Coronet of a baron - link to home pageUnited Kingdom peerage creations 1801 to 2017: a list compiled by David Beamish

Alphabetical index E–K

Home page | Chronological list 1801–2017 | Alphabetical index 1801–2017 | List of administrations
Chronological list 1801–1900 | Chronological list 1901–1950 | Chronological list 1951–1990 | Chronological list 1991–2017
Alphabetical index 1801–1900 | Alphabetical index 1901–1950 | Alphabetical index 1951–1990 | Alphabetical index 1991–2017
Alphabetical index A–D | Alphabetical index E–K | Alphabetical index L–R | Alphabetical index S–Z
Peerages created under the Life Peerages Act 1958 | Index thereof | Other peerages since 1 August 1958
Peerages conferred on women | Index thereof | Table of peerage creations by administration | Special remainders
List of Lords of Appeal in Ordinary 1876–2009 | Legislation relating to Lords of Appeal in Ordinary
NEW   Writs in acceleration | NEW   Disclaimers of peerages and resignations from the House of Lords

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

In the following index, titles are shown in bold and surnames in italics. Bold italics are used where a surname is the same as, or forms part of, a title. Dates of creation act as hyperlinks to the corresponding entries in the chronological list.

Eady: Swinfen, L.: 1 Nov 1919
Eames, L.: 25 Aug 1995
Eastnor, V. (Cocks) (subsidiary to E. Somers): 17 July 1821
Eaton: Cheylesmore, L.: 9 July 1887
Eaton, B.: 21 July 2010
Eatwell, L.: 14 July 1992
Ebbisham, L. (Blades): 5 July 1928
Ebury, L. (Grosvenor): 15 Sep 1857
Eccles, L.: 1 Aug 1962
Eccles, V.: 14 Jan 1964
Eccles of Moulton, B.: 10 May 1990
Eddisbury, L. (Stanley): 12 May 1848
Ede: Chuter-Ede, L.: 1 Jan 1965
Eden: Auckland, E. of: 21 Dec 1839
Eden, L. (subsidiary to E. of Auckland): 21 Dec 1839
Eden: Avon, E. of: 12 July 1961
Eden, V. (subsidiary to E. of Avon): 12 July 1961
Eden of Winton, L.: 3 Oct 1983
Edinburgh, D. of: 24 May 1866
Edinburgh, D. of (Mountbatten): 20 Nov 1947
Edmiston, L.: 14 Jan 2011
Edmondson: Sandford, L.: 14 July 1945
Edmund-Davies, L.: 1 Oct 1974
Ednam, V. (Ward) (subsidiary to E. of Dudley): 5 Oct 1827
Ednam, V. (Ward) (subsidiary to E. of Dudley): 17 Feb 1860
Edwardes: Kensington, L.: 23 March 1886
Edwards: Chelmer, L.: 31 Jan 1963
Edwards: Crickhowell, L.: 15 Oct 1987
Effingham, E. of (Howard): 27 Jan 1837
Egerton: Wilton, E. of: 26 June 1801
Egerton: Ellesmere, E. of: 6 July 1846
Egerton, L.: 15 April 1859
Egerton: Grey de Radcliffe, L.: 14 June 1875
Egerton, E.: 22 July 1897
Egremont, L. (Wyndham): 27 Nov 1963
Elder, L.: 19 July 1999
Eldon, E. of (Scott): 7 July 1821
Elgin, L. (Bruce): 13 Nov 1849
Elias: Southwood, L.: 11 June 1937
Elias: Southwood, V.: 25 Jan 1946
Elibank, V. (Murray): 3 July 1911
Eliot: Saint Germans, E. of: 28 Nov 1815
Elis-Thomas, L.: 18 Sep 1992
Ellenborough, L. (Law): 19 April 1802
Ellenborough, E. of (Law): 22 Oct 1844
Elles, B.: 2 May 1972
Ellesmere, E. of (Egerton): 6 July 1846
Elliot Murray Kynynmound: Minto, E. of: 24 Feb 1813
Elliot of Harwood, B.: 26 Sep 1958
Elliott of Morpeth, L.: 16 May 1985
Ellis: Seaford, L.: 15 July 1826
Elmley, V. (Lygon) (subsidiary to E. Beauchamp): 1 Dec 1815
Elphinstone: Keith, L.: 15 Dec 1801
Elphinstone: Keith, L.: 17 Sep 1803
Elphinstone: Keith, V.: 1 June 1814
Elphinstone, L.: 21 May 1859
Elphinstone, L.: 30 Dec 1885
Eltham, E. of (subsidiary to M. of Cambridge): 16 July 1917
Eltisley, L. (Newton): 15 Jan 1934
Elton, L.: 16 Jan 1934
Elveden, V. (Guinness) (subsidiary to E. of Iveagh): 30 Sep 1919
Elworthy, L.: 9 May 1972
Elwyn-Jones, L.: 11 March 1974
Elystan-Morgan, L.: 27 May 1981
Emerton, B.: 17 Feb 1997
Emly, L. (Monsell): 12 Jan 1874
Emlyn, V. (Campbell) (subsidiary to E. Cawdor): 6 Oct 1827
Emmet of Amberley, B.: 8 Dec 1964
Emmott, L.: 2 Nov 1911
Empey, L.: 15 Jan 2011
Emslie, L.: 11 Feb 1980
Encombe, V. (Scott) (subsidiary to E. of Eldon): 7 July 1821
Energlyn, L. (Evans): 10 July 1968
Enfield, V. (Byng) (subsidiary to E. of Strafford): 18 Sep 1847
Ennals, L.: 9 Sep 1983
Ennisdale, L. (Lyons): 6 July 1939
Ennishowen and Carrickfergus, L. (Chichester): 18 Aug 1841
Epsom, L. (Primrose) (subsidiary to E. of Midlothian): 3 July 1911
Erleigh, V. (Isaacs) (subsidiary to E. of Reading): 20 Dec 1917
Ernle, L. (Prothero): 4 Feb 1919
Errington, V. (Baring) (subsidiary to E. of Cromer): 6 Aug 1901
Erroll of Hale, L.: 19 Dec 1964
Erroll of Kilmun, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Erskine, L.: 10 Feb 1806
Erskine of Alloa Tower, L.: 19 April 2000
Erskine of Rerrick, L.: 4 Sep 1964
Esher, L. (Brett): 24 July 1885
Esher, V. (Brett): 11 Nov 1897
Eslington, L. (Liddell) (subsidiary to E. of Ravensworth): 2 April 1874
Essendon, L. (Lewis): 20 June 1932
Estcourt, L. (Sotheron-Estcourt): 3 Aug 1903
Ettrick, L. (Napier): 16 July 1872
Evans: Mountevans, L.: 12 Nov 1945
Evans, L.: 1 July 1957
Evans: Energlyn, L.: 10 July 1968
Evans of Bowes Park, B.: 12 Sep 2014
Evans of Claughton, L.: 24 April 1978
Evans of Hungershall, L.: 25 Aug 1967
Evans of Parkside, L.: 10 June 1997
Evans of Temple Guiting, L.: 11 May 2000
Evans of Watford, L.: 28 July 1998
Evans of Weardale, L.: 3 Dec 2014
Eve: Silsoe, L.: 18 Jan 1963
Evershed, L.: 20 Jan 1956
Eversley, V. (Shaw Lefevre): 11 April 1857
Eversley, L. (Shaw-Lefevre): 16 July 1906
Ewart-Biggs, B.: 22 May 1981
Ewing of Kirkford, L.: 17 July 1992
Exeter, M. of (Cecil): 4 Feb 1801
Exmouth, L. (Pellew): 1 June 1814
Exmouth, V. (Pellew): 10 Dec 1816
Eyres-Monsell: Monsell, V.: 30 Nov 1935
Ezra, L.: 2 Feb 1983
Faber, L.: 29 Dec 1905
Faber: Wittenham, L.: 29 June 1918
Fairfield, L. (Greer): 1 Feb 1939
Fairhaven, L. (Broughton): 20 March 1929
Fairhaven, L. (Broughton): 25 July 1961
Fairlie, L. (Boyle): 23 July 1897
Faithfull, B.: 26 Jan 1976
Falconer of Thoroton, L.: 14 May 1997
Falkender, B. (Williams): 11 July 1974
Falkner of Margravine, B.: 2 June 2004
Fall, B.: 22 Oct 2015
Falle: Portsea, L.: 12 Jan 1934
Falmouth, E. of (Boscawen): 14 July 1821
Fanshawe of Richmond, L. (Royle): 27 Sep 1983
Faringdon, L. (Henderson): 24 Jan 1916
Farmer, L.: 5 Sep 2014
Farnborough, L. (Long): 8 July 1826
Farnborough, L. (May): 11 May 1886
Farquhar, L. (Townsend-Farquhar): 20 Jan 1898
Farquhar, V. (Townsend-Farquhar): 21 June 1917
Farquhar, E. (Townsend-Farquhar): 30 Nov 1922
Farrer, L.: 22 June 1893
Farrington of Ribbleton, B.: 29 Sep 1994
Faulkner of Downpatrick, L.: 7 Feb 1977
Faulkner of Worcester, L.: 14 July 1999
Faulks, L.: 21 July 2010
Fearn, L.: 11 July 2001
Feather, L.: 6 March 1974
Featherstone, B.: 20 Oct 2015
Feldman, L.: 15 Jan 1996
Feldman of Elstree, L.: 17 Dec 2010
Fellowes: De Ramsey, L.: 8 July 1887
Fellowes: Ailwyn, L.: 1 July 1921
Fellowes, L.: 12 July 1999
Fellowes of West Stafford, L.: 12 Jan 2011
Fergusson: Ballantrae, L.: 10 July 1972
Fermanagh, L. (Crichton): 13 Jan 1876
Fermor-Hesketh: Hesketh, L.: 25 Jan 1935
Ferrier, L. (Noel-Paton): 24 Sep 1958
Feversham, L. (Duncombe): 14 July 1826
Feversham, E. of (Duncombe): 25 July 1868
Field, L.: 14 April 1890
Fieldhouse, L.: 26 Feb 1990
Fife, L. (Duff): 28 April 1827
Fife, E. of (Duff): 13 July 1885
Fife, D. of (Duff): 29 July 1889
Fife, D. of (Duff): 16 Oct 1899
Filkin, L.: 29 July 1999
Fingall, L. (Plunkett): 20 June 1831
Fink, L.: 18 Jan 2011
Finkelstein, L.: 11 Sep 2013
Finlay, L.: 19 Dec 1916
Finlay, V.: 27 March 1919
Finlay of Llandaff, B.: 28 June 2001
Finn, B.: 14 Oct 2015
Finsberg, L.: 27 June 1992
Fisher, L.: 7 Dec 1909
Fisher: Downham, L.: 16 Nov 1918
Fisher of Camden, L.: 19 June 1974
Fisher of Lambeth, L.: 2 June 1961
Fisher of Rednal, B.: 2 July 1974
Fiske, L.: 18 Sep 1967
Fitt, L.: 14 Oct 1983
Fitz-alan Howard: Howard of Glossop, L.: 9 Dec 1869
FitzAlan of Derwent, V. (Talbot): 28 April 1921
FitzClarence, V. (subsidiary to E. of Munster): 4 June 1831
FitzClarence: Munster, E. of: 4 June 1831
Fitzgerald, L. (Vesey-FitzGerald): 10 Jan 1835
Fitzgerald: Kildare, L.: 3 May 1870
FitzGerald, L.: 23 June 1882
Fitzhardinge, E. (Berkeley): 17 Aug 1841
Fitzhardinge, L. (Berkeley): 5 Aug 1861
Fitzherbert: Saint Helens, L.: 31 July 1801
Fitzmaurice, L.: 9 Jan 1906
FitzPatrick: Castletown, L.: 10 Dec 1869
FitzRoy: Daventry, Vss: 3 May 1943
Fitzwalter, L. (Bridges): 17 April 1868
Flather, B.: 11 June 1990
Fleck, L.: 3 Feb 1961
Fletcher: Winster, L.: 4 Feb 1942
Fletcher, L.: 9 July 1970
Fletcher-Vane: Inglewood, L.: 30 June 1964
Flight, L.: 13 Jan 2011
Florey, L.: 4 Feb 1965
Flower: Battersea, L.: 5 Sep 1892
Flowers, L.: 20 Feb 1979
Foljambe: Hawkesbury, L.: 24 June 1893
Foljambe: Liverpool, E. of: 22 Dec 1905
Fookes, B.: 30 Sep 1997
Foot: Caradon, L.: 27 Oct 1964
Foot, L.: 29 Nov 1967
Forbes: Granard, L.: 24 Feb 1806
Forbes-Leith: Leith of Fyvie, L.: 18 Dec 1905
Ford, B.: 5 June 2006
Forester, L.: 17 July 1821
Forres, L. (Williamson): 19 June 1922
Forster, L.: 12 Dec 1919
Forster of Harraby, L.: 16 July 1959
Forsyth of Drumlean, L.: 14 July 1999
Forte, L.: 2 Feb 1982
Fortescue: Clermont, L.: 2 May 1866
Forteviot, L. (Dewar): 4 Jan 1917
Foster: Oriel, L.: 17 July 1821
Foster: Ilkeston, L.: 14 July 1910
Foster of Bath, L.: 7 Oct 2015
Foster of Bishop Auckland, L.: 16 June 2005
Foster of Thames Bank, L.: 19 July 1999
Foulkes of Cumnock, L.: 16 June 2005
Fowler: Wolverhampton, V.: 4 May 1908
Fowler, L.: 3 July 2001
Fox, L.: 11 Sep 2014
Foxford, L. (Pery): 11 Aug 1815
Framlingham, L. (Lord): 14 Jan 2011
Francis-Williams, L.: 13 April 1962
Franks, L.: 10 May 1962
Fraser: Lovat, L.: 28 Jan 1837
Fraser: Strathalmond, L.: 18 Feb 1955
Fraser of Allander, L.: 30 Dec 1964
Fraser of Carmyllie, L.: 10 Feb 1989
Fraser of Corriegarth, L.: 31 Aug 2016
Fraser of Kilmorack, L.: 11 June 1974
Fraser of Lonsdale, L.: 1 Aug 1958
Fraser of North Cape, L.: 19 Sep 1946
Fraser of Tullybelton, L.: 13 Jan 1975
Freeman, L.: 29 Oct 1997
Freeman-Mitford: Redesdale, E. of: 3 Jan 1877
Freeman-Mitford: Redesdale, L.: 22 July 1902
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, L.: 20 July 1910
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, V.: 23 June 1924
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, E. of: 20 Feb 1931
Freeman-Thomas: Willingdon, M. of: 26 May 1936
Fremantle: Cottesloe, L.: 2 March 1874
French: De Freyne, L.: 16 May 1839
French: de Freyne, L.: 5 April 1851
French: Ypres, E. of: 5 June 1922
French of Ypres, V.: 1 Jan 1916
Freud, L.: 27 June 2009
Freyberg, L.: 16 Oct 1951
Fritchie, B.: 31 May 2005
Fuller-Acland-Hood: St Audries, L.: 22 June 1911
Fulton, L.: 19 Jan 1966
Furneaux, V. (Smith) (subsidiary to E. of Birkenhead): 28 Nov 1922
Furness, L.: 19 July 1910
Furness, V.: 16 Jan 1918
Furniss: Sanderson, L.: 18 June 1930
Furnival, L. (Talbot): 8 May 1839
Fyfe: Kilmuir, V.: 19 Oct 1954
Fyfe: Kilmuir, E. of: 20 July 1962
Fyfe of Dornoch, L. (subsidiary to E. of Kilmuir): 20 July 1962
Fyfe of Fairfield, L.: 16 May 2000
Gadhia, L.: 31 Aug 2016
Gainford, L. (Pease): 3 Jan 1917
Gainsborough, E. of (Noel): 16 Aug 1841
Gaitskell, B.: 23 Jan 1964
Galbraith: Strathclyde, L.: 4 May 1955
Gale, B.: 4 Aug 1999
Gallacher, L.: 28 March 1983
Galpern, L.: 10 July 1979
Gambier, L.: 9 Nov 1807
Ganzoni: Belstead, L.: 27 Jan 1938
Ganzoni, L.: 17 Nov 1999
Garden, L.: 3 June 2004
Garden of Frognal, B.: 16 Oct 2007
Gardiner, L.: 15 Jan 1964
Gardiner of Kimble, L.: 23 June 2010
Gardner, L.: 27 Nov 1806
Gardner: Burghclere, L.: 3 Aug 1895
Gardner of Parkes, B.: 19 June 1981
Garel-Jones, L.: 22 Oct 1997
Garmoyle, V. (Cairns) (subsidiary to E. Cairns): 27 Sep 1878
Garner, L.: 21 Feb 1969
Garnsworthy, L.: 19 Sep 1967
Garro-Jones: Trefgarne, L.: 21 Jan 1947
Gascoyne-Cecil: Cecil of Chelwood, V.: 24 Dec 1923
Gascoyne-Cecil: Quickswood, L.: 25 Jan 1941
Gascoyne-Cecil, L.: 17 Nov 1999
Gathorne-Hardy: Cranbrook, E. of: 22 Aug 1892
Gavron, L.: 6 Aug 1999
Geddes, L.: 28 Jan 1942
Geddes of Epsom, L.: 4 Aug 1958
Geoffrey-Lloyd, L.: 6 May 1974
George, L.: 29 June 2004
George-Brown, L.: 6 Nov 1970
Geraint, L. (Howells): 18 July 1992
Gerard, L.: 18 Jan 1876
German, L.: 24 June 2010
Gibbs: Aldenham, L.: 31 Jan 1896
Gibbs: Hunsdon of Hunsdon, L.: 24 July 1923
Gibbs: Wraxall, L.: 11 Jan 1928
Gibson: Ashbourne, L.: 4 July 1885
Gibson, L.: 31 Jan 1975
Gibson of Market Rasen, B.: 9 May 2000
Gibson-Carmichael: Carmichael, L.: 7 Feb 1912
Gibson-Watt, L.: 7 Sep 1979
Giddens, L.: 16 June 2004
Giffard: Halsbury, L.: 26 June 1885
Giffard: Halsbury, E. of: 19 Jan 1898
Gifford, L.: 30 Jan 1824
Gilbert, L.: 16 May 1997
Gilbert of Panteg, L.: 30 Sep 2015
Gillmore of Thamesfield, L.: 21 Feb 1996
Gilmour of Craigmillar, L.: 25 Aug 1992
Gisborough, L. (Chaloner): 23 June 1917
Gladstone, V.: 15 March 1910
Gladstone of Hawarden, L.: 22 June 1932
Gladwin of Clee, L.: 28 Sep 1994
Gladwyn, L. (Jebb): 12 April 1960
Glanely, L. (Tatem): 28 June 1918
Glantawe, L. (Jenkins): 18 July 1906
Glanusk, L. (Bailey): 26 Jan 1899
Glasman, L.: 4 Feb 2011
Glassary, L. (Scrymgeour-Wedderburn): 30 July 1954
Glenamara, L. (Short): 28 Jan 1977
Glenapp, V. (Mackay) (subsidiary to E. of Inchcape): 20 June 1929
Glenarthur, L.: 27 June 1918
Glenavy, L. (Campbell): 26 July 1921
Glenconner, L. (Tennant): 3 April 1911
Glendevon, L. (Hope): 16 July 1964
Glendonbrook, L. (Bishop): 1 Feb 2011
Glendyne, L. (Nivison): 23 Jan 1922
Glenelg, L. (Grant): 8 May 1835
Glenesk, L. (Borthwick): 16 Nov 1895
Glenkinglas, L. (Noble): 3 May 1974
Glenlyon, L. (Murray): 17 July 1821
Glenravel, L. (Benn): 1 Feb 1936
Glentanar, L. (Coats): 29 June 1916
Glentoran, L. (Dixon): 8 July 1939
Gloucester, D. of: 31 March 1928
Glyn: Wolverton, L.: 14 Dec 1869
Glyn, L.: 29 June 1953
Godber, L.: 23 Jan 1956
Godber of Willington, L.: 12 July 1979
Goddard, L.: 19 July 1944
Goddard of Stockport, L.: 15 Sep 2014
Goderich, V. (Robinson): 28 April 1827
Godley: Kilbracken, L.: 8 Dec 1909
Godolphin, L. (Osborne): 14 May 1832
Goff of Chieveley, L.: 6 Feb 1986
Gold, L.: 1 Feb 2011
Goldie, B.: 3 Oct 2013
Golding, B.: 13 July 2001
Goldsmith, L.: 29 July 1999
Goodhart, L.: 23 Oct 1997
Goodlad, L.: 19 July 2005
Goodman, L.: 20 July 1965
Goold, L.: 8 April 1987
Gordon, V.: 16 July 1814
Gordon: Meldrum, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Gordon, D. of (Gordon-Lennox): 13 Jan 1876
Gordon: Aberdeen and Temair, M. of: 15 May 1915
Gordon of Drumearn, L.: 17 Oct 1876
Gordon of Strathblane, L.: 4 Oct 1997
Gordon-Lennox: Gordon, D. of: 13 Jan 1876
Gordon-Walker, L.: 4 July 1974
Gore: Sudley, L.: 7 Nov 1884
Gore-Booth, L.: 2 July 1969
Gorell, L. (Barnes): 16 Feb 1909
Gormanston, L. (Preston): 8 Dec 1868
Gormley, L.: 20 July 1982
Goronwy-Roberts, L.: 25 March 1974
Gort, V. (Vereker): 8 Feb 1946
Goschen, V.: 18 Dec 1900
Goudie, B.: 21 July 1998
Gough, L.: 25 April 1846
Gough, V.: 15 June 1849
Gould of Brookwood, L.: 7 June 2004
Gould of Potternewton, B.: 6 Oct 1993
Goulding: Wargrave, L.: 22 Nov 1922
Gower: Granville, V.: 12 Aug 1815
Gowrie, L. (Hore-Ruthven): 20 Dec 1935
Gowrie, E. of (Hore-Ruthven): 8 Jan 1945
Grabiner, L.: 26 July 1999
Grade, L.: 22 June 1976
Grade of Yarmouth, L.: 25 Jan 2011
Graham: Lynedoch, L.: 17 May 1814
Graham: Atholstan, L.: 5 May 1917
Graham of Edmonton, L.: 12 Sep 1983
Granard, L. (Forbes): 24 Feb 1806
Granshaw: Northover, B.: 1 May 2000
Grant: Glenelg, L.: 8 May 1835
Grant: Strathspey, L.: 14 Aug 1858
Grantchester, L. (Suenson-Taylor): 30 June 1953
Grant-Ferris: Harvington, L.: 24 June 1974
Granville, V. (Gower): 12 Aug 1815
Granville, E. (Leveson Gower): 10 May 1833
Granville of Eye, L.: 12 Sep 1967
Granville-West, L.: 6 Aug 1958
Gray of Contin, L.: 4 July 1983
Greaves, L.: 4 May 2000
Green of Deddington, L.: 28 Nov 2014
Green of Hurstpierpoint, L.: 16 Nov 2010
Greenall: Daresbury, L.: 21 June 1927
Greene, L.: 16 July 1941
Greene of Harrow Weald, L.: 21 Jan 1975
Greenfield, B.: 18 June 2001
Greengross, B.: 10 Feb 2000
Greenhill, L.: 8 July 1950
Greenhill of Harrow, L.: 31 Jan 1974
Greenock, L. (Cathcart) (subsidiary to V. Cathcart): 9 Nov 1807
Greenway, L.: 18 Jan 1927
Greenwich, L. (Mountbatten) (subsidiary to D. of Edinburgh): 20 Nov 1947
Greenwood, L.: 31 Aug 1929
Greenwood, V.: 16 Feb 1937
Greenwood of Rossendale, L.: 22 Sep 1970
Greer: Fairfield, L.: 1 Feb 1939
Gregson, L.: 11 July 1975
Grender, B.: 4 Sep 2013
Grenfell, L.: 19 July 1902
Grenfell: Desborough, L.: 30 Dec 1905
Grenfell: St Just, L.: 29 June 1935
Grenfell of Kilvey, L.: 17 April 2000
Gretton, L.: 27 Jan 1944
Greville, L. (Greville-Nugent): 15 Dec 1869
Greville-Nugent: Greville, L.: 15 Dec 1869
Grey, L.: 23 June 1801
Grey, E.: 11 April 1806
Grey de Radcliffe, L. (Egerton): 14 June 1875
Grey de Wilton, V. (Egerton) (subsidiary to E. of Wilton): 26 June 1801
Grey of Fallodon, V.: 27 July 1916
Grey of Naunton, L.: 17 Sep 1968
Grey-Thompson, B.: 23 March 2010
Gridley, L.: 10 Jan 1955
Griffiths, L.: 23 May 1985
Griffiths of Burry Port, L.: 30 June 2004
Griffiths of Fforestfach, L.: 5 Feb 1991
Grigg: Altrincham, L.: 1 Aug 1945
Grimond, L.: 12 Oct 1983
Grimston, V. (subsidiary to E. of Verulam): 24 Nov 1815
Grimston: Verulam, E. of: 24 Nov 1815
Grimston of Westbury, L.: 11 Dec 1964
Grimthorpe, L. (Beckett): 17 Feb 1886
Grinstead, L. (Cole): 11 Aug 1815
Grocott, L.: 2 July 2001
Grosvenor: Westminster, M. of: 13 Sep 1831
Grosvenor: Ebury, L.: 15 Sep 1857
Grosvenor: Westminster, D. of: 27 Feb 1874
Grosvenor: Stalbridge, L.: 22 March 1886
Guest: Wimborne, L.: 30 April 1880
Guest: Ashby St Ledgers, L.: 15 March 1910
Guest: Wimborne, V.: 15 June 1918
Guest, L.: 20 Jan 1961
Gueterbock, L.: 18 April 2000
Guinness: Ardilaun, L.: 1 May 1880
Guinness: Iveagh, L.: 21 Jan 1891
Guinness: Iveagh, V.: 18 Dec 1905
Guinness: Iveagh, E. of: 30 Sep 1919
Guinness: Moyne, L.: 21 Jan 1932
Gully: Selby, V.: 6 July 1905
Gummer: Chadlington, L.: 16 Oct 1996
Gummer: Deben, L.: 21 June 2010
Gurdon: Cranworth, L.: 28 Jan 1899
Guthrie of Craigiebank, L.: 27 June 2001
Gwynedd, V. (Lloyd-George) (subsidiary to E. Lloyd-George of Dwyfor): 12 Feb 1945
Habgood, L.: 8 Sep 1995
Hacking, L.: 2 July 1945
Haddo, E. of (Gordon) (subsidiary to M. of Aberdeen and Temair): 15 May 1915
Haden-Guest, L.: 2 Feb 1950
Hague of Richmond, L.: 9 Oct 2015
Haig, E.: 29 Sep 1919
Haig, L. (subsidiary to E. Haig): 29 Sep 1919
Hailes, L. (Buchan-Hepburn): 15 Feb 1957
Hailey, L.: 15 July 1936
Hailsham, L. (Hogg): 5 April 1928
Hailsham, V. (Hogg): 4 July 1929
Hailsham of Kettlethorpe, L. (Hogg): 12 Oct 2015
Hailsham of Saint Marylebone, L. (Hogg): 30 June 1970
Hain, L.: 22 Oct 2015
Haire of Whiteabbey, L.: 13 May 1965
Haldane, V.: 27 March 1911
Haldane-Duncan: Camperdown, E. of: 12 Sep 1831
Haldon, L. (Palk): 29 April 1880
Hale, L.: 24 April 1972
Hale of Richmond, B.: 12 Jan 2004
Haliburton, L.: 13 June 1898
Halifax, V. (Wood): 21 Feb 1866
Halifax, E. of (Wood): 11 July 1944
Hall: Llanover, L.: 29 June 1859
Hall, V.: 28 Oct 1946
Hall: Roberthall, L.: 28 Oct 1969
Hall of Birkenhead, L.: 19 March 2010
Halsbury, L. (Giffard): 26 June 1885
Halsbury, E. of (Giffard): 19 Jan 1898
Hambleden, Vss (Smith): 11 Nov 1891
Hambro, L.: 26 Sep 1994
Hameed, L.: 27 March 2007
Hamilton: Melros, L.: 24 July 1827
Hamilton, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Hamilton: HolmPatrick, L.: 27 July 1897
Hamilton: Sumner, L.: 20 Oct 1913
Hamilton: Sumner, V.: 31 Jan 1927
Hamilton of Dalzell, L.: 14 Aug 1886
Hamilton of Epsom, L.: 17 June 2005
Hamilton Russell: Brancepeth, L.: 31 Aug 1866
Hamilton-Gordon: Stanmore, L.: 21 Aug 1893
Hamlyn, L.: 23 Feb 1998
Hammond, L.: 5 March 1874
Hamnett, L.: 6 July 1970
Hampden, V. (Brand): 4 March 1884
Hampton, L. (Pakington): 6 March 1874
Hamwee, B.: 6 June 1991
Hanbury: Bateman, L.: 30 Jan 1837
Hanbury Tracy: Sudeley, L.: 12 July 1838
Hanham, B.: 15 July 1999
Hankey, L.: 3 Feb 1939
Hanmer, L.: 1 Oct 1872
Hannay of Chiswick, L.: 19 June 2001
Hannen, L.: 28 Jan 1891
Hanningfield, L. (White): 31 July 1998
Hanson, L.: 30 June 1983
Hanworth, L. (Pollock): 28 Jan 1926
Hanworth, V. (Pollock): 17 Jan 1936
Harcourt, V.: 3 Jan 1917
Hardie, L.: 21 May 1997
Harding of Petherton, L.: 17 Feb 1958
Harding of Winscombe, B.: 15 Sep 2014
Hardinge, V.: 2 May 1846
Hardinge of Penshurst, L.: 21 July 1910
Hardy: Cranbrook, V.: 4 May 1878
Hardy of Wath, L.: 27 Sep 1997
Hare, L.: 8 Dec 1869
Hare: Blakenham, V.: 8 Nov 1963
Harewood, E. of (Lascelles): 7 Sep 1812
Harlech, L. (Ormsby-Gore): 14 Jan 1876
Harmar-Nicholls, L.: 10 Jan 1975
Harmsworth: Northcliffe, L.: 27 Dec 1905
Harmsworth: Rothermere, L.: 17 Jan 1914
Harmsworth: Northcliffe, V.: 14 Jan 1918
Harmsworth: Rothermere, V.: 17 May 1919
Harmsworth, L.: 4 Feb 1939
Harries of Pentregarth, L.: 30 June 2006
Harris, L.: 11 Aug 1815
Harris of Greenwich, L.: 26 March 1974
Harris of Haringey, L.: 5 Aug 1998
Harris of High Cross, L.: 19 July 1979
Harris of Peckham, L.: 11 Jan 1996
Harris of Richmond, B.: 6 Aug 1999
Harrison, L.: 28 July 1999
Harrowby, E. of (Ryder): 19 July 1809
Hart of Chilton, L.: 4 June 2004
Hart of South Lanark, B.: 8 Feb 1988
Hartismere, L. (Henniker-Major): 13 July 1866
Hartwell, L. (Berry): 19 Jan 1968
Harvey of Prestbury, L.: 1 May 1971
Harvey of Tasburgh, L.: 3 July 1954
Harvie Anderson: Skrimshire of Quarter, B.: 2 Oct 1979
Harvington, L. (Grant-Ferris): 24 June 1974
Haskel, L.: 4 Oct 1993
Haskins, L.: 25 July 1998
Haslam, L.: 13 Aug 1990
Hastings, M. of (Rawdon-Hastings): 13 Feb 1817
Hastings of Scarisbrick, L.: 12 Oct 2005
Hatch of Lusby, L.: 5 May 1978
Hatherley, L. (Wood): 9 Dec 1868
Hatherton, L. (Littleton): 11 May 1835
Hattersley, L.: 24 Nov 1997
Haughey: Ballyedmond, L.: 18 June 2004
Haughey, L.: 18 Sep 2013
Havers, L.: 22 June 1987
Haversham, L. (Hayter): 11 Jan 1906
Hawkesbury, L. (Foljambe): 24 June 1893
Hawkesbury, V. (Foljambe) (subsidiary to E. of Liverpool): 22 Dec 1905
Hawkins: Brampton, L.: 27 Jan 1899
Haworth, L.: 28 June 2004
Hay: Tweeddale, L.: 6 Oct 1881
Hay Carr: Kilmarnock, L.: 17 June 1831
Hay of Ballyore, L.: 16 Dec 2014
Hayhoe, L.: 21 Aug 1992
Hayman, B.: 2 Jan 1996
Hayter: Haversham, L.: 11 Jan 1906
Hayter, L. (Chubb): 29 Jan 1927
Hayter of Kentish Town, B.: 22 June 2010
Hayward, L.: 28 Sep 2015
Hazlerigg, L.: 12 Feb 1945
Head, V.: 2 Aug 1960
Healey, L.: 29 June 1992
Healy of Primrose Hill, B.: 19 July 2010
Heathcote: Aveland, L.: 26 Feb 1856
Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby: Ancaster, E. of: 23 Aug 1892
Helic, B.: 18 Sep 2014
Helmsley, V. (Duncombe) (subsidiary to E. of Feversham): 25 July 1868
Helsby, L.: 21 May 1968
Hely Hutchinson: Hutchinson, L.: 16 Dec 1801
Hely-Hutchinson: Hutchinson, V.: 14 July 1821
Hemingford, L. (Herbert): 1 Feb 1943
Hemphill, L.: 12 Jan 1906
Henderson: Faringdon, L.: 24 Jan 1916
Henderson, L.: 19 Oct 1945
Henderson: Rowley, L.: 27 May 1966
Henderson of Ardwick, L.: 3 Feb 1950
Henderson of Brompton, L.: 1 Feb 1984
Heneage, L.: 8 June 1896
Henig, B.: 8 June 2004
Henley: Northington, L.: 28 June 1885
Hennessy: Windlesham, L.: 22 Feb 1937
Hennessy, L.: 16 Nov 1999
Hennessy of Nympsfield, L.: 8 Nov 2010
Henniker-Major: Hartismere, L.: 13 July 1866
Herbert, L. (Clive) (subsidiary to E. of Powis): 14 May 1804
Herbert, L.: 15 Jan 1861
Herbert: Treowen, L.: 20 June 1917
Herbert: Hemingford, L.: 1 Feb 1943
Herbert: Tangley, L.: 22 Jan 1964
Hermon-Hodge: Wyfold, L.: 17 May 1919
Herries, L. (Constable Maxwell): 10 Nov 1884
Herschell, L.: 8 Feb 1886
Hervey: Bristol, M. of: 30 June 1826
Heseltine, L.: 12 July 2001
Hesketh, L. (Fermor-Hesketh): 25 Jan 1935
Hewart, L.: 24 March 1922
Hewart, V.: 28 Oct 1940
Hewlett, L.: 26 April 1972
Heycock, L.: 10 July 1967
Heyhoe Flint, B.: 21 Jan 2011
Heytesbury, L. (A’Court): 23 Jan 1828
Heyworth, L.: 25 July 1955
Hicks-Beach: St Aldwyn, V.: 6 Jan 1906
Hicks-Beach: St Aldwyn, E.: 22 Feb 1915
Higgins, L.: 28 Oct 1997
Hill: Sandys, B.: 19 June 1802
Hill, L.: 17 May 1814
Hill, L.: 16 Jan 1816
Hill, V.: 27 Sep 1842
Hill of Luton, L.: 13 June 1963
Hill of Oareford, L.: 27 May 2010
Hill of Wivenhoe, L.: 21 Sep 1967
Hillingdon, L. (Mills): 15 Feb 1886
Hill-Norton, L.: 5 Feb 1979
Hill-Trevor: Trevor, L.: 5 May 1880
Hilton of Eggardon, B.: 14 June 1991
Hilton of Upton, L.: 11 May 1965
Hindley: Hyndley, L.: 21 Jan 1931
Hindley: Hyndley, V.: 2 Feb 1948
Hindlip, L. (Allsopp): 16 Feb 1886
Hinton of Bankside, L.: 28 Jan 1965
Hirshfield, L.: 30 Aug 1967
Hirst, L.: 28 June 1934
Hives, L.: 7 July 1950
Hoare: Templewood, V.: 14 July 1944
Hobhouse: Broughton, L.: 26 Feb 1851
Hobhouse, L.: 2 July 1885
Hobhouse of Woodborough, L.: 1 Oct 1998
Hobson, L.: 20 Jan 1964
Hodgson of Abinger, B.: 16 Sep 2013
Hodgson of Astley Abbotts, L.: 7 June 2000
Hodson, L.: 1 Oct 1960
Hoffmann, L.: 21 Feb 1995
Hogg: Hailsham, L.: 5 April 1928
Hogg: Hailsham, V.: 4 July 1929
Hogg: Hailsham of Saint Marylebone, L.: 30 June 1970
Hogg, B.: 3 Feb 1995
Hogg: Hailsham of Kettlethorpe, L.: 12 Oct 2015
Hogg of Cumbernauld, L.: 24 Sep 1997
Holden, L.: 4 July 1908
Holderness, L. (Wood): 7 Aug 1979
Holford, L.: 29 Jan 1965
Holland: Knutsford, L.: 23 Feb 1888
Holland: Knutsford, V.: 3 Aug 1895
Holland: Rotherham, L.: 18 July 1910
Hollenden, L. (Morley): 9 Feb 1912
Hollick, L.: 20 June 1991
Hollins, B.: 15 Nov 2010
Hollis of Heigham, B.: 1 June 1990
Holme of Cheltenham, L.: 29 May 1990
Holmes: Dovercourt, L.: 18 Jan 1954
Holmes of Richmond, L.: 13 Sep 2013
Holmesdale, V. (Amherst) (subsidiary to E. Amherst): 19 Dec 1826
HolmPatrick, L. (Hamilton): 27 July 1897
Home: Douglas, L.: 11 June 1875
Home of the Hirsel, L. (Douglas-Home): 19 Dec 1974
Hood: Bridport, V.: 6 July 1868
Hood of Avalon, L.: 22 Feb 1892
Hooper, B.: 10 June 1985
Hooson, L.: 26 July 1979
Hope: Niddry, L.: 17 May 1814
Hope: Linlithgow, M. of: 27 Oct 1902
Hope: Rankeillour, L.: 28 June 1932
Hope: Glendevon, L.: 16 July 1964
Hope of Craighead, L.: 28 Feb 1995
Hope of Thornes, L.: 31 March 2005
Hopetoun, L.: 3 Feb 1809
Hopkinson: Colyton, L.: 19 Jan 1956
Hopwood: Southborough, L.: 1 Nov 1917
Horam, L.: 4 Sep 2013
Horder, L.: 23 Jan 1933
Hore-Belisha, L.: 14 Jan 1954
Hore-Ruthven: Ruthven of Gowrie, L.: 28 Oct 1919
Hore-Ruthven: Gowrie, L.: 20 Dec 1935
Hore-Ruthven: Gowrie, E. of: 8 Jan 1945
Horne, L.: 8 Oct 1919
Horne of Slamannan, V.: 9 June 1937
Hornsby-Smith, B.: 13 May 1974
Horsbrugh, B.: 16 Dec 1959
Hothfield, L. (Tufton): 11 Oct 1881
Houghton, L. (Milnes): 20 Aug 1863
Houghton of Sowerby, L.: 20 June 1974
Howard: Effingham, E. of: 27 Jan 1837
Howard: Lanerton, L.: 8 Jan 1874
Howard of Glossop, L. (Fitz-alan Howard): 9 Dec 1869
Howard of Henderskelfe, L.: 1 July 1983
Howard of Lympne, L.: 13 July 2010
Howard of Penrith, L.: 10 July 1930
Howard of Rising, L.: 4 June 2004
Howarth of Breckland, B.: 25 June 2001
Howarth of Newport, L.: 15 June 2005
Howden, L. (Cradock): 10 Sep 1831
Howe, E.: 16 July 1821
Howe of Aberavon, L.: 30 June 1992
Howe of Idlicote, B.: 29 June 2001
Howell, L.: 2 July 1992
Howell of Guildford, L.: 6 June 1997
Howells: Geraint, L.: 18 July 1992
Howells of St Davids, B.: 21 July 1999
Howick, V. (Grey) (subsidiary to E. Grey): 11 April 1806
Howick of Glendale, L. (Baring): 8 Feb 1960
Howie of Troon, L.: 21 April 1978
Howth, L. (St Lawrence): 7 Oct 1881
Hoy, L.: 4 July 1970
Hoyle, L.: 14 May 1997
Hozier: Newlands, L.: 19 Jan 1898
Hubbard: Addington, L.: 22 July 1887
Hudson, V.: 5 Jan 1952
Huggins: Malvern, V.: 18 March 1955
Hughenden, V. (Disraeli) (subsidiary to E. of Beaconsfield): 21 Aug 1876
Hughes: Dinorben, L.: 10 Sep 1831
Hughes, L.: 7 Feb 1961
Hughes: Cledwyn of Penrhos, L.: 16 July 1979
Hughes: Islwyn, L.: 25 Oct 1997
Hughes of Stretford, B.: 15 July 2010
Hughes of Woodside, L.: 27 Sep 1997
Hughes-Young: St Helens, L.: 31 Dec 1964
Hume-Campbell: De Grey, C.: 25 Oct 1816
Humphreys, B.: 18 Sep 2013
Hungarton, L. (Crawford): 7 Feb 1951
Hunsdon, L. (Cary): 15 May 1832
Hunsdon of Hunsdon, L. (Gibbs): 24 July 1923
Hunt, L.: 4 July 1966
Hunt: Crowther-Hunt, L.: 9 July 1973
Hunt of Chesterton, L.: 5 May 2000
Hunt of Fawley, L.: 25 June 1973
Hunt of Kings Heath, L.: 20 Oct 1997
Hunt of Tanworth, L.: 8 Feb 1980
Hunt of Wirral, L.: 20 Oct 1997
Hunter of Newington, L.: 17 July 1978
Hurcomb, L.: 5 July 1950
Hurd, L.: 24 Aug 1964
Hurd of Westwell, L.: 13 June 1997
Hussain, L.: 20 Jan 2011
Hussein Ece: Hussein-Ece, B.: 25 June 2010
Hussein-Ece, B. (Hussein Ece): 25 June 2010
Hussey of North Bradley, L.: 11 Sep 1996
Hutchinson, L. (Hely Hutchinson): 16 Dec 1801
Hutchinson, V. (Hely-Hutchinson): 14 July 1821
Hutchinson: Ilford, L.: 14 May 1962
Hutchinson of Lullington, L.: 16 May 1978
Hutchison of Montrose, L.: 30 June 1932
Hutton, L.: 6 Jan 1997
Hutton of Furness, L.: 27 June 2010
Hylton, L. (Jolliffe): 16 July 1866
Hylton-Foster, B.: 7 Dec 1965
Hyndley, L. (Hindley): 21 Jan 1931
Hyndley, V. (Hindley): 2 Feb 1948
Hythe, V. (Brassey) (subsidiary to E. Brassey): 5 July 1911
Ibbetson: Rookwood, L.: 18 June 1892
Iddesleigh, E. of (Northcote): 3 July 1885
Ilford, L. (Hutchinson): 14 May 1962
Iliffe, L.: 22 June 1933
Ilkeston, L. (Foster): 14 July 1910
Illingworth, L.: 4 June 1921
Imbert, L.: 10 Feb 1999
Inchcape, L. (Mackay): 26 June 1911
Inchcape, V. (Mackay): 21 Jan 1924
Inchcape, E. of (Mackay): 20 June 1929
Inchyra, L. (Millar): 2 Feb 1962
Inge, L.: 21 July 1997
Ingleby, V. (Peake): 17 Jan 1956
Inglewood, L. (Fletcher-Vane): 30 June 1964
Ingrow, L. (Taylor): 31 Jan 1983
Inman, L.: 30 Jan 1946
Innes, E. (Innes-Ker): 11 Aug 1837
Innes-Ker: Innes, E.: 11 Aug 1837
Inskip: Caldecote, V.: 6 Sep 1939
Inverchapel, L. (Clark Kerr): 5 April 1946
Inverclyde, L. (Burns): 28 July 1897
Inverforth, L. (Weir): 5 Feb 1919
Invernairn, L. (Beardmore): 15 Jan 1921
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Sussex): 27 Nov 1801
Inverness, Dss of (Underwood): 10 April 1840
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of York): 24 May 1892
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of York): 3 June 1920
Inverness, E. of (subsidiary to D. of York): 23 July 1986
Ironside, L.: 29 Jan 1941
Irvine of Lairg, L.: 25 March 1987
Irving of Dartford, L.: 10 July 1979
Irwin, L. (Wood): 22 Dec 1925
Isaacs: Reading, L.: 9 Jan 1914
Isaacs: Reading, V.: 26 June 1916
Isaacs: Reading, E. of: 20 Dec 1917
Isaacs: Reading, M. of: 7 May 1926
Isaacs: Swanborough, B.: 22 Sep 1958
Islington, L. (Dickson-Poynder): 27 April 1910
Islwyn, L. (Hughes): 25 Oct 1997
Ismay, L.: 14 Jan 1947
Iveagh, L. (Guinness): 21 Jan 1891
Iveagh, V. (Guinness): 18 Dec 1905
Iveagh, E. of (Guinness): 30 Sep 1919
Jackson: Allerton, L.: 17 July 1902
Jackson, L.: 6 July 1945
Jackson of Burnley, L.: 19 Jan 1967
Jackson of Lodsworth, B.: 18 Oct 1976
Jacobs, L.: 18 Oct 1997
Jacobson, L.: 16 July 1975
Jacques, L.: 11 July 1968
Jakobovits, L.: 5 Feb 1988
James: Northbourne, L.: 5 Nov 1884
James: Saint Brides, L.: 8 Feb 1977
James of Blackheath, L.: 9 June 2006
James of Hereford, L.: 5 Aug 1895
James of Holland Park, B.: 7 Feb 1991
James of Rusholme, L.: 19 Feb 1959
Janke, B.: 24 Sep 2014
Janner, L.: 20 June 1970
Janner of Braunstone, L.: 25 Oct 1997
Janvrin, L.: 10 Oct 2007
Jauncey of Tullichettle, L.: 9 Feb 1988
Jay, L.: 8 Oct 1987
Jay of Ewelme, L.: 18 Sep 2006
Jay of Paddington, B.: 29 July 1992
Jebb: Gladwyn, L.: 12 April 1960
Jeffreys, L.: 12 July 1952
Jeger, B.: 11 July 1979
Jellicoe, V.: 15 Jan 1918
Jellicoe, E.: 29 June 1925
Jellicoe of Southampton, L.: 17 Nov 1999
Jenkin of Kennington, B.: 26 Jan 2011
Jenkin of Roding, L.: 3 Nov 1987
Jenkins: Glantawe, L.: 18 July 1906
Jenkins, L.: 6 April 1959
Jenkins of Hillhead, L.: 20 Nov 1987
Jenkins of Putney, L.: 14 May 1981
Jermyn, E. (Hervey) (subsidiary to M. of Bristol): 30 June 1826
Jervis: St Vincent, V.: 27 April 1801
Jessel, L.: 8 Jan 1924
Jeune: St Helier, L.: 23 Feb 1905
Jocelyn: Clanbrassill, L.: 17 July 1821
Joffe, L.: 16 Feb 2000
John-Mackie, L.: 18 May 1981
Johnston of Rockport, L.: 30 March 1987
Joicey, L.: 13 Jan 1906
Jolliffe: Hylton, L.: 16 July 1866
Jolly, B.: 24 Dec 2010
Jones: Rhayader, L.: 25 Jan 1932
Jones: Chalfont, L.: 11 Nov 1964
Jones: Maelor, L.: 13 June 1966
Jones: Elwyn-Jones, L.: 11 March 1974
Jones, L.: 6 July 2001
Jones of Birmingham, L.: 10 July 2007
Jones of Cheltenham, L.: 20 June 2005
Jones of Moulsecoomb, B.: 20 Sep 2013
Jones of Whitchurch, B.: 5 June 2006
Jopling, L.: 5 June 1997
Jordan, L.: 5 June 2000
Joseph, L.: 12 Oct 1987
Jowell, B.: 27 Oct 2015
Jowitt, L.: 2 Aug 1945
Jowitt, V.: 20 Jan 1947
Jowitt, E.: 24 Dec 1951
Joynson-Hicks: Brentford, V.: 5 July 1929
Judd, L.: 10 June 1991
Judge, L.: 1 Oct 2008
Kaberry of Adel, L.: 23 Sep 1983
Kadoorie, L.: 22 Sep 1981
Kagan, L.: 30 June 1976
Kahn, L.: 6 July 1965
Kakkar, L.: 22 March 2010
Kaldor, L.: 9 July 1974
Kalms, L.: 1 June 2004
Kay-Shuttleworth: Shuttleworth, L.: 16 July 1902
Keane, L.: 23 Dec 1839
Kearley: Devonport, L.: 15 July 1910
Kearley: Devonport, V.: 22 June 1917
Kearton, L.: 5 Feb 1970
Kedleston, E. of (Curzon) (subsidiary to M. Curzon of Kedleston): 28 June 1921
Keen of Elie, L.: 8 June 2015
Keith, L. (Elphinstone): 15 Dec 1801
Keith, L. (Elphinstone): 17 Sep 1803
Keith, V. (Elphinstone): 1 June 1814
Keith Falconer: Kintore, L.: 5 July 1838
Keith of Avonholm, L.: 4 Nov 1953
Keith of Castleacre, L.: 6 Feb 1980
Keith of Kinkel, L.: 10 Jan 1977
Kelhead, L. (Douglas): 26 June 1893
Kelvedon, L. (Channon): 11 June 1997
Kelvin, L. (Thomson): 23 Feb 1892
Kemp: Rochdale, L.: 14 Feb 1913
Kemp: Rochdale, V.: 20 Jan 1960
Kemsley, L. (Berry): 3 Feb 1936
Kemsley, V. (Berry): 12 Sep 1945
Kenilworth, L. (Siddeley): 10 June 1937
Kenlis, L. (Taylour): 10 Sep 1831
Kenmare, L. (Browne): 17 Aug 1841
Kenmare, L. (Browne): 12 March 1856
Kennedy: Ailsa, L.: 12 Nov 1806
Kennedy: Ailsa, M. of: 10 Sep 1831
Kennedy of Cradley, B.: 19 Sep 2013
Kennedy of Southwark, L.: 21 June 2010
Kennedy of The Shaws, B.: 27 Oct 1997
Kennet, L. (Young): 15 July 1935
Kenry, L. (Windham-Quin): 12 June 1866
Kensington, L. (Edwardes): 23 March 1886
Kenswood, L. (Whitfield): 27 June 1951
Kent, E. of (subsidiary to D. of Edinburgh): 24 May 1866
Kent, D. of: 12 Oct 1934
Ker, L.: 17 July 1821
Keren, V. (Wavell) (subsidiary to E. Wavell): 1 May 1947
Kerr: Teviot, L.: 27 June 1940
Kerr of Kinlochard, L.: 30 June 2004
Kerr of Monteviot, L.: 22 Nov 2010
Kerr of Tonaghmore, L.: 29 June 2009
Kershaw, L.: 20 Jan 1947
Kerslake, L.: 17 March 2015
Kestenbaum, L.: 24 Jan 2011
Kesteven, L. (Trollope): 15 April 1868
Keyes, L.: 22 Jan 1943
Keynes, L.: 6 July 1942
Kidron, B.: 25 June 2012
Kilbracken, L. (Godley): 8 Dec 1909
Kilbrandon, L. (Shaw): 4 Oct 1971
Kilclooney, L. (Taylor): 17 July 2001
Kildare, L. (Fitzgerald): 3 May 1870
Killanin, L. (Morris): 15 June 1900
Killarney, L. (subsidiary to D. of York): 24 May 1892
Killarney, L. (subsidiary to D. of York): 3 June 1920
Killearn, L. (Lampson): 17 May 1943
Killyleagh, L. (subsidiary to D. of York): 23 July 1986
Kilmany, L. (Anstruther-Gray): 2 June 1966
Kilmarnock, L. (Hay Carr): 17 June 1831
Kilmuir, V. (Fyfe): 19 Oct 1954
Kilmuir, E. of (Fyfe): 20 July 1962
Kilpatrick of Kincraig, L.: 16 Feb 1996
Kimball, L.: 9 May 1985
Kimberley, E. of (Wodehouse): 1 June 1866
Kindersley, L.: 28 Jan 1941
King: Lovelace, E. of: 30 June 1838
King: Brown of Cambridge, B.: 30 Oct 2015
King of Bow, B.: 26 Jan 2011
King of Bridgwater, L.: 9 July 2001
King of Lothbury, L.: 19 July 2013
King of Wartnaby, L.: 15 July 1983
King of West Bromwich, L.: 22 July 1999
King-Hall, L.: 15 Jan 1966
Kings Norton, L. (Cox): 22 June 1965
Kingsdown, L. (Pemberton Leigh): 28 Aug 1858
Kingsdown, L. (Leigh-Pemberton): 14 July 1993
Kingsland, L. (Prout): 7 Oct 1994
Kingsmill, B.: 1 June 2006
Kingston, L.: 17 July 1821
Kinnaird: Rossie, L.: 20 June 1831
Kinnaird, L.: 1 Sep 1860
Kinnear, L.: 5 Feb 1897
Kinnock, L.: 28 Jan 2005
Kinnock of Holyhead, B.: 30 June 2009
Kinrara, E. of (Gordon-Lennox) (subsidiary to D. of Gordon): 13 Jan 1876
Kinross, L. (Balfour): 15 July 1902
Kintore, L. (Keith Falconer): 5 July 1838
Kirkham, L.: 23 July 1999
Kirkhill, L. (Smith): 17 July 1975
Kirkhope of Harrogate, L.: 1 Sep 2016
Kirkley, L. (Noble): 21 Jan 1930
Kirkwood, L.: 22 Dec 1951
Kirkwood of Kirkhope, L.: 10 June 2005
Kissin, L.: 27 June 1974
Kitchener, E.: 27 July 1914
Kitchener of Khartoum, L.: 1 Nov 1898
Kitchener of Khartoum, V.: 11 July 1902
Kitson: Airedale, L.: 17 July 1907
Knaresborough, L. (Meysey-Thompson): 26 Dec 1905
Knatchbull-Hugessen: Brabourne, L.: 26 May 1880
Knebworth, V. (Bulwer-Lytton) (subsidiary to E. of Lytton): 28 April 1880
Knight of Collingtree, B.: 23 Sep 1997
Knight of Weymouth, L.: 23 June 2010
Knightley, L.: 23 Aug 1892
Knights, L.: 22 July 1987
Knollys, L.: 21 July 1902
Knollys, V.: 4 July 1911
Knox: Ranfurly, L.: 6 July 1826
Knutsford, L. (Holland): 23 Feb 1888
Knutsford, V. (Holland): 3 Aug 1895
Kramer, B.: 22 Dec 2010
Krebs, L.: 28 March 2007
Kylsant, L. (Philipps): 14 Feb 1923

Home page | Chronological list 1801–2017 | Alphabetical index 1801–2017 | List of administrations
Chronological list 1801–1900 | Chronological list 1901–1950 | Chronological list 1951–1990 | Chronological list 1991–2017
Alphabetical index 1801–1900 | Alphabetical index 1901–1950 | Alphabetical index 1951–1990 | Alphabetical index 1991–2017
Alphabetical index A–D | Alphabetical index E–K | Alphabetical index L–R | Alphabetical index S–Z
Peerages created under the Life Peerages Act 1958 | Index thereof | Other peerages since 1 August 1958
Peerages conferred on women | Index thereof | Table of peerage creations by administration | Special remainders
List of Lords of Appeal in Ordinary 1876–2009 | Legislation relating to Lords of Appeal in Ordinary
NEW   Writs in acceleration | NEW   Disclaimers of peerages and resignations from the House of Lords

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Last updated: 25 February 2017.

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!