 30 June 1841
Campbell: Clyde, L.: 16 Aug 1858
Campbell: Breadalbane, L.: 25 March 1873
Campbell: Breadalbane, M. of: 11 July 1885
Campbell: Argyll, D. of: 7 April 1892
Campbell: Blythswood, L.: 24 Aug 1892
Campbell: Glenavy, L.: 26 July 1921
Campbell: Colgrain, L.: 28 Jan 1946
Campbell of Alloway, L.: 2 June 1981
Campbell of Croy, L.: 9 Jan 1975
Campbell of Eskan, L.: 14 Jan 1966
Campbell of Loughborough, B.: 10 Nov 2008
Campbell of Pittenweem, L.: 13 Oct 2015
Campbell of Surbiton, B.: 30 March 2007
Campbell-Savours, L.: 4 July 2001
Campden, V. (Noel) (subsidiary to E. of Gainsborough): 16 Aug 1841
Camperdown, E. of (Haldane-Duncan): 12 Sep 1831
Campion, L.: 6 July 1950
Camrose, L. (Berry): 19 June 1929
Camrose, V. (Berry): 20 Jan 1941
Canning, Vss: 22 Jan 1828
Canning: Stratford de Redcliffe, V.: 1 May 1852
Canning, E.: 21 May 1859
Canterbury, V. (Manners Sutton): 10 March 1835
Caradon, L. (Foot): 27 Oct 1964
Cardwell, V.: 6 March 1874
Carew, L.: 9 July 1838
Carey of Clifton, L.: 1 Nov 2002
Carington: Carrington, E.: 16 July 1895
Carington of Upton, L.: 17 Nov 1999
Carisbrooke, M. of (Mountbatten): 18 July 1917
Carleton: Dorchester, B.: 2 Aug 1899
Carlile of Berriew, L.: 27 July 1999
Carlingford, L. (Parkinson Fortescue): 28 Feb 1874
Carlisle of Bucklow, L.: 2 Nov 1987
Carlton, V. (Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie) (subsidiary to E. of Wharncliffe): 15 Jan 1876
Carmichael, L. (Gibson-Carmichael): 7 Feb 1912
Carmichael of Kelvingrove, L.: 10 Oct 1983
Carnegie: Balinhard, L.: 7 Dec 1869
Carnegy of Lour, B.: 14 July 1982
Carnock, L. (Nicolson): 27 June 1916
Carr of Hadley, L.: 15 Jan 1976
Carrickfergus, L. (subsidiary to D. of Cambridge): 26 May 2011
Carrington, E. (Carington): 16 July 1895
Carrington of Fulham, L.: 11 Sep 2013
Carron, L.: 11 July 1967
Carson, L.: 1 June 1921
Carswell, L.: 12 Jan 2004
Carter, L.: 23 March 1987
Carter of Barnes, L.: 15 Oct 2008
Carter of Coles, L.: 8 June 2004
Carver, L.: 15 July 1977
Cary: Hunsdon, L.: 15 May 1832
Carysfort, L. (Proby): 21 Jan 1801
Casey, L.: 16 May 1960
Cashman, L.: 23 Sep 2014
Castle, L.: 18 June 1974
Castle of Blackburn, B.: 16 July 1990
Castlehaven, B. (Sutherland-Leveson-Gower) (subsidiary to C. of Cromartie): 21 Oct 1861
Castletown, L. (FitzPatrick): 10 Dec 1869
Cathcart, V.: 9 Nov 1807
Cathcart, E.: 16 July 1814
Catto, L.: 24 Feb 1936
Caulfeild: Charlemont, L.: 13 Feb 1837
Causton: Southwark, L.: 13 July 1910
Cautley, L.: 14 July 1936
Cave, V.: 14 Nov 1918
Cave of Richmond, C.: 8 May 1928
Cavendish: Burlington, E. of: 10 Sep 1831
Cavendish, L. (subsidiary to E. of Burlington): 10 Sep 1831
Cavendish: Chesham, L.: 15 Jan 1858
Cavendish of Furness, L.: 17 May 1990
Cavendish of Little Venice, B.: 6 Sep 2016
Cavendish-Bentinck: Bolsover, B.: 23 April 1880
Cawdor, E. (Campbell): 6 Oct 1827
Cawley, L.: 16 Jan 1918
Cayzer: Rotherwick, L.: 5 July 1939
Cayzer, L.: 8 Feb 1982
Cecil: Exeter, M. of: 4 Feb 1801
Cecil: Rockley, L.: 11 Jan 1934
Cecil of Chelwood, V. (Gascoyne-Cecil): 24 Dec 1923
Chadlington, L. (Gummer): 16 Oct 1996
Chakrabarti, B.: 6 Sep 2016
Chalfont, L. (Jones): 11 Nov 1964
Chalker of Wallasey, B.: 24 April 1992
Chalmers, L.: 24 April 1919
Chaloner: Gisborough, L.: 23 June 1917
Champion, L.: 11 May 1962
Chan, L.: 2 June 2001
Chandos, M. of (Nugent-Temple-Grenville) (subsidiary to D. of Buckingham and Chandos): 4 Feb 1822
Chandos, V. (Lyttelton): 9 Sep 1954
Channing of Wellingborough, L.: 9 July 1912
Channon: Kelvedon, L.: 11 June 1997
Chaplin, V.: 20 June 1916
Chapman: Northfield, L.: 20 Jan 1976
Chapman, B.: 24 June 2004
Chapple, L.: 4 Feb 1985
Charlemont, L. (Caulfeild): 13 Feb 1837
Charnwood, L. (Benson): 29 June 1911
Charteris of Amisfield, L.: 7 Feb 1978
Chartres, L.: 7 Nov 2017
Chatfield, L.: 4 June 1937
Chattisham, L. (Brass): 13 July 1945
Chaworth, L. (Brabazon): 10 Sep 1831
Chelmer, L. (Edwards): 31 Jan 1963
Chelmsford, L. (Thesiger): 1 March 1858
Chelmsford, V. (Thesiger): 3 June 1921
Chelwood, L. (Beamish): 7 May 1974
Cherwell, L. (Lindemann): 4 July 1941
Cherwell, V. (Lindemann): 26 June 1956
Chesham, L. (Cavendish): 15 Jan 1858
Cheshire, L.: 17 July 1991
Chester, E. of (subsidiary to P. of Wales): 8 Dec 1841
Chester, E. of (subsidiary to P. of Wales): 9 Nov 1901
Chester, E. of (subsidiary to P. of Wales): 26 July 1958
Chetwode, L.: 10 July 1945
Cheylesmore, L. (Eaton): 9 July 1887
Chichester, E. of (Pelham): 23 June 1801
Chichester: Templemore, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Chichester: Ennishowen and Carrickfergus, L.: 18 Aug 1841
Chichester-Clark: Moyola, L.: 20 July 1971
Chidgey, L.: 17 June 2005
Chilston, V. (Akers-Douglas): 6 July 1911
Chilver, L.: 14 July 1987
Chisholm of Owlpen, B.: 16 Sep 2014
Chitnis, L.: 18 July 1977
Cholmondeley, M. of: 22 Nov 1815
Cholmondeley: Delamere, L.: 17 July 1821
Chorley, L.: 16 Nov 1945
Christopher, L.: 30 July 1998
Chubb: Hayter, L.: 29 Jan 1927
Churchill, L. (Spencer): 11 Aug 1815
Churchill, V. (Spencer): 14 July 1902
Churchman: Woodbridge, L.: 17 June 1932
Churston, L. (Buller Yarde Buller): 2 Aug 1858
Chuter-Ede, L.: 1 Jan 1965
Cilcennin, V. (Thomas): 18 Jan 1956
Citrine, L.: 16 July 1946
Clanbrassill, L. (Jocelyn): 17 July 1821
Clancarty, V. (Trench): 8 Dec 1823
Clandeboye, L. (Blackwood): 22 Jan 1850
Clandeboye, V. (Blackwood) (subsidiary to E. of Dufferin): 13 Nov 1871
Clanfield, V. (Peel) (subsidiary to E. Peel): 10 July 1929
Clanwilliam, L. (Meade): 28 Jan 1828
Clarence, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Albany): 24 May 1881
Clarence and Avondale, D. of: 24 May 1890
Clark, L.: 24 July 1969
Clark Kerr: Inverchapel, L.: 5 April 1946
Clark of Calton, B.: 21 June 2005
Clark of Kempston, L.: 21 July 1992
Clark of Windermere, L.: 2 July 2001
Clarke: Sydenham of Combe, L.: 12 Feb 1913
Clarke of Hampstead, L.: 29 July 1998
Clarke of Stone-cum-Ebony, L.: 29 May 2009
Clauson, L.: 20 Feb 1942
Cledwyn of Penrhos, L. (Hughes): 16 July 1979
Clement-Jones, L.: 17 July 1998
Clements, L.: 20 June 1831
Clermont, L. (Fortescue): 2 May 1866
Cleveland, M. of (Vane): 5 Oct 1827
Cleveland, D. of (Vane): 29 Jan 1833
Clinton-Davis, L.: 8 May 1990
Clitheroe, L. (Assheton): 20 June 1955
Clive, V. (subsidiary to E. of Powis): 14 May 1804
Clive: Powis, E. of: 14 May 1804
Cloncurry, L. (Lawless): 14 Sep 1831
Clwyd, L. (Roberts): 19 May 1919
Clyde, L. (Campbell): 16 Aug 1858
Clyde, L.: 1 Oct 1996
Clydesmuir, L. (Colville): 26 Feb 1948
Coats: Glentanar, L.: 29 June 1916
Cobbold, L.: 23 Nov 1960
Cochrane of Cults, L.: 16 May 1919
Cochrane Wishart Baillie: Lamington, L.: 3 May 1880
Cockfield, L.: 14 April 1978
Cocks: Somers, E.: 17 July 1821
Cocks of Hartcliffe, L.: 6 Oct 1987
Coe, L.: 16 May 2000
Coggan, L.: 28 Jan 1980
Cohen, L.: 12 Nov 1951
Cohen of Birkenhead, L.: 16 July 1956
Cohen of Brighton, L.: 13 May 1965
Cohen of Pimlico, B.: 3 May 2000
Cokayne: Cullen of Ashbourne, L.: 21 April 1920
Coke, V. (subsidiary to E. of Leicester): 12 Aug 1837
Coke: Leicester, E. of: 12 Aug 1837
Colborne, L. (Ridley Colborne): 15 May 1839
Colborne: Seaton, L.: 14 Dec 1839
Colchester, L. (Abbot): 3 June 1817
Cole: Grinstead, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Cole, L.: 24 March 1965
Colebrooke, L.: 20 Feb 1906
Coleraine, L. (Law): 16 Feb 1954
Coleridge, L.: 10 Jan 1874
Colgrain, L. (Campbell): 28 Jan 1946
Collier: Monkswell, L.: 1 July 1885
Collingwood, L.: 20 Nov 1805
Collins, L.: 6 March 1907
Collins: Stonham, L.: 2 Aug 1958
Collins of Highbury, L.: 20 Jan 2011
Collins of Mapesbury, L.: 21 April 2009
Collison, L.: 14 Dec 1964
Colnbrook, L. (Atkins): 16 Oct 1987
Colonsay, L. (McNeill): 26 Feb 1867
Colston: Roundway, L.: 30 June 1916
Colville: Clydesmuir, L.: 26 Feb 1948
Colville of Culross, L.: 31 Dec 1885
Colville of Culross, V.: 12 July 1902
Colwyn, L. (Smith): 22 June 1917
Colyton, L. (Hopkinson): 19 Jan 1956
Combermere, L. (Cotton): 17 May 1814
Combermere, V. (Cotton): 8 Feb 1827
Compton, E. (subsidiary to M. of Northampton): 7 Sep 1812
Compton: Northampton, M. of: 7 Sep 1812
Condon, L.: 27 June 2001
Conesford, L. (Strauss): 12 May 1955
Congleton, L. (Parnell): 20 Aug 1841
Connaught and Strathearn, D. of: 24 May 1874
Connemara, L. (Bourke): 12 May 1887
Constable Maxwell: Herries, L.: 10 Nov 1884
Constantine, L.: 24 March 1969
Constantine of Stanmore, L.: 21 July 1981
Conway of Allington, L.: 7 Dec 1931
Conyngham: Minster, L.: 17 July 1821
Cooke: Lexden, L.: 23 Dec 2010
Cooke of Islandreagh, L.: 11 Aug 1992
Cooke of Thorndon, L.: 3 April 1996
Cooper: Norwich, V.: 5 July 1952
Cooper of Culross, L.: 31 July 1954
Cooper of Stockton Heath, L.: 11 July 1966
Cooper of Windrush, L.: 17 Sep 2014
Cope, L.: 11 July 1945
Cope of Berkeley, L.: 4 Oct 1997
Copley: Lyndhurst, L.: 25 April 1827
Corbett: Rowallan, L.: 27 June 1911
Corbett of Castle Vale, L.: 5 July 2001
Cormack, L.: 18 Dec 2010
Cornwallis, L.: 31 Jan 1927
Corston, B.: 29 June 2005
Corvedale, V. (Baldwin) (subsidiary to E. Baldwin of Bewdley): 8 June 1937
Cottenham, L. (Pepys): 20 Jan 1836
Cottenham, E. of (Pepys): 11 June 1850
Cotter, L.: 30 May 2006
Cottesloe, L. (Fremantle): 2 March 1874
Cotton: Combermere, L.: 17 May 1814
Cotton: Combermere, V.: 8 Feb 1827
Courtauld-Thomson, L.: 1 Feb 1944
Courthope, L.: 3 July 1945
Courtney of Penwith, L.: 14 July 1906
Coussins, B.: 23 March 2007
Coutanche, L.: 11 July 1961
Couttie, B. (Roe): 5 Sep 2016
Cowdray, L. (Pearson): 16 July 1910
Cowdray, V. (Pearson): 2 Jan 1917
Cowdrey of Tonbridge, L.: 18 July 1997
Cowley, L. (Wellesley): 21 Jan 1828
Cowley, E. (Wellesley): 11 April 1857
Cowper-Temple: Mount-Temple, L.: 25 May 1880
Cox: Kings Norton, L.: 22 June 1965
Cox, B.: 24 Jan 1983
Cozens-Hardy, L.: 1 July 1914
Cradock: Howden, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Craig of Radley, L.: 30 July 1991
Craigavon, V.: 20 Jan 1927
Craigmyle, L. (Shaw): 7 May 1929
Craigton, L. (Browne): 3 Nov 1959
Cranbrook, V. (Hardy): 4 May 1878
Cranbrook, E. of (Gathorne-Hardy): 22 Aug 1892
Cranley, V. (Onslow) (subsidiary to E. of Onslow): 19 June 1801
Cranworth, L. (Rolfe): 20 Dec 1850
Cranworth, L. (Gurdon): 28 Jan 1899
Crathorne, L. (Dugdale): 15 July 1959
Craven, E. of: 18 June 1801
Crawford: Hungarton, L.: 7 Feb 1951
Crawley, B.: 24 July 1998
Crawshaw, L. (Brooks): 25 Aug 1892
Crawshaw of Aintree, L.: 17 May 1985
Crewe, L.: 25 Feb 1806
Crewe, E. of (Crewe-Milnes): 17 July 1895
Crewe, M. of (Crewe-Milnes): 3 July 1911
Crewe-Milnes: Crewe, E. of: 17 July 1895
Crewe-Milnes: Crewe, M. of: 3 July 1911
Crichton: Fermanagh, L.: 13 Jan 1876
Crickhowell, L. (Edwards): 15 Oct 1987
Cripps: Parmoor, L.: 16 Jan 1914
Crisp, L.: 28 April 2006
Crittall: Braintree, L.: 9 Feb 1948
Croft, L.: 28 May 1940
Croham, L. (Allen): 8 Feb 1978
Cromartie, C. of (Sutherland-Leveson-Gower): 21 Oct 1861
Cromer, L. (Baring): 20 June 1892
Cromer, V. (Baring): 25 Jan 1899
Cromer, E. of (Baring): 6 Aug 1901
Crook, L.: 3 July 1947
Crookshank, V.: 13 Jan 1956
Cross, V.: 19 Aug 1886
Cross of Chelsea, L.: 12 March 1971
Crossley: Somerleyton, L.: 26 June 1916
Crowhurst, V. (Pepys) (subsidiary to E. of Cottenham): 11 June 1850
Crowther, L.: 28 June 1968
Crowther-Hunt, L.: 9 July 1973
Cubitt: Ashcombe, L.: 22 Aug 1892
Cuckney, L.: 25 July 1995
Cudlipp, L.: 8 Jan 1975
Cuffe: Desart, L.: 12 May 1909
Cullen of Ashbourne, L. (Cokayne): 21 April 1920
Cullen of Whitekirk, L.: 17 June 2003
Culloden, L. (subsidiary to D. of Cambridge): 27 Nov 1801
Culloden, L. (subsidiary to D. of Gloucester): 31 March 1928
Cumberlege, B.: 18 May 1990
Cunliffe, L.: 14 Dec 1914
Cunliffe Lister: Masham, L.: 15 July 1891
Cunliffe-Lister: Swinton, V.: 29 Nov 1935
Cunliffe-Lister: Swinton, E. of: 5 May 1955
Cunliffe-Lister: Masham of Ilton, B.: 12 Feb 1970
Cunningham of Felling, L.: 27 June 2005
Cunningham of Hyndhope, L.: 15 Sep 1945
Cunningham of Hyndhope, V.: 26 Jan 1946
Currie, L.: 25 Jan 1899
Currie of Marylebone, L.: 1 Oct 1996
Curry of Kirkharle, L.: 13 Oct 2011
Curzon, V.: 27 Feb 1802
Curzon: Ravensdale of Kedleston, B.: 6 Oct 1958
Curzon of Kedleston, E.: 2 Nov 1911
Curzon of Kedleston, M.: 28 June 1921
Cushendun, L. (McNeill): 7 Nov 1927
Cust: Brownlow, E.: 27 Nov 1815
D’Abernon, L. (Vincent): 2 July 1914
D’Abernon, V. (Vincent): 20 Feb 1926
Dacre of Glanton, L. (Trevor-Roper): 27 Sep 1979
Dahrendorf, L.: 15 July 1993
Dainton, L.: 14 Feb 1986
Dalberg-Acton: Acton, L.: 11 Dec 1869
Dalhousie, L. (Ramsay): 11 Aug 1815
Dalhousie, M. of (Ramsay): 25 Aug 1849
Dalling and Bulwer, L.: 23 March 1871
Dalrymple: Oxenfoord, L.: 16 Aug 1841
Dalton, L.: 28 Jan 1960
Dalziel of Kirkcaldy, L.: 28 June 1921
Dalziel of Wooler, L.: 4 July 1927
Danesfort, L. (Butcher): 19 Feb 1924
Dangan, V. (Wellesley) (subsidiary to E. Cowley): 11 April 1857
Dannatt, L.: 19 Jan 2011
Daresbury, L. (Greenall): 21 June 1927
Darling, L.: 12 Jan 1924
Darling of Hillsborough, L.: 3 July 1974
Darling of Roulanish, L.: 1 Dec 2015
Dartrey, L. (Dawson): 20 Sep 1847
Dartrey, E. of (Dawson): 12 July 1866
Darwen, L. (Davies): 12 Feb 1946
Daryngton, L. (Pease): 12 Feb 1923
Darzi of Denham, L.: 12 July 2007
Daventry, Vss (FitzRoy): 3 May 1943
Davey, L.: 13 Aug 1894
David, B.: 28 April 1978
Davidson, V.: 11 June 1937
Davidson: Northchurch, B.: 13 Jan 1964
Davidson of Glen Clova, L.: 22 March 2006
Davidson of Lambeth, L.: 14 Nov 1928
Davies, L.: 21 June 1932
Davies: Darwen, L.: 12 Feb 1946
Davies: Arwyn, L.: 29 Dec 1964
Davies: Edmund-Davies, L.: 1 Oct 1974
Davies: Prys-Davies, L.: 9 Feb 1983
Davies of Abersoch, L.: 2 Feb 2009
Davies of Coity, L.: 1 Oct 1997
Davies of Leek, L.: 28 Sep 1970
Davies of Oldham, L.: 3 Oct 1997
Davies of Penrhys, L.: 8 July 1974
Davies of Stamford, L.: 7 July 2010
Davis: Lovell-Davis, L.: 26 June 1974
Davison: Broughshane, L.: 19 Sep 1945
Dawick, V. (Haig) (subsidiary to E. Haig): 29 Sep 1919
Dawnay, L.: 24 July 1897
Dawson: Dartrey, L.: 20 Sep 1847
Dawson: Dartrey, E. of: 12 July 1866
Dawson of Penn, L.: 9 Feb 1920
Dawson of Penn, V.: 30 Oct 1936
de Burgh: Somerhill, L.: 4 July 1826
De Freyne, L. (French): 16 May 1839
de Freyne, L. (French): 5 April 1851
De Grey, C. (Hume-Campbell): 25 Oct 1816
De L’Isle, V. (Sidney): 12 Jan 1956
De L’Isle and Dudley, L. (Sidney): 13 Jan 1835
De Mauley, L. (Ponsonby): 10 July 1838
de Montalt, E. (Maude): 9 Sep 1886
De Ramsey, L. (Fellowes): 8 July 1887
de Saumarez, L.: 15 Sep 1831
de Tabley, L. (Leicester): 10 July 1826
de Vesci, L. (Vesey): 8 Nov 1884
de Villiers, L.: 21 Sep 1910
de Worms: Pirbright, L.: 15 Nov 1895
Dean of Beswick, L.: 28 Sep 1983
Dean of Harptree, L.: 5 Oct 1993
Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde, B.: 12 Oct 1993
Dear, L.: 15 June 2006
Dearing, L.: 13 Feb 1998
Deben, L. (Gummer): 21 June 2010
Deech, B.: 5 Oct 2005
Deedes, L.: 23 Sep 1986
Deighton, L.: 1 Nov 2012
Delacourt-Smith, L.: 13 Oct 1967
Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn, B.: 5 July 1974
Delamere, L. (Cholmondeley): 17 July 1821
Delfont, L.: 29 June 1976
Denham, L. (Bowyer): 24 May 1937
Denington, B.: 10 July 1978
Denison: Londesborough, L.: 4 March 1850
Denison: Ossington, V.: 13 Feb 1872
Denison: Londesborough, E. of: 1 July 1887
Denison-Pender: Pender, L.: 12 June 1937
Denman, L.: 28 March 1834
Denning, L.: 24 April 1957
Denton, L. (Kitchener) (subsidiary to E. Kitchener): 27 July 1914
Denton of Wakefield, B.: 11 June 1991
Deramore, L. (Bateson): 18 Nov 1885
Derwent, L. (Van den Bempde-Johnstone): 10 Oct 1881
Desai, L.: 5 June 1991
Desart, L. (Cuffe): 12 May 1909
Desborough, L. (Grenfell): 30 Dec 1905
Devlin, L.: 11 Oct 1961
Devonport, L. (Kearley): 15 July 1910
Devonport, V. (Kearley): 22 June 1917
Dewar: Forteviot, L.: 4 Jan 1917
Dewar, L.: 20 May 1919
Dholakia, L.: 24 Oct 1997
Diamond, L.: 25 Sep 1970
Dickinson, L.: 18 Jan 1930
Dickson-Poynder: Islington, L.: 27 April 1910
Dilhorne, L. (Manningham-Buller): 17 July 1962
Dilhorne, V. (Manningham-Buller): 7 Dec 1964
Dinorben, L. (Hughes): 10 Sep 1831
Diplock, L.: 30 Sep 1968
Disraeli: Beaconsfield, Vss: 30 Nov 1868
Disraeli: Beaconsfield, E. of: 21 Aug 1876
Dixon: Glentoran, L.: 8 July 1939
Dixon, L.: 9 June 1997
Dixon-Smith, L.: 11 Oct 1993
Dobbs, L.: 18 Dec 2010
Dodson: Monk Bretton, L.: 4 Nov 1884
Donaghy, B.: 26 June 2010
Donaldson of Kingsbridge, L.: 20 Nov 1967
Donaldson of Lymington, L.: 15 Feb 1988
Donington, L. (Abney Hastings): 4 May 1880
Donnet of Balgay, L.: 19 May 1978
Donoughue, L.: 21 May 1985
Donovan, L.: 11 Jan 1964
Doocey, B.: 21 Dec 2010
Dorchester, B. (Carleton): 2 Aug 1899
Dormand of Easington, L.: 13 Oct 1987
Douglas: Wemyss, L.: 17 July 1821
Douglas: Solway, L.: 7 June 1833
Douglas, L. (Home): 11 June 1875
Douglas: Kelhead, L.: 26 June 1893
Douglas of Baads, L. (Akers-Douglas) (subsidiary to V. Chilston): 6 July 1911
Douglas of Barloch, L.: 11 April 1950
Douglas of Kirtleside, L.: 7 Feb 1948
Douglas Pennant: Penrhyn, L.: 3 Aug 1866
Douglas-Hamilton: Selkirk of Douglas, L.: 29 Sep 1997
Douglas-Home: Home of the Hirsel, L.: 19 Dec 1974
Douglass of Cleveland, L.: 22 Sep 1967
Douro, L. (Wellesley) (subsidiary to V. Wellington): 4 Sep 1809
Douro, M. (Wellesley) (subsidiary to D. of Wellington): 11 May 1814
Dover, L. (Agar Ellis): 20 June 1831
Dovercourt, L. (Holmes): 18 Jan 1954
Doverdale, L. (Partington): 6 Jan 1917
Dowding, L.: 5 July 1943
Downham, L. (Fisher): 16 Nov 1918
Downpatrick, L. (subsidiary to D. of Kent): 12 Oct 1934
Drake, B.: 20 June 2010
Drayson, L.: 1 June 2004
Driberg: Bradwell, L.: 16 Jan 1976
Drumalbyn, L. (Macpherson): 9 Nov 1963
D’Souza, B.: 1 July 2004
du Parcq, L.: 5 Feb 1946
Dublin, E. of: 17 Jan 1850
Dubs, L.: 27 Sep 1994
Ducie, E. of (Moreton): 28 Jan 1837
Dudley, E. of (Ward): 5 Oct 1827
Dudley, E. of (Ward): 17 Feb 1860
Duff: Fife, L.: 28 April 1827
Duff: Skene, L.: 1 Oct 1857
Duff: Fife, E. of: 13 July 1885
Duff: Fife, D. of: 29 July 1889
Duff: Fife, D. of: 16 Oct 1899
Dufferin, E. of (Blackwood): 13 Nov 1871
Dufferin and Ava, M. of (Blackwood): 17 Nov 1888
Dugan of Victoria, L.: 7 July 1949
Dugdale: Crathorne, L.: 15 July 1959
Duke: Merrivale, L.: 19 Jan 1925
Dukeston, L.: 1 April 1947
Dulverton, L. (Wills): 8 July 1929
Duncan of Springbank, L.: 14 July 2017
Duncannon, L. (Ponsonby): 19 July 1834
Duncan-Sandys, L.: 2 May 1974
Duncombe: Feversham, L.: 14 July 1826
Duncombe: Feversham, E. of: 25 July 1868
Dundas: Melville, V.: 24 Dec 1802
Dundas: Amesbury, L.: 16 May 1832
Dundas: Zetland, E. of: 2 July 1838
Dundas: Zetland, M. of: 22 Aug 1892
Dunedin, L. (Murray): 9 March 1905
Dunedin, V. (Murray): 17 Feb 1926
Dunfermline, L. (Abercromby): 7 June 1839
Dunira, L. (Dundas) (subsidiary to V. Melville): 24 Dec 1802
Dunleath, L. (Mulholland): 29 Aug 1892
Dunlop, L.: 26 May 2015
Dunmore, L. (Murray): 10 Sep 1831
Dunn, B.: 24 Aug 1990
Dunning, L. (Rogerson Rollo): 29 June 1869
Dunrossil, V. (Morrison): 12 Nov 1959
Dunsford, V. (Brodrick) (subsidiary to E. of Midleton): 2 Feb 1920
Dunwich, V. (Rous) (subsidiary to E. of Stradbroke): 18 July 1821
Durham, L. (Lambton): 29 Jan 1828
Durham, E. of (Lambton): 23 March 1833
Duveen, L.: 3 Feb 1933
Dykes, L.: 21 June 2004
Eady: Swinfen, L.: 1 Nov 1919
Eames, L.: 25 Aug 1995
Eastnor, V. (Cocks) (subsidiary to E. Somers): 17 July 1821
Eaton: Cheylesmore, L.: 9 July 1887
Eaton, B.: 21 July 2010
Eatwell, L.: 14 July 1992
Ebbisham, L. (Blades): 5 July 1928
Ebury, L. (Grosvenor): 15 Sep 1857
Eccles, L.: 1 Aug 1962
Eccles, V.: 14 Jan 1964
Eccles of Moulton, B.: 10 May 1990
Eddisbury, L. (Stanley): 12 May 1848
Ede: Chuter-Ede, L.: 1 Jan 1965
Eden: Auckland, E. of: 21 Dec 1839
Eden, L. (subsidiary to E. of Auckland): 21 Dec 1839
Eden: Avon, E. of: 12 July 1961
Eden, V. (subsidiary to E. of Avon): 12 July 1961
Eden of Winton, L.: 3 Oct 1983
Edinburgh, D. of: 24 May 1866
Edinburgh, D. of (Mountbatten): 20 Nov 1947
Edmiston, L.: 14 Jan 2011
Edmondson: Sandford, L.: 14 July 1945
Edmund-Davies, L.: 1 Oct 1974
Ednam, V. (Ward) (subsidiary to E. of Dudley): 5 Oct 1827
Ednam, V. (Ward) (subsidiary to E. of Dudley): 17 Feb 1860
Edwardes: Kensington, L.: 23 March 1886
Edwards: Chelmer, L.: 31 Jan 1963
Edwards: Crickhowell, L.: 15 Oct 1987
Effingham, E. of (Howard): 27 Jan 1837
Egerton: Wilton, E. of: 26 June 1801
Egerton: Ellesmere, E. of: 6 July 1846
Egerton, L.: 15 April 1859
Egerton: Grey de Radcliffe, L.: 14 June 1875
Egerton, E.: 22 July 1897
Egremont, L. (Wyndham): 27 Nov 1963
Elder, L.: 19 July 1999
Eldon, E. of (Scott): 7 July 1821
Elgin, L. (Bruce): 13 Nov 1849
Elias: Southwood, L.: 11 June 1937
Elias: Southwood, V.: 25 Jan 1946
Elibank, V. (Murray): 3 July 1911
Eliot: Saint Germans, E. of: 28 Nov 1815
Elis-Thomas, L.: 18 Sep 1992
Ellenborough, L. (Law): 19 April 1802
Ellenborough, E. of (Law): 22 Oct 1844
Elles, B.: 2 May 1972
Ellesmere, E. of (Egerton): 6 July 1846
Elliot Murray Kynynmound: Minto, E. of: 24 Feb 1813
Elliot of Harwood, B.: 26 Sep 1958
Elliott of Morpeth, L.: 16 May 1985
Ellis: Seaford, L.: 15 July 1826
Elmley, V. (Lygon) (subsidiary to E. Beauchamp): 1 Dec 1815
Elphinstone: Keith, L.: 15 Dec 1801
Elphinstone: Keith, L.: 17 Sep 1803
Elphinstone: Keith, V.: 1 June 1814
Elphinstone, L.: 21 May 1859
Elphinstone, L.: 30 Dec 1885
Eltham, E. of (subsidiary to M. of Cambridge): 16 July 1917
Eltisley, L. (Newton): 15 Jan 1934
Elton, L.: 16 Jan 1934
Elveden, V. (Guinness) (subsidiary to E. of Iveagh): 30 Sep 1919
Elworthy, L.: 9 May 1972
Elwyn-Jones, L.: 11 March 1974
Elystan-Morgan, L.: 27 May 1981
Emerton, B.: 17 Feb 1997
Emly, L. (Monsell): 12 Jan 1874
Emlyn, V. (Campbell) (subsidiary to E. Cawdor): 6 Oct 1827
Emmet of Amberley, B.: 8 Dec 1964
Emmott, L.: 2 Nov 1911
Empey, L.: 15 Jan 2011
Emslie, L.: 11 Feb 1980
Encombe, V. (Scott) (subsidiary to E. of Eldon): 7 July 1821
Energlyn, L. (Evans): 10 July 1968
Enfield, V. (Byng) (subsidiary to E. of Strafford): 18 Sep 1847
Ennals, L.: 9 Sep 1983
Ennisdale, L. (Lyons): 6 July 1939
Ennishowen and Carrickfergus, L. (Chichester): 18 Aug 1841
Epsom, L. (Primrose) (subsidiary to E. of Midlothian): 3 July 1911
Erleigh, V. (Isaacs) (subsidiary to E. of Reading): 20 Dec 1917
Ernle, L. (Prothero): 4 Feb 1919
Errington, V. (Baring) (subsidiary to E. of Cromer): 6 Aug 1901
Erroll of Hale, L.: 19 Dec 1964
Erroll of Kilmun, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Erskine, L.: 10 Feb 1806
Erskine of Alloa Tower, L.: 19 April 2000
Erskine of Rerrick, L.: 4 Sep 1964
Esher, L. (Brett): 24 July 1885
Esher, V. (Brett): 11 Nov 1897
Eslington, L. (Liddell) (subsidiary to E. of Ravensworth): 2 April 1874
Essendon, L. (Lewis): 20 June 1932
Estcourt, L. (Sotheron-Estcourt): 3 Aug 1903
Ettrick, L. (Napier): 16 July 1872
Evans: Mountevans, L.: 12 Nov 1945
Evans, L.: 1 July 1957
Evans: Energlyn, L.: 10 July 1968
Evans of Bowes Park, B.: 12 Sep 2014
Evans of Claughton, L.: 24 April 1978
Evans of Hungershall, L.: 25 Aug 1967
Evans of Parkside, L.: 10 June 1997
Evans of Temple Guiting, L.: 11 May 2000
Evans of Watford, L.: 28 July 1998
Evans of Weardale, L.: 3 Dec 2014
Eve: Silsoe, L.: 18 Jan 1963
Evershed, L.: 20 Jan 1956
Eversley, V. (Shaw Lefevre): 11 April 1857
Eversley, L. (Shaw-Lefevre): 16 July 1906
Ewart-Biggs, B.: 22 May 1981
Ewing of Kirkford, L.: 17 July 1992
Exeter, M. of (Cecil): 4 Feb 1801
Exmouth, L. (Pellew): 1 June 1814
Exmouth, V. (Pellew): 10 Dec 1816
Eyres-Monsell: Monsell, V.: 30 Nov 1935
Ezra, L.: 2 Feb 1983
Faber, L.: 29 Dec 1905
Faber: Wittenham, L.: 29 June 1918
Fairfield, L. (Greer): 1 Feb 1939
Fairhaven, L. (Broughton): 20 March 1929
Fairhaven, L. (Broughton): 25 July 1961
Fairhead, B.: 19 Oct 2017
Fairlie, L. (Boyle): 23 July 1897
Faithfull, B.: 26 Jan 1976
Falconer of Thoroton, L.: 14 May 1997
Falkender, B. (Williams): 11 July 1974
Falkner of Margravine, B.: 2 June 2004
Fall, B.: 22 Oct 2015
Falle: Portsea, L.: 12 Jan 1934
Falmouth, E. of (Boscawen): 14 July 1821
Fanshawe of Richmond, L. (Royle): 27 Sep 1983
Faringdon, L. (Henderson): 24 Jan 1916
Farmer, L.: 5 Sep 2014
Farnborough, L. (Long): 8 July 1826
Farnborough, L. (May): 11 May 1886
Farquhar, L. (Townsend-Farquhar): 20 Jan 1898
Farquhar, V. (Townsend-Farquhar): 21 June 1917
Farquhar, E. (Townsend-Farquhar): 30 Nov 1922
Farrer, L.: 22 June 1893
Farrington of Ribbleton, B.: 29 Sep 1994
Faulkner of Downpatrick, L.: 7 Feb 1977
Faulkner of Worcester, L.: 14 July 1999
Faulks, L.: 21 July 2010
Fearn, L.: 11 July 2001
Feather, L.: 6 March 1974
Featherstone, B.: 20 Oct 2015
Feldman, L.: 15 Jan 1996
Feldman of Elstree, L.: 17 Dec 2010
Fellowes: De Ramsey, L.: 8 July 1887
Fellowes: Ailwyn, L.: 1 July 1921
Fellowes, L.: 12 July 1999
Fellowes of West Stafford, L.: 12 Jan 2011
Fergusson: Ballantrae, L.: 10 July 1972
Fermanagh, L. (Crichton): 13 Jan 1876
Fermor-Hesketh: Hesketh, L.: 25 Jan 1935
Ferrier, L. (Noel-Paton): 24 Sep 1958
Feversham, L. (Duncombe): 14 July 1826
Feversham, E. of (Duncombe): 25 July 1868
Field, L.: 14 April 1890
Fieldhouse, L.: 26 Feb 1990
Fife, L. (Duff): 28 April 1827
Fife, E. of (Duff): 13 July 1885
Fife, D. of (Duff): 29 July 1889
Fife, D. of (Duff): 16 Oct 1899
Filkin, L.: 29 July 1999
Fingall, L. (Plunkett): 20 June 1831
Fink, L.: 18 Jan 2011
Finkelstein, L.: 11 Sep 2013
Finlay, L.: 19 Dec 1916
Finlay, V.: 27 March 1919
Finlay of Llandaff, B.: 28 June 2001
Finn, B.: 14 Oct 2015
Finsberg, L.: 27 June 1992
Fisher, L.: 7 Dec 1909
Fisher: Downham, L.: 16 Nov 1918
Fisher of Camden, L.: 19 June 1974
Fisher of Lambeth, L.: 2 June 1961
Fisher of Rednal, B.: 2 July 1974
Fiske, L.: 18 Sep 1967
Fitt, L.: 14 Oct 1983
Fitz-alan Howard: Howard of Glossop, L.: 9 Dec 1869
FitzAlan of Derwent, V. (Talbot): 28 April 1921
FitzClarence, V. (subsidiary to E. of Munster): 4 June 1831
FitzClarence: Munster, E. of: 4 June 1831
Fitzgerald, L. (Vesey-FitzGerald): 10 Jan 1835
Fitzgerald: Kildare, L.: 3 May 1870
FitzGerald, L.: 23 June 1882
Fitzhardinge, E. (Berkeley): 17 Aug 1841
Fitzhardinge, L. (Berkeley): 5 Aug 1861
Fitzherbert: Saint Helens, L.: 31 July 1801
Fitzmaurice, L.: 9 Jan 1906
FitzPatrick: Castletown, L.: 10 Dec 1869
FitzRoy: Daventry, Vss: 3 May 1943
Fitzwalter, L. (Bridges): 17 April 1868
Flather, B.: 11 June 1990
Fleck, L.: 3 Feb 1961
Fletcher: Winster, L.: 4 Feb 1942
Fletcher, L.: 9 July 1970
Fletcher-Vane: Inglewood, L.: 30 June 1964
Flight, L.: 13 Jan 2011
Florey, L.: 4 Feb 1965
Flower: Battersea, L.: 5 Sep 1892
Flowers, L.: 20 Feb 1979
Foljambe: Hawkesbury, L.: 24 June 1893
Foljambe: Liverpool, E. of: 22 Dec 1905
Fookes, B.: 30 Sep 1997
Foot: Caradon, L.: 27 Oct 1964
Foot, L.: 29 Nov 1967
Forbes: Granard, L.: 24 Feb 1806
Forbes-Leith: Leith of Fyvie, L.: 18 Dec 1905
Ford, B.: 5 June 2006
Forester, L.: 17 July 1821
Forres, L. (Williamson): 19 June 1922
Forster, L.: 12 Dec 1919
Forster of Harraby, L.: 16 July 1959
Forsyth of Drumlean, L.: 14 July 1999
Forte, L.: 2 Feb 1982
Fortescue: Clermont, L.: 2 May 1866
Forteviot, L. (Dewar): 4 Jan 1917
Foster: Oriel, L.: 17 July 1821
Foster: Ilkeston, L.: 14 July 1910
Foster of Bath, L.: 7 Oct 2015
Foster of Bishop Auckland, L.: 16 June 2005
Foster of Thames Bank, L.: 19 July 1999
Foulkes of Cumnock, L.: 16 June 2005
Fowler: Wolverhampton, V.: 4 May 1908
Fowler, L.: 3 July 2001
Fox, L.: 11 Sep 2014
Foxford, L. (Pery): 11 Aug 1815
Framlingham, L. (Lord): 14 Jan 2011
Francis-Williams, L.: 13 April 1962
Franks, L.: 10 May 1962
Fraser: Lovat, L.: 28 Jan 1837
Fraser: Strathalmond, L.: 18 Feb 1955
Fraser of Allander, L.: 30 Dec 1964
Fraser of Carmyllie, L.: 10 Feb 1989
Fraser of Corriegarth, L.: 31 Aug 2016
Fraser of Kilmorack, L.: 11 June 1974
Fraser of Lonsdale, L.: 1 Aug 1958
Fraser of North Cape, L.: 19 Sep 1946
Fraser of Tullybelton, L.: 13 Jan 1975
Freeman, L.: 29 Oct 1997
Freeman-Mitford: Redesdale, E. of: 3 Jan 1877
Freeman-Mitford: Redesdale, L.: 22 July 1902
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, L.: 20 July 1910
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, V.: 23 June 1924
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, E. of: 20 Feb 1931
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, M. of: 26 May 1936
Fremantle: Cottesloe, L.: 2 March 1874
French: De Freyne, L.: 16 May 1839
French: de Freyne, L.: 5 April 1851
French: Ypres, E. of: 5 June 1922
French of Ypres, V.: 1 Jan 1916
Freud, L.: 27 June 2009
Freyberg, L.: 16 Oct 1951
Fritchie, B.: 31 May 2005
Fuller-Acland-Hood: St Audries, L.: 22 June 1911
Fulton, L.: 19 Jan 1966
Furneaux, V. (Smith) (subsidiary to E. of Birkenhead): 28 Nov 1922
Furness, L.: 19 July 1910
Furness, V.: 16 Jan 1918
Furniss: Sanderson, L.: 18 June 1930
Furnival, L. (Talbot): 8 May 1839
Fyfe: Kilmuir, V.: 19 Oct 1954
Fyfe: Kilmuir, E. of: 20 July 1962
Fyfe of Dornoch, L. (subsidiary to E. of Kilmuir): 20 July 1962
Fyfe of Fairfield, L.: 16 May 2000
Gadhia, L.: 31 Aug 2016
Gainford, L. (Pease): 3 Jan 1917
Gainsborough, E. of (Noel): 16 Aug 1841
Gaitskell, B.: 23 Jan 1964
Galbraith: Strathclyde, L.: 4 May 1955
Gale, B.: 4 Aug 1999
Gallacher, L.: 28 March 1983
Galpern, L.: 10 July 1979
Gambier, L.: 9 Nov 1807
Ganzoni: Belstead, L.: 27 Jan 1938
Ganzoni, L.: 17 Nov 1999
Garden, L.: 3 June 2004
Garden of Frognal, B.: 16 Oct 2007
Gardiner, L.: 15 Jan 1964
Gardiner of Kimble, L.: 23 June 2010
Gardner, L.: 27 Nov 1806
Gardner: Burghclere, L.: 3 Aug 1895
Gardner of Parkes, B.: 19 June 1981
Garel-Jones, L.: 22 Oct 1997
Garmoyle, V. (Cairns) (subsidiary to E. Cairns): 27 Sep 1878
Garner, L.: 21 Feb 1969
Garnsworthy, L.: 19 Sep 1967
Garro-Jones: Trefgarne, L.: 21 Jan 1947
Gascoyne-Cecil: Cecil of Chelwood, V.: 24 Dec 1923
Gascoyne-Cecil: Quickswood, L.: 25 Jan 1941
Gascoyne-Cecil, L.: 17 Nov 1999
Gathorne-Hardy: Cranbrook, E. of: 22 Aug 1892
Gavron, L.: 6 Aug 1999
Geddes, L.: 28 Jan 1942
Geddes of Epsom, L.: 4 Aug 1958
Geidt, L.: 3 Nov 2017
Geoffrey-Lloyd, L.: 6 May 1974
George, L.: 29 June 2004
George-Brown, L.: 6 Nov 1970
Geraint, L. (Howells): 18 July 1992
Gerard, L.: 18 Jan 1876
German, L.: 24 June 2010
Gibbs: Aldenham, L.: 31 Jan 1896
Gibbs: Hunsdon of Hunsdon, L.: 24 July 1923
Gibbs: Wraxall, L.: 11 Jan 1928
Gibson: Ashbourne, L.: 4 July 1885
Gibson, L.: 31 Jan 1975
Gibson of Market Rasen, B.: 9 May 2000
Gibson-Carmichael: Carmichael, L.: 7 Feb 1912
Gibson-Watt, L.: 7 Sep 1979
Giddens, L.: 16 June 2004
Giffard: Halsbury, L.: 26 June 1885
Giffard: Halsbury, E. of: 19 Jan 1898
Gifford, L.: 30 Jan 1824
Gilbert, L.: 16 May 1997
Gilbert of Panteg, L.: 30 Sep 2015
Gillmore of Thamesfield, L.: 21 Feb 1996
Gilmour of Craigmillar, L.: 25 Aug 1992
Gisborough, L. (Chaloner): 23 June 1917
Gladstone, V.: 15 March 1910
Gladstone of Hawarden, L.: 22 June 1932
Gladwin of Clee, L.: 28 Sep 1994
Gladwyn, L. (Jebb): 12 April 1960
Glanely, L. (Tatem): 28 June 1918
Glantawe, L. (Jenkins): 18 July 1906
Glanusk, L. (Bailey): 26 Jan 1899
Glasman, L.: 4 Feb 2011
Glassary, L. (Scrymgeour-Wedderburn): 30 July 1954
Glenamara, L. (Short): 28 Jan 1977
Glenapp, V. (Mackay) (subsidiary to E. of Inchcape): 20 June 1929
Glenarthur, L.: 27 June 1918
Glenavy, L. (Campbell): 26 July 1921
Glenconner, L. (Tennant): 3 April 1911
Glendevon, L. (Hope): 16 July 1964
Glendonbrook, L. (Bishop): 1 Feb 2011
Glendyne, L. (Nivison): 23 Jan 1922
Glenelg, L. (Grant): 8 May 1835
Glenesk, L. (Borthwick): 16 Nov 1895
Glenkinglas, L. (Noble): 3 May 1974
Glenlyon, L. (Murray): 17 July 1821
Glenravel, L. (Benn): 1 Feb 1936
Glentanar, L. (Coats): 29 June 1916
Glentoran, L. (Dixon): 8 July 1939
Gloucester, D. of: 31 March 1928
Glyn: Wolverton, L.: 14 Dec 1869
Glyn, L.: 29 June 1953
Godber, L.: 23 Jan 1956
Godber of Willington, L.: 12 July 1979
Goddard, L.: 19 July 1944
Goddard of Stockport, L.: 15 Sep 2014
Goderich, V. (Robinson): 28 April 1827
Godley: Kilbracken, L.: 8 Dec 1909
Godolphin, L. (Osborne): 14 May 1832
Goff of Chieveley, L.: 6 Feb 1986
Gold, L.: 1 Feb 2011
Goldie, B.: 3 Oct 2013
Golding, B.: 13 July 2001
Goldsmith, L.: 29 July 1999
Goodhart, L.: 23 Oct 1997
Goodlad, L.: 19 July 2005
Goodman, L.: 20 July 1965
Goold, L.: 8 April 1987
Gordon, V.: 16 July 1814
Gordon: Meldrum, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Gordon, D. of (Gordon-Lennox): 13 Jan 1876
Gordon: Aberdeen and Temair, M. of: 15 May 1915
Gordon of Drumearn, L.: 17 Oct 1876
Gordon of Strathblane, L.: 4 Oct 1997
Gordon-Lennox: Gordon, D. of: 13 Jan 1876
Gordon-Walker, L.: 4 July 1974
Gore: Sudley, L.: 7 Nov 1884
Gore-Booth, L.: 2 July 1969
Gorell, L. (Barnes): 16 Feb 1909
Gormanston, L. (Preston): 8 Dec 1868
Gormley, L.: 20 July 1982
Goronwy-Roberts, L.: 25 March 1974
Gort, V. (Vereker): 8 Feb 1946
Goschen, V.: 18 Dec 1900
Goudie, B.: 21 July 1998
Gough, L.: 25 April 1846
Gough, V.: 15 June 1849
Gould of Brookwood, L.: 7 June 2004
Gould of Potternewton, B.: 6 Oct 1993
Goulding: Wargrave, L.: 22 Nov 1922
Gower: Granville, V.: 12 Aug 1815
Gowrie, L. (Hore-Ruthven): 20 Dec 1935
Gowrie, E. of (Hore-Ruthven): 8 Jan 1945
Grabiner, L.: 26 July 1999
Grade, L.: 22 June 1976
Grade of Yarmouth, L.: 25 Jan 2011
Graham: Lynedoch, L.: 17 May 1814
Graham: Atholstan, L.: 5 May 1917
Graham of Edmonton, L.: 12 Sep 1983
Granard, L. (Forbes): 24 Feb 1806
Granshaw: Northover, B.: 1 May 2000
Grant: Glenelg, L.: 8 May 1835
Grant: Strathspey, L.: 14 Aug 1858
Grantchester, L. (Suenson-Taylor): 30 June 1953
Grant-Ferris: Harvington, L.: 24 June 1974
Granville, V. (Gower): 12 Aug 1815
Granville, E. (Leveson Gower): 10 May 1833
Granville of Eye, L.: 12 Sep 1967
Granville-West, L.: 6 Aug 1958
Gray of Contin, L.: 4 July 1983
Greaves, L.: 4 May 2000
Green of Deddington, L.: 28 Nov 2014
Green of Hurstpierpoint, L.: 16 Nov 2010
Greenall: Daresbury, L.: 21 June 1927
Greene, L.: 16 July 1941
Greene of Harrow Weald, L.: 21 Jan 1975
Greenfield, B.: 18 June 2001
Greengross, B.: 10 Feb 2000
Greenhill, L.: 8 July 1950
Greenhill of Harrow, L.: 31 Jan 1974
Greenock, L. (Cathcart) (subsidiary to V. Cathcart): 9 Nov 1807
Greenway, L.: 18 Jan 1927
Greenwich, L. (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to D. of Edinburgh): 20 Nov 1947
Greenwood, L.: 31 Aug 1929
Greenwood, V.: 16 Feb 1937
Greenwood of Rossendale, L.: 22 Sep 1970
Greer: Fairfield, L.: 1 Feb 1939
Gregson, L.: 11 July 1975
Grender, B.: 4 Sep 2013
Grenfell, L.: 19 July 1902
Grenfell: Desborough, L.: 30 Dec 1905
Grenfell: St Just, L.: 29 June 1935
Grenfell of Kilvey, L.: 17 April 2000
Gretton, L.: 27 Jan 1944
Greville, L. (Greville-Nugent): 15 Dec 1869
Greville-Nugent: Greville, L.: 15 Dec 1869
Grey, L.: 23 June 1801
Grey, E.: 11 April 1806
Grey de Radcliffe, L. (Egerton): 14 June 1875
Grey de Wilton, V. (Egerton) (subsidiary to E. of Wilton): 26 June 1801
Grey of Fallodon, V.: 27 July 1916
Grey of Naunton, L.: 17 Sep 1968
Grey-Thompson, B.: 23 March 2010
Gridley, L.: 10 Jan 1955
Griffiths, L.: 23 May 1985
Griffiths of Burry Port, L.: 30 June 2004
Griffiths of Fforestfach, L.: 5 Feb 1991
Grigg: Altrincham, L.: 1 Aug 1945
Grimond, L.: 12 Oct 1983
Grimston, V. (subsidiary to E. of Verulam): 24 Nov 1815
Grimston: Verulam, E. of: 24 Nov 1815
Grimston of Westbury, L.: 11 Dec 1964
Grimthorpe, L. (Beckett): 17 Feb 1886
Grinstead, L. (Cole): 11 Aug 1815
Grocott, L.: 2 July 2001
Grosvenor: Westminster, M. of: 13 Sep 1831
Grosvenor: Ebury, L.: 15 Sep 1857
Grosvenor: Westminster, D. of: 27 Feb 1874
Grosvenor: Stalbridge, L.: 22 March 1886
Guest: Wimborne, L.: 30 April 1880
Guest: Ashby St Ledgers, L.: 15 March 1910
Guest: Wimborne, V.: 15 June 1918
Guest, L.: 20 Jan 1961
Gueterbock, L.: 18 April 2000
Guinness: Ardilaun, L.: 1 May 1880
Guinness: Iveagh, L.: 21 Jan 1891
Guinness: Iveagh, V.: 18 Dec 1905
Guinness: Iveagh, E. of: 30 Sep 1919
Guinness: Moyne, L.: 21 Jan 1932
Gully: Selby, V.: 6 July 1905
Gummer: Chadlington, L.: 16 Oct 1996
Gummer: Deben, L.: 21 June 2010
Gurdon: Cranworth, L.: 28 Jan 1899
Guthrie of Craigiebank, L.: 27 June 2001
Gwynedd, V. (Lloyd-George) (subsidiary to E. Lloyd-George of Dwyfor): 12 Feb 1945
Habgood, L.: 8 Sep 1995
Hacking, L.: 2 July 1945
Haddo, E. of (Gordon) (subsidiary to M. of Aberdeen and Temair): 15 May 1915
Haden-Guest, L.: 2 Feb 1950
Hague of Richmond, L.: 9 Oct 2015
Haig, E.: 29 Sep 1919
Haig, L. (subsidiary to E. Haig): 29 Sep 1919
Hailes, L. (Buchan-Hepburn): 15 Feb 1957
Hailey, L.: 15 July 1936
Hailsham, L. (Hogg): 5 April 1928
Hailsham, V. (Hogg): 4 July 1929
Hailsham of Kettlethorpe, L. (Hogg): 12 Oct 2015
Hailsham of Saint Marylebone, L. (Hogg): 30 June 1970
Hain, L.: 22 Oct 2015
Haire of Whiteabbey, L.: 13 May 1965
Haldane, V.: 27 March 1911
Haldane-Duncan: Camperdown, E. of: 12 Sep 1831
Haldon, L. (Palk): 29 April 1880
Hale, L.: 24 April 1972
Hale of Richmond, B.: 12 Jan 2004
Haliburton, L.: 13 June 1898
Halifax, V. (Wood): 21 Feb 1866
Halifax, E. of (Wood): 11 July 1944
Hall: Llanover, L.: 29 June 1859
Hall, V.: 28 Oct 1946
Hall: Roberthall, L.: 28 Oct 1969
Hall of Birkenhead, L.: 19 March 2010
Halsbury, L. (Giffard): 26 June 1885
Halsbury, E. of (Giffard): 19 Jan 1898
Hambleden, Vss (Smith): 11 Nov 1891
Hambro, L.: 26 Sep 1994
Hameed, L.: 27 March 2007
Hamilton: Melros, L.: 24 July 1827
Hamilton, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Hamilton: HolmPatrick, L.: 27 July 1897
Hamilton: Sumner, L.: 20 Oct 1913
Hamilton: Sumner, V.: 31 Jan 1927
Hamilton of Dalzell, L.: 14 Aug 1886
Hamilton of Epsom, L.: 17 June 2005
Hamilton Russell: Brancepeth, L.: 31 Aug 1866
Hamilton-Gordon: Stanmore, L.: 21 Aug 1893
Hamlyn, L.: 23 Feb 1998
Hammond, L.: 5 March 1874
Hamnett, L.: 6 July 1970
Hampden, V. (Brand): 4 March 1884
Hampton, L. (Pakington): 6 March 1874
Hamwee, B.: 6 June 1991
Hanbury: Bateman, L.: 30 Jan 1837
Hanbury Tracy: Sudeley, L.: 12 July 1838
Hanham, B.: 15 July 1999
Hankey, L.: 3 Feb 1939
Hanmer, L.: 1 Oct 1872
Hannay of Chiswick, L.: 19 June 2001
Hannen, L.: 28 Jan 1891
Hanningfield, L. (White): 31 July 1998
Hanson, L.: 30 June 1983
Hanworth, L. (Pollock): 28 Jan 1926
Hanworth, V. (Pollock): 17 Jan 1936
Harcourt, V.: 3 Jan 1917
Hardie, L.: 21 May 1997
Harding of Petherton, L.: 17 Feb 1958
Harding of Winscombe, B.: 15 Sep 2014
Hardinge, V.: 2 May 1846
Hardinge of Penshurst, L.: 21 July 1910
Hardy: Cranbrook, V.: 4 May 1878
Hardy of Wath, L.: 27 Sep 1997
Hare, L.: 8 Dec 1869
Hare: Blakenham, V.: 8 Nov 1963
Harewood, E. of (Lascelles): 7 Sep 1812
Harlech, L. (Ormsby-Gore): 14 Jan 1876
Harmar-Nicholls, L.: 10 Jan 1975
Harmsworth: Northcliffe, L.: 27 Dec 1905
Harmsworth: Rothermere, L.: 17 Jan 1914
Harmsworth: Northcliffe, V.: 14 Jan 1918
Harmsworth: Rothermere, V.: 17 May 1919
Harmsworth, L.: 4 Feb 1939
Harries of Pentregarth, L.: 30 June 2006
Harris, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Harris of Greenwich, L.: 26 March 1974
Harris of Haringey, L.: 5 Aug 1998
Harris of High Cross, L.: 19 July 1979
Harris of Peckham, L.: 11 Jan 1996
Harris of Richmond, B.: 6 Aug 1999
Harrison, L.: 28 July 1999
Harrowby, E. of (Ryder): 19 July 1809
Hart of Chilton, L.: 4 June 2004
Hart of South Lanark, B.: 8 Feb 1988
Hartismere, L. (Henniker-Major): 13 July 1866
Hartwell, L. (Berry): 19 Jan 1968
Harvey of Prestbury, L.: 1 May 1971
Harvey of Tasburgh, L.: 3 July 1954
Harvie Anderson: Skrimshire of Quarter, B.: 2 Oct 1979
Harvington, L. (Grant-Ferris): 24 June 1974
Haskel, L.: 4 Oct 1993
Haskins, L.: 25 July 1998
Haslam, L.: 13 Aug 1990
Hastings, M. of (Rawdon-Hastings): 13 Feb 1817
Hastings of Scarisbrick, L.: 12 Oct 2005
Hatch of Lusby, L.: 5 May 1978
Hatherley, L. (Wood): 9 Dec 1868
Hatherton, L. (Littleton): 11 May 1835
Hattersley, L.: 24 Nov 1997
Haughey: Ballyedmond, L.: 18 June 2004
Haughey, L.: 18 Sep 2013
Havers, L.: 22 June 1987
Haversham, L. (Hayter): 11 Jan 1906
Hawkesbury, L. (Foljambe): 24 June 1893
Hawkesbury, V. (Foljambe) (subsidiary to E. of Liverpool): 22 Dec 1905
Hawkins: Brampton, L.: 27 Jan 1899
Haworth, L.: 28 June 2004
Hay: Tweeddale, L.: 6 Oct 1881
Hay Carr: Kilmarnock, L.: 17 June 1831
Hay of Ballyore, L.: 16 Dec 2014
Hayhoe, L.: 21 Aug 1992
Hayman, B.: 2 Jan 1996
Hayter: Haversham, L.: 11 Jan 1906
Hayter, L. (Chubb): 29 Jan 1927
Hayter of Kentish Town, B.: 22 June 2010
Hayward, L.: 28 Sep 2015
Hazlerigg, L.: 12 Feb 1945
Head, V.: 2 Aug 1960
Healey, L.: 29 June 1992
Healy of Primrose Hill, B.: 19 July 2010
Heathcote: Aveland, L.: 26 Feb 1856
Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby: Ancaster, E. of: 23 Aug 1892
Helic, B.: 18 Sep 2014
Helmsley, V. (Duncombe) (subsidiary to E. of Feversham): 25 July 1868
Helsby, L.: 21 May 1968
Hely Hutchinson: Hutchinson, L.: 16 Dec 1801
Hely-Hutchinson: Hutchinson, V.: 14 July 1821
Hemingford, L. (Herbert): 1 Feb 1943
Hemphill, L.: 12 Jan 1906
Henderson: Faringdon, L.: 24 Jan 1916
Henderson, L.: 19 Oct 1945
Henderson: Rowley, L.: 27 May 1966
Henderson of Ardwick, L.: 3 Feb 1950
Henderson of Brompton, L.: 1 Feb 1984
Heneage, L.: 8 June 1896
Henig, B.: 8 June 2004
Henley: Northington, L.: 28 June 1885
Hennessy: Windlesham, L.: 22 Feb 1937
Hennessy, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Hennessy of Nympsfield, L.: 8 Nov 2010
Henniker-Major: Hartismere, L.: 13 July 1866
Herbert, L. (Clive) (subsidiary to E. of Powis): 14 May 1804
Herbert, L.: 15 Jan 1861
Herbert: Treowen, L.: 20 June 1917
Herbert: Hemingford, L.: 1 Feb 1943
Herbert: Tangley, L.: 22 Jan 1964
Hermon-Hodge: Wyfold, L.: 17 May 1919
Herries, L. (Constable Maxwell): 10 Nov 1884
Herschell, L.: 8 Feb 1886
Hervey: Bristol, M. of: 30 June 1826
Heseltine, L.: 12 July 2001
Hesketh, L. (Fermor-Hesketh): 25 Jan 1935
Hewart, L.: 24 March 1922
Hewart, V.: 28 Oct 1940
Hewlett, L.: 26 April 1972
Heycock, L.: 10 July 1967
Heyhoe Flint, B.: 21 Jan 2011
Heytesbury, L. (A’Court): 23 Jan 1828
Heyworth, L.: 25 July 1955
Hicks-Beach: St Aldwyn, V.: 6 Jan 1906
Hicks-Beach: St Aldwyn, E.: 22 Feb 1915
Higgins, L.: 28 Oct 1997
Hill: Sandys, B.: 19 June 1802
Hill, L.: 17 May 1814
Hill, L.: 16 Jan 1816
Hill, V.: 27 Sep 1842
Hill of Luton, L.: 13 June 1963
Hill of Oareford, L.: 27 May 2010
Hill of Wivenhoe, L.: 21 Sep 1967
Hillingdon, L. (Mills): 15 Feb 1886
Hill-Norton, L.: 5 Feb 1979
Hill-Trevor: Trevor, L.: 5 May 1880
Hilton of Eggardon, B.: 14 June 1991
Hilton of Upton, L.: 11 May 1965
Hindley: Hyndley, L.: 21 Jan 1931
Hindley: Hyndley, V.: 2 Feb 1948
Hindlip, L. (Allsopp): 16 Feb 1886
Hinton of Bankside, L.: 28 Jan 1965
Hirshfield, L.: 30 Aug 1967
Hirst, L.: 28 June 1934
Hives, L.: 7 July 1950
Hoare: Templewood, V.: 14 July 1944
Hobhouse: Broughton, L.: 26 Feb 1851
Hobhouse, L.: 2 July 1885
Hobhouse of Woodborough, L.: 1 Oct 1998
Hobson, L.: 20 Jan 1964
Hodgson of Abinger, B.: 16 Sep 2013
Hodgson of Astley Abbotts, L.: 7 June 2000
Hodson, L.: 1 Oct 1960
Hoffmann, L.: 21 Feb 1995
Hogan-Howe, L.: 7 Nov 2017
Hogg: Hailsham, L.: 5 April 1928
Hogg: Hailsham, V.: 4 July 1929
Hogg: Hailsham of Saint Marylebone, L.: 30 June 1970
Hogg, B.: 3 Feb 1995
Hogg: Hailsham of Kettlethorpe, L.: 12 Oct 2015
Hogg of Cumbernauld, L.: 24 Sep 1997
Holden, L.: 4 July 1908
Holderness, L. (Wood): 7 Aug 1979
Holford, L.: 29 Jan 1965
Holland: Knutsford, L.: 23 Feb 1888
Holland: Knutsford, V.: 3 Aug 1895
Holland: Rotherham, L.: 18 July 1910
Hollenden, L. (Morley): 9 Feb 1912
Hollick, L.: 20 June 1991
Hollins, B.: 15 Nov 2010
Hollis of Heigham, B.: 1 June 1990
Holme of Cheltenham, L.: 29 May 1990
Holmes: Dovercourt, L.: 18 Jan 1954
Holmes of Richmond, L.: 13 Sep 2013
Holmesdale, V. (Amherst) (subsidiary to E. Amherst): 19 Dec 1826
HolmPatrick, L. (Hamilton): 27 July 1897
Home: Douglas, L.: 11 June 1875
Home of the Hirsel, L. (Douglas-Home): 19 Dec 1974
Hood: Bridport, V.: 6 July 1868
Hood of Avalon, L.: 22 Feb 1892
Hooper, B.: 10 June 1985
Hooson, L.: 26 July 1979
Hope: Niddry, L.: 17 May 1814
Hope: Linlithgow, M. of: 27 Oct 1902
Hope: Rankeillour, L.: 28 June 1932
Hope: Glendevon, L.: 16 July 1964
Hope of Craighead, L.: 28 Feb 1995
Hope of Thornes, L.: 31 March 2005
Hopetoun, L.: 3 Feb 1809
Hopkinson: Colyton, L.: 19 Jan 1956
Hopwood: Southborough, L.: 1 Nov 1917
Horam, L.: 4 Sep 2013
Horder, L.: 23 Jan 1933
Hore-Belisha, L.: 14 Jan 1954
Hore-Ruthven: Ruthven of Gowrie, L.: 28 Oct 1919
Hore-Ruthven: Gowrie, L.: 20 Dec 1935
Hore-Ruthven: Gowrie, E. of: 8 Jan 1945
Horne, L.: 8 Oct 1919
Horne of Slamannan, V.: 9 June 1937
Hornsby-Smith, B.: 13 May 1974
Horsbrugh, B.: 16 Dec 1959
Hothfield, L. (Tufton): 11 Oct 1881
Houghton, L. (Milnes): 20 Aug 1863
Houghton of Richmond, L.: 20 Nov 2017
Houghton of Sowerby, L.: 20 June 1974
Howard: Effingham, E. of: 27 Jan 1837
Howard: Lanerton, L.: 8 Jan 1874
Howard of Glossop, L. (Fitz-alan Howard): 9 Dec 1869
Howard of Henderskelfe, L.: 1 July 1983
Howard of Lympne, L.: 13 July 2010
Howard of Penrith, L.: 10 July 1930
Howard of Rising, L.: 4 June 2004
Howarth of Breckland, B.: 25 June 2001
Howarth of Newport, L.: 15 June 2005
Howden, L. (Cradock): 10 Sep 1831
Howe, E.: 16 July 1821
Howe of Aberavon, L.: 30 June 1992
Howe of Idlicote, B.: 29 June 2001
Howell, L.: 2 July 1992
Howell of Guildford, L.: 6 June 1997
Howells: Geraint, L.: 18 July 1992
Howells of St Davids, B.: 21 July 1999
Howick, V. (Grey) (subsidiary to E. Grey): 11 April 1806
Howick of Glendale, L. (Baring): 8 Feb 1960
Howie of Troon, L.: 21 April 1978
Howth, L. (St Lawrence): 7 Oct 1881
Hoy, L.: 4 July 1970
Hoyle, L.: 14 May 1997
Hozier: Newlands, L.: 19 Jan 1898
Hubbard: Addington, L.: 22 July 1887
Hudson, V.: 5 Jan 1952
Huggins: Malvern, V.: 18 March 1955
Hughenden, V. (Disraeli) (subsidiary to E. of Beaconsfield): 21 Aug 1876
Hughes: Dinorben, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Hughes, L.: 7 Feb 1961
Hughes: Cledwyn of Penrhos, L.: 16 July 1979
Hughes: Islwyn, L.: 25 Oct 1997
Hughes of Stretford, B.: 15 July 2010
Hughes of Woodside, L.: 27 Sep 1997
Hughes-Young: St Helens, L.: 31 Dec 1964
Hume-Campbell: De Grey, C.: 25 Oct 1816
Humphreys, B.: 18 Sep 2013
Hungarton, L. (Crawford): 7 Feb 1951
Hunsdon, L. (Cary): 15 May 1832
Hunsdon of Hunsdon, L. (Gibbs): 24 July 1923
Hunt, L.: 4 July 1966
Hunt: Crowther-Hunt, L.: 9 July 1973
Hunt of Chesterton, L.: 5 May 2000
Hunt of Fawley, L.: 25 June 1973
Hunt of Kings Heath, L.: 20 Oct 1997
Hunt of Tanworth, L.: 8 Feb 1980
Hunt of Wirral, L.: 20 Oct 1997
Hunter of Newington, L.: 17 July 1978
Hurcomb, L.: 5 July 1950
Hurd, L.: 24 Aug 1964
Hurd of Westwell, L.: 13 June 1997
Hussain, L.: 20 Jan 2011
Hussein Ece: Hussein-Ece, B.: 25 June 2010
Hussein-Ece, B. (Hussein Ece): 25 June 2010
Hussey of North Bradley, L.: 11 Sep 1996
Hutchinson, L. (Hely Hutchinson): 16 Dec 1801
Hutchinson, V. (Hely-Hutchinson): 14 July 1821
Hutchinson: Ilford, L.: 14 May 1962
Hutchinson of Lullington, L.: 16 May 1978
Hutchison of Montrose, L.: 30 June 1932
Hutton, L.: 6 Jan 1997
Hutton of Furness, L.: 27 June 2010
Hylton, L. (Jolliffe): 16 July 1866
Hylton-Foster, B.: 7 Dec 1965
Hyndley, L. (Hindley): 21 Jan 1931
Hyndley, V. (Hindley): 2 Feb 1948
Hythe, V. (Brassey) (subsidiary to E. Brassey): 5 July 1911
Ibbetson: Rookwood, L.: 18 June 1892
Iddesleigh, E. of (Northcote): 3 July 1885
Ilford, L. (Hutchinson): 14 May 1962
Iliffe, L.: 22 June 1933
Ilkeston, L. (Foster): 14 July 1910
Illingworth, L.: 4 June 1921
Imbert, L.: 10 Feb 1999
Inchcape, L. (Mackay): 26 June 1911
Inchcape, V. (Mackay): 21 Jan 1924
Inchcape, E. of (Mackay): 20 June 1929
Inchyra, L. (Millar): 2 Feb 1962
Inge, L.: 21 July 1997
Ingleby, V. (Peake): 17 Jan 1956
Inglewood, L. (Fletcher-Vane): 30 June 1964
Ingrow, L. (Taylor): 31 Jan 1983
Inman, L.: 30 Jan 1946
Innes, E. (Innes-Ker): 11 Aug 1837
Innes-Ker: Innes, E.: 11 Aug 1837
Inskip: Caldecote, V.: 6 Sep 1939
Inverchapel, L. (Clark Kerr): 5 April 1946
Inverclyde, L. (Burns): 28 July 1897
Inverforth, L. (Weir): 5 Feb 1919
Invernairn, L. (Beardmore): 15 Jan 1921
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Sussex): 27 Nov 1801
Inverness, Dss of (Underwood): 10 April 1840
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of York): 24 May 1892
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of York): 3 June 1920
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of York): 23 July 1986
Ironside, L.: 29 Jan 1941
Irvine of Lairg, L.: 25 March 1987
Irving of Dartford, L.: 10 July 1979
Irwin, L. (Wood): 22 Dec 1925
Isaacs: Reading, L.: 9 Jan 1914
Isaacs: Reading, V.: 26 June 1916
Isaacs: Reading, E. of: 20 Dec 1917
Isaacs: Reading, M. of: 7 May 1926
Isaacs: Swanborough, B.: 22 Sep 1958
Islington, L. (Dickson-Poynder): 27 April 1910
Islwyn, L. (Hughes): 25 Oct 1997
Ismay, L.: 14 Jan 1947
Iveagh, L. (Guinness): 21 Jan 1891
Iveagh, V. (Guinness): 18 Dec 1905
Iveagh, E. of (Guinness): 30 Sep 1919
Jackson: Allerton, L.: 17 July 1902
Jackson, L.: 6 July 1945
Jackson of Burnley, L.: 19 Jan 1967
Jackson of Lodsworth, B.: 18 Oct 1976
Jacobs, L.: 18 Oct 1997
Jacobson, L.: 16 July 1975
Jacques, L.: 11 July 1968
Jakobovits, L.: 5 Feb 1988
James: Northbourne, L.: 5 Nov 1884
James: Saint Brides, L.: 8 Feb 1977
James of Blackheath, L.: 9 June 2006
James of Hereford, L.: 5 Aug 1895
James of Holland Park, B.: 7 Feb 1991
James of Rusholme, L.: 19 Feb 1959
Janke, B.: 24 Sep 2014
Janner, L.: 20 June 1970
Janner of Braunstone, L.: 25 Oct 1997
Janvrin, L.: 10 Oct 2007
Jauncey of Tullichettle, L.: 9 Feb 1988
Jay, L.: 8 Oct 1987
Jay of Ewelme, L.: 18 Sep 2006
Jay of Paddington, B.: 29 July 1992
Jebb: Gladwyn, L.: 12 April 1960
Jeffreys, L.: 12 July 1952
Jeger, B.: 11 July 1979
Jellicoe, V.: 15 Jan 1918
Jellicoe, E.: 29 June 1925
Jellicoe of Southampton, L.: 17 Nov 1999
Jenkin of Kennington, B.: 26 Jan 2011
Jenkin of Roding, L.: 3 Nov 1987
Jenkins: Glantawe, L.: 18 July 1906
Jenkins, L.: 6 April 1959
Jenkins of Hillhead, L.: 20 Nov 1987
Jenkins of Putney, L.: 14 May 1981
Jermyn, E. (Hervey) (subsidiary to M. of Bristol): 30 June 1826
Jervis: St Vincent, V.: 27 April 1801
Jessel, L.: 8 Jan 1924
Jeune: St Helier, L.: 23 Feb 1905
Jocelyn: Clanbrassill, L.: 17 July 1821
Joffe, L.: 16 Feb 2000
John-Mackie, L.: 18 May 1981
Johnston of Rockport, L.: 30 March 1987
Joicey, L.: 13 Jan 1906
Jolliffe: Hylton, L.: 16 July 1866
Jolly, B.: 24 Dec 2010
Jones: Rhayader, L.: 25 Jan 1932
Jones: Chalfont, L.: 11 Nov 1964
Jones: Maelor, L.: 13 June 1966
Jones: Elwyn-Jones, L.: 11 March 1974
Jones, L.: 6 July 2001
Jones of Birmingham, L.: 10 July 2007
Jones of Cheltenham, L.: 20 June 2005
Jones of Moulsecoomb, B.: 20 Sep 2013
Jones of Whitchurch, B.: 5 June 2006
Jopling, L.: 5 June 1997
Jordan, L.: 5 June 2000
Joseph, L.: 12 Oct 1987
Jowell, B.: 27 Oct 2015
Jowitt, L.: 2 Aug 1945
Jowitt, V.: 20 Jan 1947
Jowitt, E.: 24 Dec 1951
Joynson-Hicks: Brentford, V.: 5 July 1929
Judd, L.: 10 June 1991
Judge, L.: 1 Oct 2008
Kaberry of Adel, L.: 23 Sep 1983
Kadoorie, L.: 22 Sep 1981
Kagan, L.: 30 June 1976
Kahn, L.: 6 July 1965
Kakkar, L.: 22 March 2010
Kaldor, L.: 9 July 1974
Kalms, L.: 1 June 2004
Kay-Shuttleworth: Shuttleworth, L.: 16 July 1902
Keane, L.: 23 Dec 1839
Kearley: Devonport, L.: 15 July 1910
Kearley: Devonport, V.: 22 June 1917
Kearton, L.: 5 Feb 1970
Kedleston, E. of (Curzon) (subsidiary to M. Curzon of Kedleston): 28 June 1921
Keen of Elie, L.: 8 June 2015
Keith, L. (Elphinstone): 15 Dec 1801
Keith, L. (Elphinstone): 17 Sep 1803
Keith, V. (Elphinstone): 1 June 1814
Keith Falconer: Kintore, L.: 5 July 1838
Keith of Avonholm, L.: 4 Nov 1953
Keith of Castleacre, L.: 6 Feb 1980
Keith of Kinkel, L.: 10 Jan 1977
Kelhead, L. (Douglas): 26 June 1893
Kelvedon, L. (Channon): 11 June 1997
Kelvin, L. (Thomson): 23 Feb 1892
Kemp: Rochdale, L.: 14 Feb 1913
Kemp: Rochdale, V.: 20 Jan 1960
Kemsley, L. (Berry): 3 Feb 1936
Kemsley, V. (Berry): 12 Sep 1945
Kenilworth, L. (Siddeley): 10 June 1937
Kenlis, L. (Taylour): 10 Sep 1831
Kenmare, L. (Browne): 17 Aug 1841
Kenmare, L. (Browne): 12 March 1856
Kennedy: Ailsa, L.: 12 Nov 1806
Kennedy: Ailsa, M. of: 10 Sep 1831
Kennedy of Cradley, B.: 19 Sep 2013
Kennedy of Southwark, L.: 21 June 2010
Kennedy of The Shaws, B.: 27 Oct 1997
Kennet, L. (Young): 15 July 1935
Kenry, L. (Windham-Quin): 12 June 1866
Kensington, L. (Edwardes): 23 March 1886
Kenswood, L. (Whitfield): 27 June 1951
Kent, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Edinburgh): 24 May 1866
Kent, D. of: 12 Oct 1934
Ker, L.: 17 July 1821
Keren, V. (Wavell) (subsidiary to E. Wavell): 1 May 1947
Kerr: Teviot, L.: 27 June 1940
Kerr of Kinlochard, L.: 30 June 2004
Kerr of Monteviot, L.: 22 Nov 2010
Kerr of Tonaghmore, L.: 29 June 2009
Kershaw, L.: 20 Jan 1947
Kerslake, L.: 17 March 2015
Kestenbaum, L.: 24 Jan 2011
Kesteven, L. (Trollope): 15 April 1868
Keyes, L.: 22 Jan 1943
Keynes, L.: 6 July 1942
Kidron, B.: 25 June 2012
Kilbracken, L. (Godley): 8 Dec 1909
Kilbrandon, L. (Shaw): 4 Oct 1971
Kilclooney, L. (Taylor): 17 July 2001
Kildare, L. (Fitzgerald): 3 May 1870
Killanin, L. (Morris): 15 June 1900
Killarney, L. (subsidiary to D. of York): 24 May 1892
Killarney, L. (subsidiary to D. of York): 3 June 1920
Killearn, L. (Lampson): 17 May 1943
Killyleagh, L. (subsidiary to D. of York): 23 July 1986
Kilmany, L. (Anstruther-Gray): 2 June 1966
Kilmarnock, L. (Hay Carr): 17 June 1831
Kilmuir, V. (Fyfe): 19 Oct 1954
Kilmuir, E. of (Fyfe): 20 July 1962
Kilpatrick of Kincraig, L.: 16 Feb 1996
Kimball, L.: 9 May 1985
Kimberley, E. of (Wodehouse): 1 June 1866
Kindersley, L.: 28 Jan 1941
King: Lovelace, E. of: 30 June 1838
King: Brown of Cambridge, B.: 30 Oct 2015
King of Bow, B.: 26 Jan 2011
King of Bridgwater, L.: 9 July 2001
King of Lothbury, L.: 19 July 2013
King of Wartnaby, L.: 15 July 1983
King of West Bromwich, L.: 22 July 1999
King-Hall, L.: 15 Jan 1966
Kings Norton, L. (Cox): 22 June 1965
Kingsdown, L. (Pemberton Leigh): 28 Aug 1858
Kingsdown, L. (Leigh-Pemberton): 14 July 1993
Kingsland, L. (Prout): 7 Oct 1994
Kingsmill, B.: 1 June 2006
Kingston, L.: 17 July 1821
Kinnaird: Rossie, L.: 20 June 1831
Kinnaird, L.: 1 Sep 1860
Kinnear, L.: 5 Feb 1897
Kinnock, L.: 28 Jan 2005
Kinnock of Holyhead, B.: 30 June 2009
Kinrara, E. of (Gordon-Lennox) (subsidiary to D. of Gordon): 13 Jan 1876
Kinross, L. (Balfour): 15 July 1902
Kintore, L. (Keith Falconer): 5 July 1838
Kirkham, L.: 23 July 1999
Kirkhill, L. (Smith): 17 July 1975
Kirkhope of Harrogate, L.: 1 Sep 2016
Kirkley, L. (Noble): 21 Jan 1930
Kirkwood, L.: 22 Dec 1951
Kirkwood of Kirkhope, L.: 10 June 2005
Kissin, L.: 27 June 1974
Kitchener, E.: 27 July 1914
Kitchener of Khartoum, L.: 1 Nov 1898
Kitchener of Khartoum, V.: 11 July 1902
Kitson: Airedale, L.: 17 July 1907
Knaresborough, L. (Meysey-Thompson): 26 Dec 1905
Knatchbull-Hugessen: Brabourne, L.: 26 May 1880
Knebworth, V. (Bulwer-Lytton) (subsidiary to E. of Lytton): 28 April 1880
Knight of Collingtree, B.: 23 Sep 1997
Knight of Weymouth, L.: 23 June 2010
Knightley, L.: 23 Aug 1892
Knights, L.: 22 July 1987
Knollys, L.: 21 July 1902
Knollys, V.: 4 July 1911
Knox: Ranfurly, L.: 6 July 1826
Knutsford, L. (Holland): 23 Feb 1888
Knutsford, V. (Holland): 3 Aug 1895
Kramer, B.: 22 Dec 2010
Krebs, L.: 28 March 2007
Kylsant, L. (Philipps): 14 Feb 1923
Labouchere: Taunton, L.: 18 Aug 1859
Laidlaw, L.: 14 June 2004
Laing of Dunphail, L.: 8 Feb 1991
Laird, L.: 16 July 1999
Lake, L.: 1 Sep 1804
Lake, V.: 4 Nov 1807
Lamb: Melbourne, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Lamb: Beauvale, L.: 20 April 1839
Lamb: Rochester, L.: 23 Jan 1931
Lambert, V.: 23 July 1945
Lambourne, L. (Lockwood): 19 June 1917
Lambton: Durham, L.: 29 Jan 1828
Lambton: Durham, E. of: 23 March 1833
Lambton, V. (subsidiary to E. of Durham): 23 March 1833
Lambury, L. (Lord): 26 March 1962
Laming, L.: 27 July 1998
Lamington, L. (Cochrane Wishart Baillie): 3 May 1880
Lamont of Lerwick, L.: 24 July 1998
Lampson: Killearn, L.: 17 May 1943
Lane, L.: 28 Sep 1979
Lane Fox: Lane-Fox of Soho, B.: 25 March 2013
Lane of Horsell, L.: 17 July 1990
Lane-Fox: Bingley, L.: 24 July 1933
Lane-Fox, B.: 19 May 1981
Lane-Fox of Soho, B. (Lane Fox): 25 March 2013
Lanerton, L. (Howard): 8 Jan 1874
Lang of Lambeth, L.: 2 April 1942
Lang of Monkton, L.: 29 Sep 1997
Langdale, L. (Bickersteth): 23 Jan 1836
Lansley, L.: 5 Oct 2015
Lascelles: Harewood, E. of: 7 Sep 1812
Lascelles, V. (subsidiary to E. of Harewood): 7 Sep 1812
Latham, L.: 16 Jan 1942
Lathom, E. of (Bootle-Wilbraham): 3 May 1880
Lauderdale, L. (Maitland): 22 Feb 1806
Launceston, V. (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to M. of Carisbrooke): 18 July 1917
Law: Ellenborough, L.: 19 April 1802
Law: Ellenborough, E. of: 22 Oct 1844
Law: Coleraine, L.: 16 Feb 1954
Lawless: Cloncurry, L.: 14 Sep 1831
Lawley: Wenlock, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Lawrence, L.: 3 April 1869
Lawrence: Trevethin, L.: 24 Aug 1921
Lawrence: Oaksey, L.: 13 Jan 1947
Lawrence of Clarendon, B.: 6 Sep 2013
Lawrence of Kingsgate, L.: 23 July 1923
Lawson, L.: 17 March 1950
Lawson of Blaby, L.: 1 July 1992
Lawson-Johnston: Luke, L.: 9 July 1929
Layard, L.: 3 May 2000
Layton, L.: 16 Jan 1947
Lea of Crondall, L.: 20 July 1999
Leach of Fairford, L.: 6 June 2006
Leatherland, L.: 16 Dec 1964
Leathers, L.: 19 May 1941
Leathers, V.: 18 Jan 1954
Leconfield, L. (Wyndham): 14 April 1859
Lee of Asheridge, B. (Bevan): 5 Nov 1970
Lee of Fareham, L.: 9 July 1918
Lee of Fareham, V.: 28 Nov 1922
Lee of Newton, L.: 1 July 1974
Lee of Trafford, L.: 26 May 2006
Legh: Newton, L.: 27 Aug 1892
Leicester: de Tabley, L.: 10 July 1826
Leicester, E. of (Coke): 12 Aug 1837
Leigh, L.: 11 May 1839
Leigh of Hurley, L.: 16 Sep 2013
Leigh-Pemberton: Kingsdown, L.: 14 July 1993
Leighton, L.: 24 Jan 1896
Leighton of Saint Mellons, L. (Seager): 25 Jan 1962
Leitch, L.: 7 June 2004
Leith of Fyvie, L. (Forbes-Leith): 18 Dec 1905
Lennie, L.: 22 Sep 2014
Lennox-Boyd: Boyd of Merton, V.: 8 Sep 1960
Leonard, L.: 2 May 1978
Lester of Herne Hill, L.: 13 Oct 1993
Lestor of Eccles, B.: 4 June 1997
Levene of Portsoken, L.: 22 July 1997
Lever, L.: 10 July 1975
Lever of Manchester, L.: 3 July 1979
Leverhulme, L.: 21 June 1917
Leverhulme, V.: 27 Nov 1922
Leveson, L. (Leveson Gower) (subsidiary to E. Granville): 10 May 1833
Leveson Gower: Sutherland, D. of: 28 Jan 1833
Leveson Gower: Granville, E.: 10 May 1833
Levy, L.: 23 Sep 1997
Levy-Lawson: Burnham, L.: 31 July 1903
Levy-Lawson: Burnham, V.: 16 May 1919
Lewes, E. of (Nevill) (subsidiary to M. of Abergavenny): 14 Jan 1876
Lewin, L.: 19 Nov 1982
Lewis: Merthyr, L.: 24 June 1911
Lewis: Essendon, L.: 20 June 1932
Lewis: Brecon, L.: 30 Jan 1958
Lewis of Newnham, L.: 8 Feb 1989
Lexden, L. (Cooke): 23 Dec 2010
Lichfield, E. of (Anson): 15 Sep 1831
Liddell: Ravensworth, L.: 17 July 1821
Liddell: Ravensworth, E. of: 2 April 1874
Liddell of Coatdyke, B.: 7 July 2010
Liddle, L.: 19 June 2010
Lincolnshire, M. of (Wynn-Carrington): 26 Feb 1912
Lindemann: Cherwell, L.: 4 July 1941
Lindemann: Cherwell, V.: 26 June 1956
Lindgren, L.: 9 Feb 1961
Lindley, L.: 10 May 1900
Lindsay: Wigan, L.: 5 July 1826
Lindsay: Balniel, L.: 24 Jan 1975
Lindsay of Birker, L.: 13 Nov 1945
Lingen, L.: 3 July 1885
Lingfield, L. (Balchin): 17 Dec 2010
Linklater of Butterstone, B.: 1 Nov 1997
Linley, V. (Armstrong-Jones) (subsidiary to E. of Snowdon): 6 Oct 1961
Linlithgow, M. of (Hope): 27 Oct 1902
Lipsey, L.: 30 July 1999
Lisgar, L. (Young): 26 Oct 1870
Lismore, L. (O’Callaghan): 6 July 1838
Lister, L.: 6 Feb 1897
Lister of Burtersett, B.: 31 Jan 2011
Lisvane, L. (Rogers): 11 Dec 2014
Littleton: Hatherton, L.: 11 May 1835
Livermore, L.: 21 Oct 2015
Liverpool, E. of (Foljambe): 22 Dec 1905
Livingston of Parkhead, L.: 12 July 2013
Livsey of Talgarth, L.: 28 Aug 2001
Llandaff, V. (Matthews): 5 Aug 1895
Llangattock, L. (Rolls): 30 Aug 1892
Llanover, L. (Hall): 29 June 1859
Llewellin, L.: 12 Sep 1945
Llewellyn of Steep, L.: 20 Oct 2016
Llewelyn-Davies, L.: 16 Jan 1964
Llewelyn-Davies of Hastoe, B.: 29 Aug 1967
Lloyd: Mostyn, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Lloyd, L.: 16 Nov 1925
Lloyd: Geoffrey-Lloyd, L.: 6 May 1974
Lloyd: Selwyn-Lloyd, L.: 8 March 1976
Lloyd of Berwick, L.: 1 Oct 1993
Lloyd of Hampstead, L.: 14 May 1965
Lloyd of Highbury, B.: 19 Aug 1996
Lloyd of Kilgerran, L.: 29 June 1973
Lloyd Webber: Lloyd-Webber, L.: 18 Feb 1997
Lloyd-George: Tenby, V.: 12 Feb 1957
Lloyd-George of Dwyfor, E.: 12 Feb 1945
Lloyd-Webber, L. (Lloyd Webber): 18 Feb 1997
Loch, L.: 18 July 1895
Lochee, L. (Robertson): 22 May 1908
Lockwood: Lambourne, L.: 19 June 1917
Lockwood, B.: 27 Feb 1978
Loder: Wakehurst, L.: 29 June 1934
Lofthouse of Pontefract, L.: 11 June 1997
Loftus, L. (Tottenham Loftus): 19 Jan 1801
Londesborough, L. (Denison): 4 March 1850
Londesborough, E. of (Denison): 1 July 1887
Long: Farnborough, L.: 8 July 1826
Long, V.: 4 June 1921
Lonsdale, E. of (Lowther): 7 April 1807
Lonsdale: Armaghdale, L.: 17 Jan 1918
Loomba, L.: 12 Jan 2011
Lopes: Ludlow, L.: 26 July 1897
Lopes: Roborough, L.: 24 Jan 1938
Lord: Lambury, L.: 26 March 1962
Lord: Framlingham, L.: 14 Jan 2011
Loreburn, L. (Reid): 8 Jan 1906
Loreburn, E. (Reid): 4 July 1911
Loudoun, V. (Rawdon-Hastings) (subsidiary to M. of Hastings): 13 Feb 1817
Lovat, L. (Fraser): 28 Jan 1837
Lovelace, E. of (King): 30 June 1838
Lovell-Davis, L.: 26 June 1974
Low: Aldington, L.: 29 Jan 1962
Low, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Low of Dalston, L.: 13 June 2006
Lowe: Sherbrooke, V.: 25 May 1880
Lowry, L.: 18 July 1979
Lowry Corry: Rowton, L.: 6 May 1880
Lowther: Lonsdale, E. of: 7 April 1807
Lowther: Ullswater, V.: 8 July 1921
Loyd: Overstone, L.: 5 March 1850
Loyd-Lindsay: Wantage, L.: 23 July 1885
Lubbock: Avebury, L.: 22 Jan 1900
Lucas of Chilworth, L.: 27 June 1946
Luce, L.: 2 Oct 2000
Ludford, B.: 30 Sep 1997
Ludlow, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Ludlow, L. (Lopes): 26 July 1897
Lugard, L.: 16 March 1928
Luke, L. (Lawson-Johnston): 9 July 1929
Lupton, L.: 6 Oct 2015
Lurgan, L. (Brownlow): 14 May 1839
Lyell, L.: 4 July 1914
Lyell of Markyate, L.: 27 June 2005
Lygon: Beauchamp, L.: 26 Feb 1806
Lygon: Beauchamp, E.: 1 Dec 1815
Lyle of Westbourne, L.: 13 Sep 1945
Lyndhurst, L. (Copley): 25 April 1827
Lynedoch, L. (Graham): 17 May 1814
Lyon-Dalberg-Acton: Acton of Bridgnorth, L.: 17 April 2000
Lyons, L.: 25 June 1856
Lyons, V.: 24 Nov 1881
Lyons: Ennisdale, L.: 6 July 1939
Lyons of Brighton, L.: 22 Jan 1975
Lyttelton: Chandos, V.: 9 Sep 1954
Lyttelton of Aldershot, L.: 19 April 2000
Lytton, L. (Bulwer Lytton): 14 July 1866
Lytton, E. of (Bulwer-Lytton): 28 April 1880
Lyveden, L. (Smith): 28 June 1859
Mabane, L.: 15 June 1962
McAlpine of Moffat, L.: 21 Feb 1980
McAlpine of West Green, L.: 2 Feb 1984
MacAndrew, L.: 8 Dec 1959
Macaulay, L.: 16 Sep 1857
Macaulay of Bragar, L.: 9 Jan 1989
McAvoy, L.: 22 June 2010
McCarthy, L.: 19 Jan 1976
McCluskey, L.: 29 Sep 1976
McColl of Dulwich, L.: 25 July 1989
McConnell, L.: 10 Feb 1995
McConnell of Glenscorrodale, L.: 28 June 2010
McCorquodale of Newton, L.: 2 Sep 1955
MacDermott, L.: 23 April 1947
McDonagh, B.: 24 June 2004
Macdonald of Earnscliffe, B.: 14 Aug 1891
Macdonald of Gwaenysgor, L.: 13 April 1949
Macdonald of River Glaven, L.: 12 July 2010
Macdonald of Tradeston, L.: 2 Oct 1998
MacDonnell, L.: 2 July 1908
Macduff, M. of (subsidiary to D. of Fife): 29 July 1889
Macduff, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Fife): 16 Oct 1899
McEntee, L.: 26 June 1951
McFadzean, L.: 24 June 1966
McFadzean of Kelvinside, L.: 1 Sep 1980
McFall of Alcluith, L.: 17 June 2010
Macfarlane of Bearsden, L.: 29 July 1991
McFarlane of Llandaff, B.: 30 July 1979
McGarel-Hogg: Magheramorne, L.: 5 July 1887
McGowan, L.: 24 Feb 1937
McGregor of Durris, L.: 9 Feb 1978
MacGregor of Pulham Market, L.: 5 July 2001
McGregor-Smith, B.: 16 Oct 2015
McInnes of Kilwinning, L.: 1 Sep 2016
McIntosh of Haringey, L.: 17 Jan 1983
McIntosh of Hudnall, B.: 3 Aug 1999
McIntosh of Pickering, B.: 6 Oct 2015
Mackay: Reay, L.: 8 Oct 1881
Mackay: Inchcape, L.: 26 June 1911
Mackay: Inchcape, V.: 21 Jan 1924
Mackay: Inchcape, E. of: 20 June 1929
Mackay: Tanlaw, L.: 21 May 1971
Mackay of Ardbrecknish, L.: 26 June 1991
Mackay of Clashfern, L.: 6 July 1979
Mackay of Drumadoon, L.: 13 Dec 1995
Mackenzie: Wharncliffe, L.: 12 July 1826
Mackenzie: Amulree, L.: 22 July 1929
MacKenzie of Culkein, L.: 4 Aug 1999
Mackenzie of Framwellgate, L.: 17 July 1998
McKenzie of Luton, L.: 18 June 2004
Mackenzie Stuart: Mackenzie-Stuart, L.: 18 Oct 1988
Mackenzie-Stuart, L. (Mackenzie Stuart): 18 Oct 1988
Mackie of Benshie, L.: 10 May 1974
Mackintosh of Halifax, L.: 6 Feb 1948
Mackintosh of Halifax, V.: 10 July 1957
McLaren: Aberconway, L.: 21 June 1911
MacLaurin of Knebworth, L.: 18 Oct 1996
Maclay, L.: 21 Nov 1922
Maclay: Muirshiel, V.: 16 July 1964
Maclean, L.: 9 Feb 1971
Maclean: Blencathra, L.: 28 Feb 2011
McLeavy, L.: 11 Sep 1967
MacLehose of Beoch, L.: 21 May 1982
Maclennan of Rogart, L.: 19 July 2001
Macleod, B. (Sutherland-Leveson-Gower) (subsidiary to C. of Cromartie): 21 Oct 1861
Macleod of Borve, B.: 4 June 1971
MacLeod of Fuinary, L.: 6 Feb 1967
Macmillan, L.: 3 Feb 1930
Macmillan: Stockton, E. of: 24 Feb 1984
Macmillan of Ovenden, V. (subsidiary to E. of Stockton): 24 Feb 1984
Macnaghten, L.: 25 Jan 1887
McNair, L.: 4 Aug 1955
McNally, L.: 20 Dec 1995
McNeill: Colonsay, L.: 26 Feb 1867
McNeill: Cushendun, L.: 7 Nov 1927
Macpherson: Strathcarron, L.: 11 Jan 1936
Macpherson: Drumalbyn, L.: 9 Nov 1963
Macpherson of Drumochter, L.: 25 Jan 1951
Macpherson of Earl’s Court, L.: 4 Oct 2016
Maddock, B.: 30 Oct 1997
Madeley, E. of (Crewe-Milnes) (subsidiary to M. of Crewe): 3 July 1911
Maelor, L. (Jones): 13 June 1966
Maenan, L. (Taylor): 23 June 1948
Maffey: Rugby, L.: 15 Jan 1947
Magan of Castletown, L.: 25 Jan 2011
Magheramorne, L. (McGarel-Hogg): 5 July 1887
Maginnis of Drumglass, L.: 20 July 2001
Mair, L.: 29 Oct 2015
Mais, L.: 26 Aug 1967
Maitland: Lauderdale, L.: 22 Feb 1806
Makins: Sherfield, L.: 29 June 1964
Malcolm of Poltalloch, L.: 9 June 1896
Mallalieu, B.: 19 June 1991
Malloch Brown: Malloch-Brown, L.: 9 July 2007
Malloch-Brown, L. (Malloch Brown): 9 July 2007
Malvern, V. (Huggins): 18 March 1955
Mamhead, L. (Newman): 5 Dec 1931
Mance, L.: 3 Oct 2005
Mancroft, L. (Samuel): 23 Feb 1937
Mandelson, L.: 13 Oct 2008
Manners, L. (Manners Sutton): 20 April 1807
Manners: Roos, L.: 17 June 1896
Manners Sutton: Manners, L.: 20 April 1807
Manners Sutton: Canterbury, V.: 10 March 1835
Manningham-Buller: Dilhorne, L.: 17 July 1962
Manningham-Buller: Dilhorne, V.: 7 Dec 1964
Manningham-Buller, B.: 2 June 2008
Mansfield: Sandhurst, L.: 28 March 1871
Mansfield: Sandhurst, V.: 1 Jan 1917
Manton, L. (Watson): 25 Jan 1922
Manvers, E. (Pierrepont): 9 April 1806
Manzoor, B.: 6 Sep 2013
Maples, L.: 24 June 2010
Marchamley, L. (Whiteley): 3 July 1908
Marchwood, L. (Penny): 8 June 1937
Marchwood, V. (Penny): 13 Sep 1945
Margadale, L. (Morrison): 1 Jan 1965
Margesson, V.: 27 April 1942
Marjoribanks, L. (Robertson): 12 June 1873
Marjoribanks: Tweedmouth, L.: 12 Oct 1881
Marks, L.: 16 July 1929
Marks of Broughton, L.: 10 July 1961
Marks of Henley-on-Thames, L.: 11 Jan 2011
Marland, L.: 8 June 2006
Marlesford, L. (Schreiber): 7 June 1991
Marley, L. (Aman): 16 Jan 1930
Marples, L.: 8 May 1974
Marquis: Woolton, L.: 7 July 1939
Marquis: Woolton, V.: 2 July 1953
Marquis: Woolton, E. of: 9 Jan 1956
Marsh, L.: 15 July 1981
Marshall of Chipstead, L.: 14 Jan 1921
Marshall of Goring, L.: 22 July 1985
Marshall of Knightsbridge, L.: 20 July 1998
Marshall of Leeds, L.: 11 July 1980
Marsham, V. (subsidiary to E. of Romney): 22 June 1801
Marsham: Romney, E. of: 22 June 1801
Martin of Springburn, L.: 25 Aug 2009
Martonmere, L. (Robinson): 13 May 1964
Maryborough, L. (Pole): 17 July 1821
Masham, L. (Cunliffe Lister): 15 July 1891
Masham, L. (Cunliffe-Lister) (subsidiary to E. of Swinton): 5 May 1955
Masham of Ilton, B. (Cunliffe-Lister): 12 Feb 1970
Mason: Blackford, L.: 26 June 1935
Mason of Barnsley, L.: 20 Oct 1987
Massey of Darwen, B.: 26 July 1999
Masters: Noakes, B.: 7 June 2000
Mathers, L.: 30 Jan 1952
Matthews: Llandaff, V.: 5 Aug 1895
Matthews, L.: 22 July 1980
Maude: de Montalt, E.: 9 Sep 1886
Maude of Horsham, L.: 26 May 2015
Maude of Stratford-upon-Avon, L.: 19 Sep 1983
Maugham, L.: 7 Oct 1935
Maugham, V.: 22 Sep 1939
Maule: Panmure, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Mawhinney, L.: 24 June 2005
Mawson, L.: 29 March 2007
Maxton, L.: 17 June 2004
May: Farnborough, L.: 11 May 1886
May, L.: 28 June 1935
May of Oxford, L.: 18 July 2001
Maybray-King, L.: 2 March 1971
Mayhew, L.: 6 July 1981
Mayhew of Twysden, L.: 12 June 1997
Meacher, B.: 16 June 2006
Meade: Clanwilliam, L.: 28 Jan 1828
Medina, E. of (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to M. of Milford Haven): 17 July 1917
Medway, L. (Gathorne-Hardy) (subsidiary to E. of Cranbrook): 22 Aug 1892
Melbourne, L. (Lamb): 11 Aug 1815
Melchett, L. (Mond): 15 June 1928
Meldrum, L. (Gordon): 11 Aug 1815
Melgund, V. (Elliot Murray Kynynmound) (subsidiary to E. of Minto): 24 Feb 1813
Mellish, L.: 12 July 1985
Melros, L. (Hamilton): 24 July 1827
Melville, V. (Dundas): 24 Dec 1802
Mendelsohn, L.: 5 Sep 2013
Mentmore, V. (Primrose) (subsidiary to E. of Midlothian): 3 July 1911
Menuhin, L.: 19 July 1993
Meredyth, L. (Somerville): 3 May 1866
Mereworth, L. (Browne): 19 Jan 1926
Merioneth, E. of (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to D. of Edinburgh): 20 Nov 1947
Merlyn-Rees, L.: 1 July 1992
Merriman, L.: 27 Jan 1941
Merrivale, L. (Duke): 19 Jan 1925
Mersey, L. (Bigham): 16 March 1910
Mersey, V. (Bigham): 22 Jan 1916
Merthyr, L. (Lewis): 24 June 1911
Merton, V. (Nelson) (subsidiary to E. Nelson): 20 Nov 1805
Meston, L.: 29 Nov 1919
Metcalfe, L.: 25 Jan 1845
Methuen, L.: 13 July 1838
Meysey-Thompson: Knaresborough, L.: 26 Dec 1905
Michelham, L. (Stern): 28 Dec 1905
Michie of Gallanach, B.: 14 July 2001
Middleton: Barham, L.: 1 May 1805
Midleton, E. of (Brodrick): 2 Feb 1920
Midlothian, E. of (Primrose): 3 July 1911
Mildmay of Flete, L.: 20 Nov 1922
Miles, L.: 7 Feb 1979
Milford, L. (Philipps): 21 Sep 1847
Milford, L. (Philipps): 2 Feb 1939
Milford Haven, M. of (Mountbatten): 17 July 1917
Millar: Inchyra, L.: 2 Feb 1962
Miller of Chilthorne Domer, B.: 28 July 1998
Miller of Hendon, B.: 14 Oct 1993
Milles: Sondes, E.: 4 May 1880
Millett, L.: 1 Oct 1998
Mills: Hillingdon, L.: 15 Feb 1886
Mills, L.: 22 Jan 1957
Mills, V.: 22 Aug 1962
Milne, L.: 26 Jan 1933
Milner, L.: 3 June 1901
Milner, V.: 15 July 1902
Milner of Leeds, L.: 20 Dec 1951
Milnes: Houghton, L.: 20 Aug 1863
Milverton, L. (Richards): 9 Oct 1947
Minster, L. (Conyngham): 17 July 1821
Minto, E. of (Elliot Murray Kynynmound): 24 Feb 1813
Mishcon, L.: 10 May 1978
Mitchell, L.: 10 May 2000
Mitchell-Thomson: Selsdon, L.: 14 Jan 1932
Mitchison, L.: 5 Oct 1964
Mitford: Redesdale, L.: 15 Feb 1802
Mitford, L.: 18 April 2000
Mobarik, B.: 19 Sep 2014
Mogg, L.: 28 May 2008
Molloy, L.: 12 May 1981
Molson, L.: 21 Feb 1961
Molyneaux of Killead, L.: 10 June 1997
Molyneux: Sefton, L.: 20 June 1831
Monck, L.: 12 July 1866
Monckton, L. (Monckton-Arundell): 2 July 1887
Monckton of Brenchley, V.: 11 Feb 1957
Monckton-Arundell: Monckton, L.: 2 July 1887
Moncreiff, L.: 9 Jan 1874
Mond: Melchett, L.: 15 June 1928
Mone, B.: 30 Sep 2015
Monk Bretton, L. (Dodson): 4 Nov 1884
Monks, L.: 26 July 2010
Monkswell, L. (Collier): 1 July 1885
Monro of Langholm, L.: 6 Nov 1997
Monsell: Emly, L.: 12 Jan 1874
Monsell, V. (Eyres-Monsell): 30 Nov 1935
Monslow, L.: 15 June 1966
Monson: Oxenbridge, V.: 13 Aug 1886
Montagu of Beaulieu, L. (Montagu-Douglas-Scott): 29 Dec 1885
Montagu-Douglas-Scott: Montagu of Beaulieu, L.: 29 Dec 1885
Montague: Amwell, L.: 16 July 1947
Montague of Oxford, L.: 1 Nov 1997
Monteagle, L. (Brown): 20 Feb 1806
Monteagle of Brandon, L. (Rice): 5 Sep 1839
Montgomerie: Winton, E. of: 23 June 1859
Montgomery: Ardrossan, L.: 21 Feb 1806
Montgomery of Alamein, V.: 31 Jan 1946
Moonie, L.: 22 June 2005
Moore, L.: 17 Jan 1801
Moore, L.: 30 Jan 1954
Moore of Lower Marsh, L.: 3 July 1992
Moore of Wolvercote, L.: 22 July 1986
Moore-Brabazon: Brabazon of Tara, L.: 27 April 1942
Moran, L. (Wilson): 8 March 1943
Moreton: Ducie, E. of: 28 Jan 1837
Moreton, L. (subsidiary to E. of Ducie): 28 Jan 1837
Morgan: Tredegar, L.: 16 April 1859
Morgan: Tredegar, V.: 28 Dec 1905
Morgan: Tredegar, V.: 4 Aug 1926
Morgan: Elystan-Morgan, L.: 27 May 1981
Morgan, L.: 12 June 2000
Morgan of Drefelin, B.: 11 June 2004
Morgan of Ely, B.: 24 Jan 2011
Morgan of Huyton, B.: 20 June 2001
Morley, E. of (Parker): 29 Nov 1815
Morley: Hollenden, L.: 9 Feb 1912
Morley of Blackburn, L.: 2 May 1908
Morris, L.: 5 Dec 1889
Morris: Killanin, L.: 15 June 1900
Morris, L.: 15 Jan 1918
Morris: Nuffield, L.: 13 Jan 1934
Morris: Nuffield, V.: 24 Jan 1938
Morris: Naseby, L.: 28 Oct 1997
Morris of Aberavon, L.: 3 July 2001
Morris of Bolton, B.: 9 June 2004
Morris of Borth-y-Gest, L.: 7 Jan 1960
Morris of Castle Morris, L.: 9 May 1990
Morris of Grasmere, L.: 17 Jan 1967
Morris of Handsworth, L.: 7 June 2006
Morris of Kenwood, L.: 11 July 1950
Morris of Manchester, L.: 6 Oct 1997
Morris of Yardley, B.: 14 June 2005
Morrison, L.: 15 Nov 1945
Morrison: Dunrossil, V.: 12 Nov 1959
Morrison: Margadale, L.: 1 Jan 1965
Morrison of Lambeth, L.: 2 Nov 1959
Morrow, L.: 7 June 2006
Morton of Henryton, L.: 18 April 1947
Morton of Shuna, L.: 30 May 1985
Moser, L.: 23 June 2001
Mosley: Anslow, L.: 28 June 1916
Mostyn, L. (Lloyd): 10 Sep 1831
Mottistone, L. (Seely): 21 June 1933
Moulton, L.: 1 Oct 1912
Mount Stephen, L.: 23 June 1891
Mount Temple, L. (Ashley): 13 Jan 1932
Mountbatten: Milford Haven, M. of: 17 July 1917
Mountbatten: Carisbrooke, M. of: 18 July 1917
Mountbatten: Edinburgh, D. of: 20 Nov 1947
Mountbatten of Burma, V.: 23 Aug 1946
Mountbatten of Burma, E.: 18 Oct 1947
Mountevans, L.: 12 Nov 1945
Mountgarret, L. (Butler): 20 June 1911
Mount-Temple, L. (Cowper-Temple): 25 May 1880
Moyle, L.: 23 June 1966
Moyne, L. (Guinness): 21 Jan 1932
Moynihan, L.: 19 March 1929
Moyola, L. (Chichester-Clark): 20 July 1971
Muff: Calverley, L.: 17 Nov 1945
Muir Mackenzie: Muir-Mackenzie, L.: 29 June 1915
Muir-Mackenzie, L. (Muir Mackenzie): 29 June 1915
Muirshiel, V. (Maclay): 16 July 1964
Mulgrave, E. of (Phipps): 7 Sep 1812
Mulholland: Dunleath, L.: 29 Aug 1892
Mulley, L.: 30 Jan 1984
Muncaster, L. (Pennington): 11 June 1898
Munro: Alness, L.: 27 June 1934
Munro-Ferguson: Novar, V.: 6 Dec 1920
Munster, E. of (FitzClarence): 4 June 1831
Murphy, B.: 17 June 2004
Murphy of Torfaen, L.: 20 Oct 2015
Murray: Glenlyon, L.: 17 July 1821
Murray: Dunmore, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Murray: Dunedin, L.: 9 March 1905
Murray: Elibank, V.: 3 July 1911
Murray: Dunedin, V.: 17 Feb 1926
Murray of Elibank, L.: 13 Aug 1912
Murray of Epping Forest, L.: 14 Feb 1985
Murray of Gravesend, L.: 28 June 1976
Murray of Newhaven, L.: 17 Sep 1964
Murray-Pulteney: Bath, C. of: 26 Oct 1803
Murton of Lindisfarne, L.: 25 July 1979
Mustill, L.: 10 Jan 1992
Myners, L.: 16 Oct 2008
Nall-Cain: Brocket, L.: 19 Jan 1933
Napier: Ettrick, L.: 16 July 1872
Napier of Magdâla, L.: 17 July 1868
Naseby, L. (Morris): 28 Oct 1997
Nash, L.: 21 Jan 2013
Nathan, L.: 28 June 1940
Neave: Airey of Abingdon, B.: 6 Aug 1979
Neill of Bladen, L.: 28 Nov 1997
Nelson, V.: 22 May 1801
Nelson, L.: 18 Aug 1801
Nelson, E.: 20 Nov 1805
Nelson of Stafford, L.: 20 Jan 1960
Netherthorpe, L. (Turner): 10 March 1959
Neuberger, B.: 15 June 2004
Neuberger of Abbotsbury, L.: 11 Jan 2007
Nevill: Abergavenny, M. of: 14 Jan 1876
Neville-Jones, B.: 15 Oct 2007
Neville-Rolfe, B.: 10 Sep 2013
Newall, L.: 18 July 1946
Newby, L.: 25 Sep 1997
Newlands, L. (Hozier): 19 Jan 1898
Newlove, B.: 14 July 2010
Newman: Mamhead, L.: 5 Dec 1931
Newport, V. (Bridgeman) (subsidiary to E. of Bradford): 30 Nov 1815
Newton, L. (Legh): 27 Aug 1892
Newton: Eltisley, L.: 15 Jan 1934
Newton of Braintree, L.: 31 Oct 1997
Nicholls: Harmar-Nicholls, L.: 10 Jan 1975
Nicholls of Birkenhead, L.: 3 Oct 1994
Nicholson, L.: 11 July 1912
Nicholson of Winterbourne, B.: 3 Nov 1997
Nickson, L.: 22 March 1994
Nicol, B.: 20 Jan 1983
Nicolson: Carnock, L.: 27 June 1916
Niddry, L. (Hope): 17 May 1814
Nivison: Glendyne, L.: 23 Jan 1922
Noakes, B. (Masters): 7 June 2000
Noble: Kirkley, L.: 21 Jan 1930
Noble: Glenkinglas, L.: 3 May 1974
Noel: Gainsborough, E. of: 16 Aug 1841
Noel, L. (subsidiary to E. of Gainsborough): 16 Aug 1841
Noel-Baker, L.: 22 July 1977
Noel-Buxton, L.: 17 June 1930
Noel-Paton: Ferrier, L.: 24 Sep 1958
Nolan, L.: 11 Jan 1994
Noon, L.: 27 Jan 2011
Norman, L.: 13 Oct 1944
Normanbrook, L.: 24 Jan 1963
Normanby, V. (Phipps) (subsidiary to E. of Mulgrave): 7 Sep 1812
Normanby, M. of (Phipps): 25 June 1838
Normand, L.: 6 Jan 1947
Norrie, L.: 22 Aug 1957
Northallerton, V. (subsidiary to M. of Cambridge): 16 July 1917
Northampton, M. of (Compton): 7 Sep 1812
Northbourne, L. (James): 5 Nov 1884
Northbrook, L. (Baring): 4 Jan 1866
Northbrook, E. of (Baring): 10 June 1876
Northchurch, B. (Davidson): 13 Jan 1964
Northcliffe, L. (Harmsworth): 27 Dec 1905
Northcliffe, V. (Harmsworth): 14 Jan 1918
Northcote: Iddesleigh, E. of: 3 July 1885
Northcote, L.: 20 Jan 1900
Northfield, L. (Chapman): 20 Jan 1976
Northington, L. (Henley): 28 June 1885
Northover, B. (Granshaw): 1 May 2000
Norton, L. (Adderley): 16 April 1878
Norton: Rathcreedan, L.: 27 Jan 1916
Norton of Louth, L.: 1 Aug 1998
Norwich, V. (Cooper): 5 July 1952
Novar, V. (Munro-Ferguson): 6 Dec 1920
Nuffield, L. (Morris): 13 Jan 1934
Nuffield, V. (Morris): 24 Jan 1938
Nugent, L.: 22 Aug 1960
Nugent of Guildford, L.: 31 May 1966
Nugent-Temple-Grenville: Buckingham and Chandos, D. of: 4 Feb 1822
Nunburnholme, L. (Wilson): 16 Jan 1906
Nuneham, L. (Harcourt) (subsidiary to V. Harcourt): 3 Jan 1917
Nye, B.: 19 July 2010
Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay, L.: 1 May 2000
Oakley, L. (Cadogan): 10 Sep 1831
Oaksey, L. (Lawrence): 13 Jan 1947
Oakshott, L.: 21 Aug 1964
Oates, L.: 5 Oct 2015
O’Brien: Thomond, L.: 2 Oct 1801
O’Brien, L.: 16 June 1900
O’Brien: Shandon, L.: 1 July 1918
O’Brien of Lothbury, L.: 14 March 1973
O’Bryen: Tadcaster, L.: 3 July 1826
O’Callaghan: Lismore, L.: 6 July 1838
O’Cathain, B.: 21 June 1991
Ockham, V. (King) (subsidiary to E. of Lovelace): 30 June 1838
O’Donnell, L.: 10 Jan 2012
Ogilvie Grant: Strathspey, L.: 17 June 1884
Ogmore, L. (Rees-Williams): 10 July 1950
O’Hagan, L.: 14 June 1870
Oliver of Aylmerton, L.: 31 Jan 1986
Olivier, L.: 9 Feb 1924
Olivier, L.: 5 March 1971
O’Loan, B.: 11 Sep 2009
O’Neill, L.: 18 April 1868
O’Neill: Rathcavan, L.: 11 Feb 1953
O’Neill of Bengarve, B.: 25 Feb 1999
O’Neill of Clackmannan, L.: 14 June 2005
O’Neill of Gatley, L.: 28 May 2015
O’Neill of the Maine, L.: 23 Jan 1970
Onslow, E. of: 19 June 1801
Onslow of Woking, L.: 31 Oct 1997
Oppenheim-Barnes, B.: 9 Feb 1989
Oram, L.: 22 Jan 1976
Orford, E. of (Walpole): 10 April 1806
Oriel, L. (Foster): 17 July 1821
Ormathwaite, L. (Walsh): 16 April 1868
Orme, L.: 21 Oct 1997
Ormelie, E. of (Campbell) (subsidiary to M. of Breadalbane): 12 Sep 1831
Ormelie, E. of (Campbell) (subsidiary to M. of Breadalbane): 11 July 1885
Ormonde, L. (Butler): 17 July 1821
Ormsby-Gore: Harlech, L.: 14 Jan 1876
Orr-Ewing, L.: 30 April 1971
Osborne: Godolphin, L.: 14 May 1832
O’Shaughnessy, L.: 1 Oct 2015
Ossington, V. (Denison): 13 Feb 1872
Ouseley, L.: 26 June 2001
Overstone, L. (Loyd): 5 March 1850
Overtoun, L. (White): 23 June 1893
Owen, L.: 30 June 1992
Oxburgh, L.: 27 July 1999
Oxenbridge, V. (Monson): 13 Aug 1886
Oxenfoord, L. (Dalrymple): 16 Aug 1841
Oxford and Asquith, E. of: 9 Feb 1925
Paddick, L.: 12 Sep 2013
Page: Whaddon, L.: 26 April 1978
Paget: Anglesey, M. of: 4 July 1815
Paget: Queenborough, L.: 18 Jan 1918
Paget of Northampton, L.: 2 Jan 1975
Paisley: Bannside, L.: 18 June 2010
Paisley of St George’s, B.: 14 June 2006
Pakenham: Silchester, L.: 17 July 1821
Pakenham, L.: 12 Oct 1945
Pakenham of Cowley, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Pakington: Hampton, L.: 6 March 1874
Palk: Haldon, L.: 29 April 1880
Palmer: Selborne, L.: 23 Oct 1872
Palmer: Selborne, E. of: 30 Dec 1882
Palmer, L.: 24 June 1933
Palmer: Rusholme, L.: 1 Dec 1945
Palmer of Childs Hill, L.: 17 Jan 2011
Palumbo, L.: 4 Feb 1991
Palumbo of Southwark, L.: 2 Oct 2013
Panmure, L. (Maule): 10 Sep 1831
Pannell, L.: 21 June 1974
Pannick, L.: 3 Nov 2008
Parekh, L.: 10 May 2000
Pargiter, L.: 9 June 1966
Park of Monmouth, B.: 27 Feb 1990
Parke: Wensleydale, L.: 16 Jan 1856
Parke: Wensleydale, L.: 23 July 1856
Parker: Morley, E. of: 29 Nov 1815
Parker of Waddington, L.: 4 March 1913
Parker of Waddington, L.: 30 Sep 1958
Parkinson, L.: 29 June 1992
Parkinson Fortescue: Carlingford, L.: 28 Feb 1874
Parminter, B.: 15 July 2010
Parmoor, L. (Cripps): 16 Jan 1914
Parnell: Congleton, L.: 20 Aug 1841
Parry, L.: 21 Jan 1976
Partington: Doverdale, L.: 6 Jan 1917
Passfield, L. (Webb): 22 June 1929
Patel, L.: 1 March 1999
Patel of Blackburn, L.: 14 Feb 2000
Patel of Bradford, L.: 8 June 2006
Patten, L.: 17 June 1997
Patten of Barnes, L.: 11 Jan 2005
Paul, L.: 9 Oct 1996
Pauncefote, L.: 22 Aug 1899
Peake: Ingleby, V.: 17 Jan 1956
Pearce, L.: 19 April 1962
Pearson: Cowdray, L.: 16 July 1910
Pearson: Cowdray, V.: 2 Jan 1917
Pearson, L.: 18 Feb 1965
Pearson of Rannoch, L.: 18 June 1990
Peart, L.: 23 Sep 1976
Pease: Gainford, L.: 3 Jan 1917
Pease: Daryngton, L.: 12 Feb 1923
Pease: Wardington, L.: 17 July 1936
Peckover, L.: 20 July 1907
Peddie, L.: 8 Feb 1961
Peel, V.: 9 May 1895
Peel, E.: 10 July 1929
Pelham: Chichester, E. of: 23 June 1801
Pelham: Yarborough, E. of: 30 Jan 1837
Pellew: Exmouth, L.: 1 June 1814
Pellew: Exmouth, V.: 10 Dec 1816
Pemberton Leigh: Kingsdown, L.: 28 Aug 1858
Pender, L. (Denison-Pender): 12 June 1937
Pendry, L.: 4 July 2001
Penney, L.: 7 July 1967
Pennington: Muncaster, L.: 11 June 1898
Pennock, L.: 16 July 1982
Penny: Marchwood, L.: 8 June 1937
Penny: Marchwood, V.: 13 Sep 1945
Penrhyn, L. (Douglas Pennant): 3 Aug 1866
Penshurst, L. (Smythe): 26 Jan 1825
Pentland, L. (Sinclair): 15 Feb 1909
Penzance, L. (Wilde): 6 April 1869
Pepys: Cottenham, L.: 20 Jan 1836
Pepys: Cottenham, E. of: 11 June 1850
Percival: Arden, L.: 28 July 1802
Percy: Prudhoe, L.: 27 Nov 1816
Percy of Newcastle, L.: 12 Feb 1953
Perry, L.: 28 Jan 1938
Perry of Southwark, B.: 16 July 1991
Perry of Walton, L.: 9 Feb 1979
Pery: Foxford, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Peston, L.: 24 March 1987
Pethick-Lawrence, L.: 16 Aug 1945
Peyton of Yeovil, L.: 5 Oct 1983
Philipps: Milford, L.: 21 Sep 1847
Philipps: St Davids, L.: 6 July 1908
Philipps: St Davids, V.: 17 June 1918
Philipps: Kylsant, L.: 14 Feb 1923
Philipps: Milford, L.: 2 Feb 1939
Phillimore, L.: 2 July 1918
Phillips, B.: 21 Dec 1964
Phillips of Ellesmere, L.: 14 July 1994
Phillips of Sudbury, L.: 25 July 1998
Phillips of Worth Matravers, L.: 12 Jan 1999
Phipps: Mulgrave, E. of: 7 Sep 1812
Phipps: Normanby, M. of: 25 June 1838
Pickford: Sterndale, L.: 14 Nov 1918
Pidding, B.: 8 Oct 2015
Piercy, L.: 14 Nov 1945
Pierrepont: Manvers, E.: 9 April 1806
Pike, B.: 15 May 1974
Pilkington, L.: 18 Jan 1968
Pilkington of Oxenford, L.: 12 Jan 1996
Pinnock, B.: 23 Sep 2014
Pirbright, L. (de Worms): 15 Nov 1895
Pirrie, L.: 17 July 1906
Pirrie, V.: 9 July 1921
Pitkeathley, B.: 6 Oct 1997
Pitt: Rivers, L.: 1 April 1802
Pitt of Hampstead, L.: 3 Feb 1975
Plant, L.: 9 May 1978
Plant of Highfield, L.: 24 July 1992
Platt, L.: 16 Jan 1967
Platt of Writtle, B.: 28 May 1981
Playfair, L.: 3 Sep 1892
Plender, L.: 20 Jan 1931
Plowden, L.: 17 Feb 1959
Plumb, L.: 6 April 1987
Plumer, L.: 4 Oct 1919
Plumer, V.: 24 June 1929
Plummer, B.: 10 May 1965
Plummer of St. Marylebone, L.: 29 May 1981
Plunket, L.: 1 May 1827
Plunket: Rathmore, L.: 14 Nov 1895
Plunkett: Fingall, L.: 20 June 1831
Plurenden, L. (Sternberg): 28 Jan 1975
Plymouth, E. of (Windsor-Clive): 18 Dec 1905
Polak, L.: 2 Oct 2015
Pole: Maryborough, L.: 17 July 1821
Pollock: Hanworth, L.: 28 Jan 1926
Pollock: Hanworth, V.: 17 Jan 1936
Poltimore, L. (Bampfylde): 10 Sep 1831
Ponsonby, L.: 13 March 1806
Ponsonby: Duncannon, L.: 19 July 1834
Ponsonby: De Mauley, L.: 10 July 1838
Ponsonby, V.: 20 April 1839
Ponsonby: Sysonby, L.: 24 June 1935
Ponsonby: Bessborough, E. of: 2 June 1937
Ponsonby of Roehampton, L.: 19 April 2000
Ponsonby of Shulbrede, L.: 17 Jan 1930
Pontypridd, L. (Thomas): 8 Feb 1912
Poole, L.: 11 July 1958
Popat, L.: 10 July 2010
Popplewell, L.: 6 June 1966
Porritt, L.: 5 Feb 1973
Portal, L.: 26 Jan 1935
Portal, V.: 1 Feb 1945
Portal of Hungerford, L.: 17 Sep 1945
Portal of Hungerford, V.: 28 Jan 1946
Porter, L.: 28 March 1938
Porter of Luddenham, L.: 16 July 1990
Porter of Spalding, L.: 15 Oct 2015
Portman, L.: 27 Jan 1837
Portman, V.: 28 March 1873
Portsea, L. (Falle): 12 Jan 1934
Poulett Thomson: Sydenham, L.: 19 Aug 1840
Powell of Bayswater, L.: 15 Feb 2000
Powerscourt, L. (Wingfield): 27 June 1885
Powis, E. of (Clive): 14 May 1804
Powis, L. (Clive) (subsidiary to E. of Powis): 14 May 1804
Prashar, B.: 15 July 1999
Pratt: Camden, M.: 7 Sep 1812
Prentice, L.: 30 Jan 1992
Prescott, L.: 7 July 2010
Preston: Gormanston, L.: 8 Dec 1868
Prestwood, V. (Attlee) (subsidiary to E. Attlee): 16 Dec 1955
Price, L.: 29 Feb 2016
Primarolo, B.: 26 Oct 2015
Primrose: Rosebery, L.: 26 Jan 1828
Primrose: Midlothian, E. of: 3 July 1911
Prior, L.: 14 Oct 1987
Prior of Brampton, L.: 29 May 2015
Pritchard, L.: 30 Jan 1975
Proby: Carysfort, L.: 21 Jan 1801
Prosser, B.: 11 June 2004
Prothero: Ernle, L.: 4 Feb 1919
Prout: Kingsland, L.: 7 Oct 1994
Prudhoe, L. (Percy): 27 Nov 1816
Prys-Davies, L.: 9 Feb 1983
Purvis of Tweed, L.: 13 Sep 2013
Puttnam, L.: 27 Oct 1997
Pym, L.: 9 Oct 1987
Queenborough, L. (Paget): 18 Jan 1918
Quenington, V. (Hicks-Beach) (subsidiary to E. St Aldwyn): 22 Feb 1915
Quibell, L.: 7 July 1945
Quickswood, L. (Gascoyne-Cecil): 25 Jan 1941
Quin, B.: 30 May 2006
Quinton, L.: 7 Feb 1983
Quirk, L.: 12 July 1994
Raby, L. (Vane) (subsidiary to D. of Cleveland): 29 Jan 1833
Radcliffe, L.: 1 June 1949
Radcliffe, V.: 11 July 1962
Radice, L.: 16 July 2001
Raglan, L. (Somerset): 20 Oct 1852
Raincliffe, V. (Denison) (subsidiary to E. of Londesborough): 1 July 1887
Ramsay: Dalhousie, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Ramsay: Dalhousie, M. of: 25 Aug 1849
Ramsay, L.: 12 June 1875
Ramsay of Cartvale, B.: 11 Oct 1996
Ramsbotham: Soulbury, L.: 6 Aug 1941
Ramsbotham: Soulbury, V.: 16 July 1954
Ramsbotham, L.: 17 May 2005
Ramsden, L.: 12 July 1945
Ramsey of Canterbury, L.: 18 Nov 1974
Rana, L.: 16 June 2004
Randall of St Budeaux, L.: 25 Sep 1997
Randerson, B.: 27 Jan 2011
Ranfurly, L. (Knox): 6 July 1826
Rank, L.: 2 July 1957
Rankeillour, L. (Hope): 28 June 1932
Ranksborough, L. (Brocklehurst): 3 July 1914
Ratendone, V. (Freeman-Thomas) (subsidiary to E. of Willingdon): 20 Feb 1931
Rathcavan, L. (O’Neill): 11 Feb 1953
Rathcreedan, L. (Norton): 27 Jan 1916
Rathmore, L. (Plunket): 14 Nov 1895
Ravensdale, L. (Curzon) (subsidiary to E. Curzon of Kedleston): 2 Nov 1911
Ravensdale of Kedleston, B. (Curzon): 6 Oct 1958
Ravensworth, L. (Liddell): 17 July 1821
Ravensworth, E. of (Liddell): 2 April 1874
Rawdon, E. of (Rawdon-Hastings) (subsidiary to M. of Hastings): 13 Feb 1817
Rawdon-Hastings: Hastings, M. of: 13 Feb 1817
Rawlings, B.: 5 Oct 1994
Rawlinson, L.: 6 Oct 1919
Rawlinson of Ewell, L.: 17 April 1978
Rayleigh, B. (Strutt): 18 July 1821
Rayne, L.: 2 Aug 1976
Rayner, L.: 3 Feb 1983
Razzall, L.: 22 Oct 1997
Rea, L.: 3 June 1937
Reading, L. (Isaacs): 9 Jan 1914
Reading, V. (Isaacs): 26 June 1916
Reading, E. of (Isaacs): 20 Dec 1917
Reading, M. of (Isaacs): 7 May 1926
Reay, L. (Mackay): 8 Oct 1881
Rebuck, B.: 18 Sep 2014
Redcliffe-Maud, L.: 6 July 1967
Redesdale, L. (Mitford): 15 Feb 1802
Redesdale, E. of (Freeman-Mitford): 3 Jan 1877
Redesdale, L. (Freeman-Mitford): 22 July 1902
Redfern, B.: 7 Oct 2015
Redmayne, L.: 10 June 1966
Rees, L.: 16 Nov 1987
Rees of Ludlow, L.: 6 Sep 2005
Rees-Mogg, L.: 8 Aug 1988
Rees-Williams: Ogmore, L.: 10 July 1950
Reid: Loreburn, L.: 8 Jan 1906
Reid: Loreburn, E.: 4 July 1911
Reid, L.: 6 Oct 1948
Reid of Cardowan, L.: 16 July 2010
Reigate, L. (Vaughan-Morgan): 2 July 1970
Reilly, L.: 18 July 1978
Reith, L.: 21 Oct 1940
Remnant, L.: 26 June 1928
Rendel, L.: 30 March 1894
Rendell of Babergh, B.: 24 Oct 1997
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn, L.: 24 June 1991
Rennard, L.: 21 July 1999
Rennell, L. (Rodd): 1 March 1933
Renton, L.: 11 July 1979
Renton of Mount Harry, L.: 9 June 1997
Renwick, L.: 23 Dec 1964
Renwick of Clifton, L.: 26 Sep 1997
Revelstoke, L. (Baring): 30 June 1885
Rhayader, L. (Jones): 25 Jan 1932
Rhodes, L.: 14 Sep 1964
Rhondda, L. (Thomas): 28 Jan 1916
Rhondda, V. (Thomas): 19 June 1918
Rhyl, L. (Birch): 7 July 1970
Ribeiro, L.: 20 Dec 2010
Rice: Monteagle of Brandon, L.: 5 Sep 1839
Richard, L.: 14 May 1990
Richards: Milverton, L.: 9 Oct 1947
Richards of Herstmonceux, L.: 24 Feb 2014
Richardson, L.: 2 Feb 1979
Richardson of Calow, B.: 3 Aug 1998
Richardson of Duntisbourne, L.: 11 Feb 1983
Ricketts, L.: 17 Oct 2016
Riddell, L.: 28 Jan 1920
Rideau, L. (Alexander) (subsidiary to E. Alexander of Tunis): 11 March 1952
Ridley, V.: 19 Dec 1900
Ridley Colborne: Colborne, L.: 15 May 1839
Ridley of Liddesdale, L.: 28 July 1992
Ripon, E. of (Robinson): 13 April 1833
Ripon, M. of (Robinson): 23 June 1871
Rippon of Hexham, L.: 5 Oct 1987
Risby, L. (Spring): 24 Dec 2010
Ritchie of Brompton, B.: 25 June 2010
Ritchie of Dundee, L.: 22 Dec 1905
Ritchie-Calder, L.: 5 July 1966
Riverdale, L. (Balfour): 27 June 1935
Rivers, L. (Pitt): 1 April 1802
Rix, L.: 27 Jan 1992
Robartes, L. (Agar-Robartes): 13 Dec 1869
Robathan, L.: 13 Oct 2015
Robbins, L.: 16 June 1959
Robens of Woldingham, L.: 28 June 1961
Roberthall, L.: 28 Oct 1969
Roberts, E.: 11 Feb 1901
Roberts: Clwyd, L.: 19 May 1919
Roberts of Conwy, L.: 1 Oct 1997
Roberts of Kandahar, L.: 20 Feb 1892
Roberts of Llandudno, L.: 15 June 2004
Robertson: Marjoribanks, L.: 12 June 1873
Robertson, L.: 14 Nov 1899
Robertson: Lochee, L.: 22 May 1908
Robertson of Oakridge, L.: 29 June 1961
Robertson of Port Ellen, L.: 24 Aug 1999
Robins, L.: 10 July 1958
Robinson: Goderich, V.: 28 April 1827
Robinson: Ripon, E. of: 13 April 1833
Robinson: Ripon, M. of: 23 June 1871
Robinson: Rosmead, L.: 11 Aug 1896
Robinson, L.: 15 July 1947
Robinson: Martonmere, L.: 13 May 1964
Roborough, L. (Lopes): 24 Jan 1938
Robson, L.: 7 Oct 1910
Robson of Kiddington, B.: 14 May 1974
Rochdale, L. (Kemp): 14 Feb 1913
Rochdale, V. (Kemp): 20 Jan 1960
Roche, L.: 14 Oct 1935
Rochester, L. (Lamb): 23 Jan 1931
Rock, B.: 15 Oct 2015
Rockley, L. (Cecil): 11 Jan 1934
Rocksavage, E. of (Cholmondeley) (subsidiary to M. of Cholmondeley): 22 Nov 1815
Rodd: Rennell, L.: 1 March 1933
Rodger of Earlsferry, L.: 29 April 1992
Rodgers of Quarry Bank, L.: 12 Feb 1992
Roe, L.: 5 Jan 1917
Roe: Couttie, B.: 5 Sep 2016
Rogan, L.: 16 July 1999
Rogers: Blachford, L.: 4 Nov 1871
Rogers: Lisvane, L.: 11 Dec 2014
Rogers of Riverside, L.: 17 Oct 1996
Rogerson Rollo: Dunning, L.: 29 June 1869
Rolfe: Cranworth, L.: 20 Dec 1850
Roll of Ipsden, L.: 19 July 1977
Rolls: Llangattock, L.: 30 Aug 1892
Romer, L.: 5 Jan 1938
Romilly, L.: 3 Jan 1866
Romney, E. of (Marsham): 22 June 1801
Romsey, L. (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to E. Mountbatten of Burma): 18 Oct 1947
Ronaldshay, E. of (Dundas) (subsidiary to M. of Zetland): 22 Aug 1892
Rooker, L.: 16 June 2001
Rookwood, L. (Ibbetson): 18 June 1892
Roos, L. (Manners): 17 June 1896
Rootes, L.: 16 Feb 1959
Roper, L.: 12 May 2000
Rose: Strathnairn, L.: 31 July 1866
Rose of Monewden, L.: 17 Sep 2014
Rosebery, L. (Primrose): 26 Jan 1828
Rosenheim, L.: 31 July 1970
Roskill, L.: 15 April 1980
Rosmead, L. (Robinson): 11 Aug 1896
Ross, L. (Boyle): 11 Aug 1815
Ross of Marnock, L.: 24 July 1979
Ross of Newport, L.: 4 Nov 1987
Rosser, L.: 14 June 2004
Rossie, L. (Kinnaird): 20 June 1831
Rosslyn, E. of (Wedderburn): 21 April 1801
Rossmore, L. (Westenra): 7 July 1838
Rotherham, L. (Holland): 18 July 1910
Rothermere, L. (Harmsworth): 17 Jan 1914
Rothermere, V. (Harmsworth): 17 May 1919
Rotherwick, L. (Cayzer): 5 July 1939
Rothschild, L.: 29 June 1885
Roundway, L. (Colston): 30 June 1916
Rous: Stradbroke, E. of: 18 July 1821
Rowallan, L. (Corbett): 27 June 1911
Rowe-Beddoe, L.: 15 June 2006
Rowlands, L.: 28 June 2004
Rowley, L. (Henderson): 27 May 1966
Rowton, L. (Lowry Corry): 6 May 1880
Royall of Blaisdon, B.: 25 June 2004
Royden, L.: 28 Jan 1944
Royle, L.: 25 Aug 1964
Royle: Fanshawe of Richmond, L.: 27 Sep 1983
Ruffside, V. (Brown): 14 Dec 1951
Rugby, L. (Maffey): 15 Jan 1947
Runcie, L.: 1 Feb 1991
Runciman, L.: 17 Jan 1933
Runciman of Doxford, V.: 10 June 1937
Runcorn, L. (Vosper): 20 April 1964
Rushcliffe, L. (Betterton): 24 Jan 1935
Rusholme, L. (Palmer): 1 Dec 1945
Russell, E.: 30 July 1861
Russell: Ampthill, L.: 11 March 1881
Russell of Killowen, L.: 7 May 1894
Russell of Killowen, L.: 18 Nov 1929
Russell of Killowen, L.: 30 Sep 1975
Russell of Liverpool, L.: 9 Oct 1919
Russell-Johnston, L.: 21 July 1997
Rutherford of Nelson, L.: 22 Jan 1931
Ruthven of Canberra, V. (Hore-Ruthven) (subsidiary to E. of Gowrie): 8 Jan 1945
Ruthven of Gowrie, L. (Hore-Ruthven): 28 Oct 1919
Ryder: Harrowby, E. of: 19 July 1809
Ryder of Eaton Hastings, L.: 15 July 1975
Ryder of Warsaw, B.: 31 Jan 1979
Ryder of Wensum, L.: 22 Nov 1997
Saatchi, L.: 4 Oct 1996
Sacks, L.: 1 Sep 2009
Sackville, L. (Sackville-West): 2 Oct 1876
Sackville West: Buckhurst, B.: 27 April 1864
Sackville-West: Sackville, L.: 2 Oct 1876
Sainsbury, L.: 3 May 1962
Sainsbury of Preston Candover, L.: 31 Jan 1989
Sainsbury of Turville, L.: 3 Oct 1997
St Aldwyn, V. (Hicks-Beach): 6 Jan 1906
St Aldwyn, E. (Hicks-Beach): 22 Feb 1915
St Andrews, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Kent): 12 Oct 1934
St Aubyn: Saint Levan, L.: 4 July 1887
St Audries, L. (Fuller-Acland-Hood): 22 June 1911
Saint Brides, L. (James): 8 Feb 1977
Saint Cyres, V. (Northcote) (subsidiary to E. of Iddesleigh): 3 July 1885
St Davids, L. (Philipps): 6 July 1908
St Davids, V. (Philipps): 17 June 1918
Saint Germans, E. of (Eliot): 28 Nov 1815
Saint Helens, L. (Fitzherbert): 31 July 1801
St Helens, L. (Hughes-Young): 31 Dec 1964
St Helier, L. (Jeune): 23 Feb 1905
St John of Fawsley, L. (St John-Stevas): 19 Oct 1987
St John-Stevas: St John of Fawsley, L.: 19 Oct 1987
St Just, L. (Grenfell): 29 June 1935
St Lawrence: Howth, L.: 7 Oct 1881
Saint Leonards, L. (Sugden): 1 March 1852
Saint Levan, L. (St Aubyn): 4 July 1887
Saint Maur, E. (Seymour): 19 June 1863
Saint Oswald, L. (Winn): 6 July 1885
St Pierre, V. (Roberts) (subsidiary to E. Roberts): 11 Feb 1901
St Vincent, V. (Jervis): 27 April 1801
Salford, V. (Egerton) (subsidiary to E. Egerton): 22 July 1897
Salmon, L.: 10 Jan 1972
Salter, L.: 16 Oct 1953
Samuel: Bearsted, L.: 15 June 1921
Samuel: Bearsted, V.: 16 June 1925
Samuel: Mancroft, L.: 23 Feb 1937
Samuel, V.: 8 June 1937
Samuel of Wych Cross, L.: 3 July 1972
Samuel-Montagu: Swaythling, L.: 18 July 1907
Sandberg, L.: 2 Oct 1997
Sanders: Bayford, L.: 18 June 1929
Sanderson, L.: 20 Dec 1905
Sanderson, L. (Furniss): 18 June 1930
Sanderson of Ayot, L.: 4 July 1960
Sanderson of Bowden, L.: 5 June 1985
Sandford, L.: 20 Jan 1891
Sandford, L. (Edmondson): 14 July 1945
Sandhurst, L. (Mansfield): 28 March 1871
Sandhurst, V. (Mansfield): 1 Jan 1917
Sandon, V. (Ryder) (subsidiary to E. of Harrowby): 19 July 1809
Sandys, B. (Hill): 19 June 1802
Sandys: Duncan-Sandys, L.: 2 May 1974
Sankey, L.: 21 June 1929
Sankey, V.: 30 Jan 1932
Sassoon, L.: 29 May 2010
Saumarez: de Saumarez, L.: 15 Sep 1831
Savernake, V. (Brudenell-Bruce) (subsidiary to M. of Ailesbury): 17 July 1821
Savile, L.: 27 Oct 1888
Saville of Newdigate, L.: 28 July 1997
Sawyer, L.: 4 Aug 1998
Scanlon, L.: 19 Feb 1979
Scarlett: Abinger, L.: 12 Jan 1835
Scarman, L.: 30 Sep 1977
Scarsdale, V. (Curzon) (subsidiary to E. Curzon of Kedleston): 2 Nov 1911
Schon, L.: 27 Jan 1976
Schreiber: Marlesford, L.: 7 June 1991
Schuster, L.: 26 June 1944
Sclater-Booth: Basing, L.: 7 July 1887
Scotland of Asthal, B.: 30 Oct 1997
Scott: Eldon, E. of: 7 July 1821
Scott: Stowell, L.: 17 July 1821
Scott of Bybrook, B.: 8 Oct 2015
Scott of Foscote, L.: 17 July 2000
Scott of Needham Market, B.: 11 May 2000
Scriven, L.: 19 Sep 2014
Scrymgeour-Wedderburn: Glassary, L.: 30 July 1954
Seaford, L. (Ellis): 15 July 1826
Seaforth, L. (Stewart-Mackenzie): 19 Jan 1921
Seager: Leighton of Saint Mellons, L.: 25 Jan 1962
Seaham, V. (Vane) (subsidiary to E. Vane): 8 July 1823
Seaton, L. (Colborne): 14 Dec 1839
Seccombe, B.: 14 Feb 1991
Seear, B.: 18 May 1971
Seebohm, L.: 28 April 1972
Seely: Mottistone, L.: 21 June 1933
Seely: Sherwood, L.: 14 Aug 1941
Sefton, L. (Molyneux): 20 June 1831
Sefton of Garston, L.: 3 May 1978
Segal, L.: 18 Dec 1964
Segrave, L. (Berkeley): 10 Sep 1831
Selborne, L. (Palmer): 23 Oct 1872
Selborne, E. of (Palmer): 30 Dec 1882
Selby, V. (Gully): 6 July 1905
Selkirk of Douglas, L. (Douglas-Hamilton): 29 Sep 1997
Selsdon, L. (Mitchell-Thomson): 14 Jan 1932
Selwyn-Lloyd, L.: 8 March 1976
Serota, B.: 20 Jan 1967
Severn, V. (subsidiary to E. of Wessex): 19 June 1999
Sewel, L.: 10 Jan 1996
Seymour: Saint Maur, E.: 19 June 1863
Seymour: Alcester, L.: 24 Nov 1882
Shackleton, L.: 11 Aug 1958
Shackleton of Belgravia, B.: 21 Dec 2010
Shand, L.: 20 Aug 1892
Shandon, L. (O’Brien): 1 July 1918
Sharkey, L.: 20 Dec 2010
Sharman, L.: 2 Aug 1999
Sharp, B.: 19 Sep 1966
Sharp of Grimsdyke, L.: 21 July 1989
Sharp of Guildford, B.: 1 Aug 1998
Sharples, B.: 18 June 1973
Shaughnessy, L.: 25 Jan 1916
Shaw, L.: 20 Feb 1909
Shaw: Craigmyle, L.: 7 May 1929
Shaw: Kilbrandon, L.: 4 Oct 1971
Shaw Lefevre: Eversley, V.: 11 April 1857
Shaw of Northstead, L.: 30 Sep 1994
Shawcross, L.: 14 Feb 1959
Shaw-Lefevre: Eversley, L.: 16 July 1906
Sheehan, B.: 2 Oct 2015
Sheffield, L. (Baker Holroyd): 29 July 1802
Sheikh, L.: 6 June 2006
Sheldon, L.: 22 June 2001
Shephard of Northwold, B.: 21 June 2005
Shepherd, L.: 28 June 1946
Shepherd of Spalding, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Sheppard of Didgemere, L.: 6 Sep 1994
Sheppard of Liverpool, L.: 14 Feb 1998
Sherbourne of Didsbury, L.: 12 Sep 2013
Sherbrooke, V. (Lowe): 25 May 1880
Sherfield, L. (Makins): 29 June 1964
Sherlock, B.: 17 June 2010
Sherwood, L. (Seely): 14 Aug 1941
Shields, B.: 16 Sep 2014
Shinkwin, L.: 14 Oct 2015
Shinwell, L.: 19 June 1970
Shipley, L.: 14 July 2010
Shore of Stepney, L.: 5 June 1997
Short: Glenamara, L.: 28 Jan 1977
Shute, L. (Barrington): 17 April 1880
Shutt of Greetland, L.: 12 May 2000
Shuttleworth, L. (Kay-Shuttleworth): 16 July 1902
Siddeley: Kenilworth, L.: 10 June 1937
Sidmouth, V. (Addington): 12 Jan 1805
Sidney: De L’Isle and Dudley, L.: 13 Jan 1835
Sidney: De L’Isle, V.: 12 Jan 1956
Sieff, L.: 18 Jan 1966
Sieff of Brimpton, L.: 14 Feb 1980
Silchester, L. (Pakenham): 17 July 1821
Silkin, L.: 4 July 1950
Silkin of Dulwich, L.: 13 May 1985
Silsoe, L. (Eve): 18 Jan 1963
Silverstone: Ashdown, L.: 3 Jan 1975
Simey, L.: 12 May 1965
Simon, V.: 20 May 1940
Simon of Glaisdale, L.: 5 Feb 1971
Simon of Highbury, L.: 16 May 1997
Simon of Wythenshawe, L.: 17 Jan 1947
Simonds, L.: 18 April 1944
Simonds, L.: 24 June 1952
Simonds, V.: 18 Oct 1954
Simpson of Dunkeld, L.: 5 Nov 1997
Sinclair: Barrogill, L.: 1 May 1866
Sinclair: Pentland, L.: 15 Feb 1909
Sinclair: Thurso, V.: 10 April 1952
Sinclair of Cleeve, L.: 21 Jan 1957
Singh of Wimbledon, L.: 12 Oct 2011
Sinha, L.: 14 Feb 1919
Skelmersdale, L. (Wilbraham): 30 Jan 1828
Skene, L. (Duff): 1 Oct 1857
Skidelsky, L.: 15 July 1991
Skrimshire of Quarter, B. (Harvie Anderson): 2 Oct 1979
Slater, L.: 8 July 1970
Slim, V.: 15 July 1960
Slynn of Hadley, L.: 11 March 1992
Smith: Lyveden, L.: 28 June 1859
Smith: Hambleden, Vss: 11 Nov 1891
Smith: Strathcona and Mount Royal, L.: 23 Aug 1897
Smith: Strathcona and Mount Royal, L.: 26 June 1900
Smith: Colwyn, L.: 22 June 1917
Smith: Birkenhead, L.: 3 Feb 1919
Smith: Birkenhead, V.: 15 June 1921
Smith: Birkenhead, E. of: 28 Nov 1922
Smith: Bicester, L.: 29 June 1938
Smith: Delacourt-Smith, L.: 13 Oct 1967
Smith: Kirkhill, L.: 17 July 1975
Smith, L.: 13 July 1978
Smith of Basildon, B.: 7 July 2010
Smith of Clifton, L.: 4 Nov 1997
Smith of Finsbury, L.: 22 June 2005
Smith of Gilmorehill, B.: 17 Feb 1995
Smith of Hindhead, L.: 29 Sep 2015
Smith of Kelvin, L.: 29 May 2008
Smith of Leigh, L.: 5 Aug 1999
Smith of Newnham, B.: 12 Sep 2014
Smith Stanley: Stanley, L.: 22 Dec 1832
Smith-Barry: Barrymore, L.: 18 July 1902
Smythe: Penshurst, L.: 26 Jan 1825
Snape, L.: 9 June 2004
Snell, L.: 23 March 1931
Snow, L.: 29 Oct 1964
Snow: Burntwood, L.: 21 Sep 1970
Snowden, V.: 24 Nov 1931
Snowdon, E. of (Armstrong-Jones): 6 Oct 1961
Soames, L.: 19 April 1978
Soberton, L. (Anson) (subsidiary to V. Anson): 17 Feb 1806
Soley, L.: 29 June 2005
Solway, L. (Douglas): 7 June 1833
Somerhill, L. (de Burgh): 4 July 1826
Somerleyton, L. (Crossley): 26 June 1916
Somers, E. (Cocks): 17 July 1821
Somerset: Raglan, L.: 20 Oct 1852
Somerton, L. (Agar): 9 April 1873
Somervell of Harrow, L.: 4 Oct 1954
Somerville: Meredyth, L.: 3 May 1866
Sondes, E. (Milles): 4 May 1880
Soper, L.: 12 May 1965
Sorensen, L.: 15 Dec 1964
Soskice: Stow Hill, L.: 7 June 1966
Sotheron-Estcourt: Estcourt, L.: 3 Aug 1903
Soulbury, L. (Ramsbotham): 6 Aug 1941
Soulbury, V. (Ramsbotham): 16 July 1954
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior, L.: 22 May 1990
Southam, V. (Law) (subsidiary to E. of Ellenborough): 22 Oct 1844
Southborough, L. (Hopwood): 1 Nov 1917
Southwark, L. (Causton): 13 July 1910
Southwood, L. (Elias): 11 June 1937
Southwood, V. (Elias): 25 Jan 1946
Spencer: Churchill, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Spencer: Churchill, V.: 14 July 1902
Spencer: Althorp, V.: 19 Dec 1905
Spencer-Churchill, B.: 17 May 1965
Spens, L.: 20 Aug 1959
Spicer, L.: 8 July 2010
Spring: Risby, L.: 24 Dec 2010
Stalbridge, L. (Grosvenor): 22 March 1886
Stallard, L.: 7 Sep 1983
Stamfordham, L. (Bigge): 23 June 1911
Stamp, L.: 28 June 1938
Stanhope: Weardale, L.: 10 Jan 1906
Stanley, L. (Smith Stanley): 22 Dec 1832
Stanley: Eddisbury, L.: 12 May 1848
Stanley: Ashfield, L.: 9 Jan 1920
Stanley of Alderley, L.: 9 May 1839
Stanley of Preston, L.: 27 Aug 1886
Stanmore, L. (Hamilton-Gordon): 21 Aug 1893
Stansgate, V. (Benn): 12 Jan 1942
Stedman, B.: 25 June 1974
Stedman-Scott, B.: 12 July 2010
Steel of Aikwood, L.: 6 June 1997
Steinberg, L.: 23 June 2004
Stephen: Mount Stephen, L.: 23 June 1891
Stephen, L.: 2 Feb 2011
Sterling of Plaistow, L.: 17 Jan 1991
Stern: Wandsworth, L.: 19 July 1895
Stern: Michelham, L.: 28 Dec 1905
Stern, B.: 13 July 1999
Stern of Brentford, L.: 10 Dec 2007
Sternberg: Plurenden, L.: 28 Jan 1975
Sterndale, L. (Pickford): 14 Nov 1918
Stevenage, V. (Jowitt) (subsidiary to E. Jowitt): 24 Dec 1951
Stevens of Kirkwhelpington, L.: 6 April 2005
Stevens of Ludgate, L.: 27 March 1987
Stevenson, L.: 7 May 1924
Stevenson of Balmacara, L.: 13 July 2010
Stevenson of Coddenham, L.: 13 July 1999
Stewart of Alvechurch, B.: 15 Jan 1975
Stewart of Fulham, L.: 5 July 1979
Stewart of Stewart’s Court, L.: 1 July 1814
Stewartby, L.: 20 July 1992
Stewart-Mackenzie: Seaforth, L.: 19 Jan 1921
Steyn, L.: 11 Jan 1995
Stirrup, L.: 28 Jan 2011
Stocks, B.: 17 Jan 1966
Stockton, E. of (Macmillan): 24 Feb 1984
Stodart of Leaston, L.: 1 June 1981
Stoddart of Swindon, L.: 14 Sep 1983
Stokes, L.: 9 Jan 1969
Stone, L.: 24 June 1976
Stone of Blackheath, L.: 29 Oct 1997
Stoneham of Droxford, L.: 17 Jan 2011
Stonehaven, L. (Baird): 12 June 1925
Stonehaven, V. (Baird): 27 June 1938
Stonham, L. (Collins): 2 Aug 1958
Stopford of Fallowfield, L.: 5 Aug 1958
Storey: Buckton, L.: 16 June 1966
Storey, L.: 2 Feb 2011
Stow Hill, L. (Soskice): 7 June 1966
Stowell, L. (Scott): 17 July 1821
Stowell of Beeston, B.: 10 Jan 2011
Strachey: Strachie, L.: 3 Nov 1911
Strachie, L. (Strachey): 3 Nov 1911
Stradbroke, E. of (Rous): 18 July 1821
Strafford, L. (Byng): 12 May 1835
Strafford, E. of (Byng): 18 Sep 1847
Strang, L.: 16 Jan 1954
Strasburger, L.: 10 Jan 2011
Stratford, L. (Banks): 23 June 2005
Stratford de Redcliffe, V. (Canning): 1 May 1852
Strathalmond, L. (Fraser): 18 Feb 1955
Strathcarron, L. (Macpherson): 11 Jan 1936
Strathclyde, L. (Ure): 15 Jan 1914
Strathclyde, L. (Galbraith): 4 May 1955
Strathcona and Mount Royal, L. (Smith): 23 Aug 1897
Strathcona and Mount Royal, L. (Smith): 26 June 1900
Strathearn, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Cambridge): 26 May 2011
Stratheden, B. (Campbell): 22 Jan 1836
Strathmore and Kinghorne, E. of (Bowes-Lyon): 1 June 1937
Strathnairn, L. (Rose): 31 July 1866
Strathspey, L. (Grant): 14 Aug 1858
Strathspey, L. (Ogilvie Grant): 17 June 1884
Strauss: Conesford, L.: 12 May 1955
Strauss, L.: 9 July 1979
Strickland, L.: 19 Jan 1928
Stroud, B.: 1 Oct 2015
Strutt: Rayleigh, B.: 18 July 1821
Strutt: Belper, L.: 29 Aug 1856
Stuart de Decies, L. (Villiers Stuart): 10 May 1839
Stuart de Rothesay, L.: 22 Jan 1828
Stuart of Findhorn, V.: 20 Nov 1959
Stuart of Wortley, L. (Stuart-Wortley): 1 Jan 1917
Stuart-Wortley: Stuart of Wortley, L.: 1 Jan 1917
Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie: Wharncliffe, E. of: 15 Jan 1876
Stunell, L.: 26 Oct 2015
Sturt: Alington, L.: 15 Jan 1876
Sudeley, L. (Hanbury Tracy): 12 July 1838
Sudley, L. (Gore): 7 Nov 1884
Suenson-Taylor: Grantchester, L.: 30 June 1953
Sugar, L.: 20 July 2009
Sugden: Saint Leonards, L.: 1 March 1852
Sugg, B.: 30 Aug 2016
Summerskill, B.: 4 Feb 1961
Sumner, L. (Hamilton): 20 Oct 1913
Sumner, V. (Hamilton): 31 Jan 1927
Suri, L.: 11 Sep 2014
Sussex, D. of: 27 Nov 1801
Sussex, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Connaught and Strathearn): 24 May 1874
Sutherland, D. of (Leveson Gower): 28 Jan 1833
Sutherland of Houndwood, L.: 29 June 2001
Sutherland-Leveson-Gower: Cromartie, C. of: 21 Oct 1861
Suttie, B.: 17 Sep 2013
Swanborough, B. (Isaacs): 22 Sep 1958
Swann, L.: 16 Feb 1981
Swansea, L. (Vivian): 9 June 1893
Swaythling, L. (Samuel-Montagu): 18 July 1907
Swinfen, L. (Eady): 1 Nov 1919
Swinton, V. (Cunliffe-Lister): 29 Nov 1935
Swinton, E. of (Cunliffe-Lister): 5 May 1955
Sydenham, L. (Poulett Thomson): 19 Aug 1840
Sydenham of Combe, L. (Clarke): 12 Feb 1913
Sydney, E. (Townshend): 27 Feb 1874
Symons of Vernham Dean, B.: 7 Oct 1996
Sysonby, L. (Ponsonby): 24 June 1935
Tadcaster, L. (O’Bryen): 3 July 1826
Talbot: Furnival, L.: 8 May 1839
Talbot: FitzAlan of Derwent, V.: 28 April 1921
Talbot de Malahide, L.: 19 Nov 1856
Tangley, L. (Herbert): 22 Jan 1964
Tanlaw, L. (Mackay): 21 May 1971
Tarbat, Vss (Sutherland-Leveson-Gower) (subsidiary to C. of Cromartie): 21 Oct 1861
Tatem: Glanely, L.: 28 June 1918
Taunton, L. (Labouchere): 18 Aug 1859
Taverne, L.: 5 Feb 1996
Taylor: Maenan, L.: 23 June 1948
Taylor, L.: 7 Aug 1958
Taylor: Ingrow, L.: 31 Jan 1983
Taylor: Kilclooney, L.: 17 July 2001
Taylor of Blackburn, L.: 4 May 1978
Taylor of Bolton, B.: 13 June 2005
Taylor of Gosforth, L.: 27 April 1992
Taylor of Goss Moor, L.: 16 July 2010
Taylor of Gryfe, L.: 29 Jan 1968
Taylor of Hadfield, L.: 27 Jan 1983
Taylor of Holbeach, L.: 31 May 2006
Taylor of Mansfield, L.: 1 June 1966
Taylor of Warwick, L.: 2 Oct 1996
Taylour: Kenlis, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Tayside, L. (Urquhart): 14 Sep 1967
Tebbit, L.: 6 July 1992
Tedder, L.: 23 Jan 1946
Temple of Stowe, E. (Nugent-Temple-Grenville) (subsidiary to D. of Buckingham and Chandos): 4 Feb 1822
Templeman, L.: 30 Sep 1982
Templemore, L. (Chichester): 10 Sep 1831
Temple-Morris, L.: 22 June 2001
Templewood, V. (Hoare): 14 July 1944
Tenby, V. (Lloyd-George): 12 Feb 1957
Tennant: Glenconner, L.: 3 April 1911
Tennyson, L.: 24 Jan 1884
Tenterden, L. (Abbott): 30 April 1827
Terrington, L. (Woodhouse): 19 Jan 1918
Teverson, L.: 1 June 2006
Teviot, L. (Kerr): 27 June 1940
Tewkesbury, L. (FitzClarence) (subsidiary to E. of Munster): 4 June 1831
Thankerton, L. (Watson): 1 May 1929
Thatcher, B.: 26 June 1992
Thesiger: Chelmsford, L.: 1 March 1858
Thesiger: Chelmsford, V.: 3 June 1921
Thomas: Pontypridd, L.: 8 Feb 1912
Thomas: Rhondda, L.: 28 Jan 1916
Thomas: Rhondda, V.: 19 June 1918
Thomas: Cilcennin, V.: 18 Jan 1956
Thomas, L.: 29 Jan 1971
Thomas: Tonypandy, V.: 11 July 1983
Thomas of Cwmgiedd, L.: 4 Oct 2013
Thomas of Gresford, L.: 30 Sep 1996
Thomas of Gwydir, L.: 7 Oct 1987
Thomas of Macclesfield, L.: 5 Nov 1997
Thomas of Swynnerton, L.: 16 June 1981
Thomas of Walliswood, B.: 6 Oct 1994
Thomas of Winchester, B.: 26 May 2006
Thomond, L. (O’Brien): 2 Oct 1801
Thompson: Wenlock, L.: 13 May 1839
Thomson: Kelvin, L.: 23 Feb 1892
Thomson, L.: 11 Feb 1924
Thomson of Fleet, L.: 10 March 1964
Thomson of Monifieth, L.: 23 March 1977
Thorneycroft, L.: 4 Dec 1967
Thornhill, B.: 21 Oct 2015
Thornton, B.: 23 July 1998
Thring, L.: 17 Aug 1886
Throwley, V. (Milles) (subsidiary to E. Sondes): 4 May 1880
Thurso, V. (Sinclair): 10 April 1952
Tipperary, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Cambridge): 27 Nov 1801
Tiverton, V. (Giffard) (subsidiary to E. of Halsbury): 19 Jan 1898
Todd, L.: 16 April 1962
Tollemache, L.: 17 Jan 1876
Tombs, L.: 28 Feb 1990
Tomlin, L.: 11 Feb 1929
Tomlinson, L.: 21 July 1998
Tonge, B.: 23 June 2005
Tonypandy, V. (Thomas): 11 July 1983
Tope, L.: 4 Oct 1994
Tordoff, L.: 11 May 1981
Tottenham Loftus: Loftus, L.: 19 Jan 1801
Touhig, L.: 28 June 2010
Tovey, L.: 11 Feb 1946
Townsend-Farquhar: Farquhar, L.: 20 Jan 1898
Townsend-Farquhar: Farquhar, V.: 21 June 1917
Townsend-Farquhar: Farquhar, E.: 30 Nov 1922
Townshend: Sydney, E.: 27 Feb 1874
Trafford, L.: 3 April 1987
Tranmire, L. (Turton): 9 May 1974
Traprain, V. (Balfour) (subsidiary to E. of Balfour): 5 May 1922
Tredegar, L. (Morgan): 16 April 1859
Tredegar, V. (Morgan): 28 Dec 1905
Tredegar, V. (Morgan): 4 Aug 1926
Trees, L.: 3 July 2012
Trefgarne, L. (Garro-Jones): 21 Jan 1947
Trematon, V. (subsidiary to E. of Athlone): 16 July 1917
Trench, L. (Trench Le Poer): 4 Aug 1815
Trench: Clancarty, V.: 8 Dec 1823
Trench Le Poer: Trench, L.: 4 Aug 1815
Trenchard, L.: 23 Jan 1930
Trenchard, V.: 31 Jan 1936
Trend, L.: 7 March 1974
Trent, L. (Boot): 18 March 1929
Treowen, L. (Herbert): 20 June 1917
Trevelyan, L.: 12 Feb 1968
Trevethin, L. (Lawrence): 24 Aug 1921
Trevor, L. (Hill-Trevor): 5 May 1880
Trevor-Roper: Dacre of Glanton, L.: 27 Sep 1979
Triesman, L.: 9 Jan 2004
Trimble, L.: 2 June 2006
Trollope: Kesteven, L.: 15 April 1868
Trotman, L.: 2 March 1999
True, L.: 23 Dec 2010
Trumpington, B. (Barker): 4 Feb 1980
Truro, L. (Wilde): 15 July 1850
Truscott, L.: 10 June 2004
Tryon, L.: 18 April 1940
Tucker, L.: 29 Sep 1950
Tufton: Hothfield, L.: 11 Oct 1881
Tugendhat, L.: 15 Oct 1993
Tunnicliffe, L.: 2 June 2004
Turnberg, L.: 4 May 2000
Turnbull, L.: 11 Oct 2005
Turner: Netherthorpe, L.: 10 March 1959
Turner: Bilston, L.: 20 June 2005
Turner of Camden, B.: 29 May 1985
Turner of Ecchinswell, L.: 7 Sep 2005
Turnour, L.: 31 Jan 1952
Turton: Tranmire, L.: 9 May 1974
Tweeddale, L. (Hay): 6 Oct 1881
Tweedmouth, L. (Marjoribanks): 12 Oct 1881
Tweedsmuir, L. (Buchan): 1 June 1935
Tweedsmuir of Belhelvie, B. (Buchan): 1 July 1970
Twining, L.: 18 Aug 1958
Tyler, L.: 15 June 2005
Tyler of Enfield, B.: 28 Jan 2011
Tyrrell, L.: 24 July 1929
Tyssen Amherst: Amherst of Hackney, L.: 26 Aug 1892
Uddin, B.: 18 July 1998
Uffington, V. (Craven) (subsidiary to E. of Craven): 18 June 1801
Ullswater, V. (Lowther): 8 July 1921
Ulster, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Edinburgh): 24 May 1866
Ulster, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Gloucester): 31 March 1928
Underhill, L.: 12 July 1979
Underwood: Inverness, Dss of: 10 April 1840
Upjohn, L.: 26 Nov 1963
Ure: Strathclyde, L.: 15 Jan 1914
Urquhart: Tayside, L.: 14 Sep 1967
Uthwatt, L.: 9 Jan 1946
Uvedale of North End, L. (Woodall): 26 June 1946
Vadera, B.: 11 July 2007
Vaizey, L.: 23 June 1976
Valentine, B.: 10 Oct 2005
Vallance of Tummel, L.: 22 June 2004
Van den Bempde-Johnstone: Derwent, L.: 10 Oct 1881
Vane, E.: 8 July 1823
Vane: Cleveland, M. of: 5 Oct 1827
Vane: Cleveland, D. of: 29 Jan 1833
Vansittart: Bexley, L.: 1 March 1823
Vansittart, L.: 3 July 1941
Varley, L.: 30 May 1990
Vaughan-Davies: Ystwyth, L.: 18 Jan 1921
Vaughan-Morgan: Reigate, L.: 2 July 1970
Vere of Norbiton, B.: 30 Aug 2016
Vereker: Gort, V.: 8 Feb 1946
Verjee, L.: 17 Sep 2013
Verma, B.: 2 June 2006
Verulam, E. of (Grimston): 24 Nov 1815
Vesey: de Vesci, L.: 8 Nov 1884
Vesey-FitzGerald: Fitzgerald, L.: 10 Jan 1835
Vestey, L.: 20 June 1922
Vickers, B.: 27 Jan 1975
Villiers Stuart: Stuart de Decies, L.: 10 May 1839
Vincent: D’Abernon, L.: 2 July 1914
Vincent: D’Abernon, V.: 20 Feb 1926
Vincent of Coleshill, L.: 3 Sep 1996
Vinson, L.: 7 Feb 1985
Vivian, L.: 19 Aug 1841
Vivian: Swansea, L.: 9 June 1893
Vosper: Runcorn, L.: 20 April 1964
Waddington, L.: 4 Dec 1990
Wade, L.: 28 Dec 1964
Wade of Chorlton, L.: 16 May 1990
Wakefield, L.: 20 Jan 1930
Wakefield, V.: 28 June 1934
Wakefield of Kendal, L.: 15 Nov 1963
Wakeham, L.: 24 April 1992
Wakehurst, L. (Loder): 29 June 1934
Waldegrave of North Hill, L.: 28 July 1999
Waleran, L. (Walrond): 23 Dec 1905
Wales, P. of: 8 Dec 1841
Wales, P. of: 9 Nov 1901
Wales, P. of: 23 June 1910
Wales, P. of: 26 July 1958
Walkden, L.: 9 July 1945
Walker: Wavertree, L.: 27 Oct 1919
Walker of Aldringham, L.: 19 Dec 2006
Walker of Doncaster, L.: 26 Sep 1997
Walker of Gestingthorpe, L.: 1 Oct 2002
Walker of Worcester, L.: 8 July 1992
Walker-Smith: Broxbourne, L.: 21 Sep 1983
Wall, L.: 5 Feb 1976
Wall of New Barnet, B.: 10 June 2004
Wallace, L.: 2 Feb 1828
Wallace of Campsie, L.: 28 June 1974
Wallace of Coslany, L.: 17 Jan 1975
Wallace of Saltaire, L.: 19 Dec 1995
Wallace of Tankerness, L.: 17 Oct 2007
Walmsley, B.: 15 May 2000
Walpole: Orford, E. of: 10 April 1806
Walrond: Waleran, L.: 23 Dec 1905
Walsh: Ormathwaite, L.: 16 April 1868
Walston, L.: 10 Feb 1961
Walton of Detchant, L.: 24 July 1989
Wandsworth, L. (Stern): 19 July 1895
Wantage, L. (Loyd-Lindsay): 23 July 1885
Warbleton, V. (Marquis) (subsidiary to E. of Woolton): 9 Jan 1956
Ward: Dudley, E. of: 5 Oct 1827
Ward: Dudley, E. of: 17 Feb 1860
Ward of North Tyneside, B.: 23 Jan 1975
Ward of Witley, V.: 11 Nov 1960
Wardington, L. (Pease): 17 July 1936
Wargrave, L. (Goulding): 22 Nov 1922
Waring, L.: 18 July 1922
Warner, L.: 29 July 1998
Warnock, B.: 6 Feb 1985
Warrender: Bruntisfield, L.: 9 March 1942
Warrington of Clyffe, L.: 25 Oct 1926
Warsi, B.: 11 Oct 2007
Warwick of Undercliffe, B.: 10 July 1999
Wasserman, L.: 11 Jan 2011
Watkins, L.: 10 May 1972
Watkins of Tavistock, B.: 2 Nov 2015
Watkinson, V.: 26 June 1964
Watson, L.: 28 April 1880
Watson: Manton, L.: 25 Jan 1922
Watson: Thankerton, L.: 1 May 1929
Watson of Invergowrie, L.: 6 Nov 1997
Watson of Richmond, L.: 23 July 1999
Watson-Armstrong: Armstrong, L.: 4 Aug 1903
Watts, L.: 23 Oct 2015
Wavell, V.: 22 July 1943
Wavell, E.: 1 May 1947
Waveney, L. (Adair): 10 April 1873
Waverley, V. (Anderson): 28 Jan 1952
Wavertree, L. (Walker): 27 Oct 1919
Weardale, L. (Stanhope): 10 Jan 1906
Weatherill, L.: 15 July 1992
Webb: Passfield, L.: 22 June 1929
Webb-Johnson, L.: 22 June 1948
Webster: Alverstone, L.: 18 June 1900
Webster: Alverstone, V.: 24 Nov 1913
Wedderburn: Rosslyn, E. of: 21 April 1801
Wedderburn of Charlton, L.: 20 July 1977
Wedgwood, L.: 21 Jan 1942
Weeks, L.: 9 July 1956
Wei, L.: 28 May 2010
Weidenfeld, L.: 25 June 1976
Weinstock, L.: 17 July 1980
Weir, L.: 26 June 1918
Weir: Inverforth, L.: 5 Feb 1919
Weir, V.: 25 June 1938
Welby, L.: 16 April 1894
Wellesley: Wellington, V.: 4 Sep 1809
Wellesley: Wellington, E. of: 28 Feb 1812
Wellesley: Wellington, M. of: 3 Oct 1812
Wellesley: Wellington, D. of: 11 May 1814
Wellesley: Cowley, L.: 21 Jan 1828
Wellesley: Cowley, E.: 11 April 1857
Wellington, V. (Wellesley): 4 Sep 1809
Wellington, E. of (Wellesley): 28 Feb 1812
Wellington, M. of (Wellesley): 3 Oct 1812
Wellington, D. of (Wellesley): 11 May 1814
Wells-Pestell, L.: 10 May 1965
Wemyss, L. (Douglas): 17 July 1821
Wemyss: Wester Wemyss, L.: 18 Nov 1919
Wendover, V. (Carington) (subsidiary to E. Carrington): 16 July 1895
Wenlock, L. (Lawley): 10 Sep 1831
Wenlock, L. (Thompson): 13 May 1839
Wenman, B. (Wykam): 3 June 1834
Wensleydale, L. (Parke): 16 Jan 1856
Wensleydale, L. (Parke): 23 July 1856
Wensleydale, L. (Ridley) (subsidiary to V. Ridley): 19 Dec 1900
Wessex, E. of: 19 June 1999
West: Granville-West, L.: 6 Aug 1958
West of Spithead, L.: 9 July 2007
Westbury, L. (Bethell): 27 June 1861
Westenra: Rossmore, L.: 7 July 1838
Wester Wemyss, L.: 18 Nov 1919
Western, L.: 28 Jan 1833
Westminster, M. of (Grosvenor): 13 Sep 1831
Westminster, D. of (Grosvenor): 27 Feb 1874
Weston-super-Mare, L. (Alexander) (subsidiary to E. Alexander of Hillsborough): 30 Jan 1963
Westwood, L.: 29 Jan 1944
Whaddon, L. (Page): 26 April 1978
Wharncliffe, L. (Mackenzie): 12 July 1826
Wharncliffe, E. of (Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie): 15 Jan 1876
Wheatcroft, B.: 22 Dec 2010
Wheatley, L.: 28 July 1970
Wheeler, B.: 20 June 2010
Whitaker, B.: 5 Aug 1999
Whitburgh, L. (Borthwick): 10 Dec 1912
Whitby, L.: 10 Sep 2013
White: Annaly, L.: 19 Aug 1863
White: Overtoun, L.: 23 June 1893
White, B.: 12 Oct 1970
White: Hanningfield, L.: 31 July 1998
White of Hull, L.: 25 Jan 1991
Whitelaw, V.: 16 June 1983
Whiteley: Marchamley, L.: 3 July 1908
Whitfield: Kenswood, L.: 27 June 1951
Whitty, L.: 21 Oct 1996
Whitworth, V.: 14 June 1813
Whitworth, E.: 25 Nov 1815
Widgery, L.: 20 April 1971
Wigan, L. (Lindsay): 5 July 1826
Wigg, L.: 27 Nov 1967
Wigley, L.: 19 Jan 2011
Wigoder, L.: 16 May 1974
Wigram, L.: 25 June 1935
Wilberforce, L.: 1 Oct 1964
Wilbraham: Skelmersdale, L.: 30 Jan 1828
Wilcox, B.: 16 Jan 1996
Wilde: Truro, L.: 15 July 1850
Wilde: Penzance, L.: 6 April 1869
Wilkins, B.: 30 July 1999
Willetts, L.: 16 Oct 2015
Willey: Barnby, L.: 26 Jan 1922
Williams, L.: 24 June 1948
Williams: Francis-Williams, L.: 13 April 1962
Williams: Falkender, B.: 11 July 1974
Williams of Baglan, L.: 23 July 2010
Williams of Barnburgh, L.: 2 Feb 1961
Williams of Crosby, B.: 1 Feb 1993
Williams of Elvel, L.: 22 May 1985
Williams of Mostyn, L.: 30 July 1992
Williams of Oystermouth, L.: 8 Jan 2013
Williams of Trafford, B.: 20 Sep 2013
Williamson: Ashton, L.: 25 July 1895
Williamson: Forres, L.: 19 June 1922
Williamson, L.: 15 May 1962
Williamson of Horton, L.: 5 Feb 1999
Willingdon, L. (Freeman-Thomas): 20 July 1910
Willingdon, V. (Freeman-Thomas): 23 June 1924
Willingdon, E. of (Freeman-Thomas): 20 Feb 1931
Willingdon, M. of (Freeman-Thomas): 26 May 1936
Willis, L.: 21 Jan 1964
Willis of Knaresborough, L.: 18 June 2010
Wills: Winterstoke, L.: 1 Feb 1906
Wills: Dulverton, L.: 8 July 1929
Wills, L.: 10 July 2010
Wilmington, L. (Compton) (subsidiary to M. of Northampton): 7 Sep 1812
Wilmot of Selmeston, L.: 30 Jan 1950
Wilson: Nunburnholme, L.: 16 Jan 1906
Wilson: Moran, L.: 8 March 1943
Wilson, L.: 12 March 1946
Wilson of Dinton, L.: 18 Nov 2002
Wilson of High Wray, L.: 3 Feb 1976
Wilson of Langside, L.: 3 March 1969
Wilson of Radcliffe, L.: 14 Jan 1975
Wilson of Rievaulx, L.: 16 Sep 1983
Wilson of Tillyorn, L.: 14 Feb 1992
Wilson Patten: Winmarleigh, L.: 16 March 1874
Wilton, E. of (Egerton): 26 June 1801
Wimborne, L. (Guest): 30 April 1880
Wimborne, V. (Guest): 15 June 1918
Windham-Quin: Kenry, L.: 12 June 1866
Windlesham, L. (Hennessy): 22 Feb 1937
Windsor, V. (Windsor-Clive) (subsidiary to E. of Plymouth): 18 Dec 1905
Windsor, D. of: 8 March 1937
Windsor-Clive: Plymouth, E. of: 18 Dec 1905
Wingfield: Powerscourt, L.: 27 June 1885
Winmarleigh, L. (Wilson Patten): 16 March 1874
Winn: Saint Oswald, L.: 6 July 1885
Winstanley, L.: 23 Jan 1976
Winster, L. (Fletcher): 4 Feb 1942
Winston, L.: 18 Dec 1995
Winterbottom, L.: 14 May 1965
Winterstoke, L. (Wills): 1 Feb 1906
Winton, E. of (Montgomerie): 23 June 1859
Wise, L.: 24 Dec 1951
Wittenham, L. (Faber): 29 June 1918
Wodehouse: Kimberley, E. of: 1 June 1866
Wolf of Dulwich, B.: 2 Dec 2014
Wolfenden, L.: 12 July 1974
Wolfson, L.: 13 June 1985
Wolfson of Aspley Guise, L.: 18 June 2010
Wolfson of Sunningdale, L.: 26 March 1991
Wolmer, V. (Palmer) (subsidiary to E. of Selborne): 30 Dec 1882
Wolseley, L.: 25 Nov 1882
Wolseley, V.: 28 Sep 1885
Wolverhampton, V. (Fowler): 4 May 1908
Wolverton, L. (Glyn): 14 Dec 1869
Wood: Halifax, V.: 21 Feb 1866
Wood: Hatherley, L.: 9 Dec 1868
Wood: Irwin, L.: 22 Dec 1925
Wood: Halifax, E. of: 11 July 1944
Wood: Holderness, L.: 7 Aug 1979
Wood of Anfield, L.: 15 Jan 2011
Woodall: Uvedale of North End, L.: 26 June 1946
Woodbridge, L. (Churchman): 17 June 1932
Woodhouse: Terrington, L.: 19 Jan 1918
Woolavington, L. (Buchanan): 24 Jan 1922
Woolf, L.: 1 Oct 1992
Woolley, L.: 18 Jan 1967
Woolmer of Leeds, L.: 3 Aug 1999
Woolton, L. (Marquis): 7 July 1939
Woolton, V. (Marquis): 2 July 1953
Woolton, E. of (Marquis): 9 Jan 1956
Wootton of Abinger, B. (Wright): 8 Aug 1958
Worlingham, L. (Acheson): 13 June 1835
Worsley, L. (Pelham) (subsidiary to E. of Yarborough): 30 Jan 1837
Worthington, B.: 31 Jan 2011
Wraxall, L. (Gibbs): 11 Jan 1928
Wrenbury, L. (Buckley): 12 April 1915
Wrigglesworth, L.: 5 Sep 2013
Wright, L.: 11 April 1932
Wright: Wootton of Abinger, B.: 8 Aug 1958
Wright of Ashton under Lyne, L.: 22 Jan 1968
Wright of Richmond, L.: 10 Feb 1994
Wrottesley, L.: 11 July 1838
Wyatt of Weeford, L.: 3 Feb 1987
Wyfold, L. (Hermon-Hodge): 17 May 1919
Wykam: Wenman, B.: 3 June 1834
Wyld, B.: 22 June 2017
Wyndham: Leconfield, L.: 14 April 1859
Wyndham: Egremont, L.: 27 Nov 1963
Wynford, L. (Best): 5 June 1829
Wynn-Carrington: Lincolnshire, M. of: 26 Feb 1912
Wynne-Jones, L.: 17 Dec 1964
Yarborough, E. of (Pelham): 30 Jan 1837
Yerburgh: Alvingham, L.: 10 July 1929
York, D. of: 24 May 1892
York, D. of: 3 June 1920
York, D. of: 23 July 1986
Young: Lisgar, L.: 26 Oct 1870
Young: Kennet, L.: 15 July 1935
Young, B.: 24 May 1971
Young of Cookham, L.: 29 Sep 2015
Young of Dartington, L.: 20 March 1978
Young of Graffham, L.: 10 Oct 1984
Young of Hornsey, B.: 22 June 2004
Young of Norwood Green, L.: 25 June 2004
Young of Old Scone, B.: 4 Nov 1997
Younger: Blanesburgh, L.: 12 Oct 1923
Younger of Leckie, V.: 20 Feb 1923
Younger of Prestwick, L.: 7 July 1992
Ypres, E. of (French): 5 June 1922
Ystwyth, L. (Vaughan-Davies): 18 Jan 1921
Zetland, E. of (Dundas): 2 July 1838
Zetland, M. of (Dundas): 22 Aug 1892
Zuckerman, L.: 18 June 1971

Home page | Chronological list 1801–2017 | Alphabetical index 1801–2017 | List of administrations
Chronological list 1801–1900 | Chronological list 1901–1950 | Chronological list 1951–1990 | Chronological list 1991–2017
Alphabetical index 1801–1900 | Alphabetical index 1901–1950 | Alphabetical index 1951–1990 | Alphabetical index 1991–2017
Alphabetical index A–D | Alphabetical index E–K | Alphabetical index L–R | Alphabetical index S–Z
Peerages created under the Life Peerages Act 1958 | Index thereof | Other peerages since 1 August 1958
Peerages conferred on women | Index thereof | Table of peerage creations by administration | Special remainders
List of Lords of Appeal in Ordinary 1876–2009 | Legislation relating to Lords of Appeal in Ordinary
NEW   Writs in acceleration | NEW   Disclaimers of peerages and resignations from the House of Lords

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Last updated: 23 November 2017.

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!